James Mallinson

Credits

(1-763 of 763)
Year Album Artist
2017 Thomas Adès: Asyla; Tevot; Polaris London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2016 Berlioz: Roméo et Juliette Valery Gergiev / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2016 Bill Turnbull's Relaxing Classics Producer
2016 For Queen and Country: Music for a Royal Celebration Producer
2016 Music for a Royal Occasion: 90th Birthday Celebration for Her Majesty Recording Producer
2016 Rachmaninov: All-Night Vigil (Vespers) Simon Halsey / London Symphony Chorus Producer
2016 Rachmaninov: Symphony 1; Balakirev: Tamara Valery Gergiev / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2016 Schubert arr. Mahler: Death and the Maiden; Shostakovich orch. Barshai: Chamber Symphony in C minor London Symphony Orchestra String Ensemble / Roman Simovic Producer
2016 Scriabin: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2 Valery Gergiev / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2016 Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 1-7: Kullervo; The Oceanides; Pohjola's Daughter Colin Davis / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2016 Steve Reich: Sextet; Clapping Music; Music for Pieces of Wood London Symphony Orchestra Percussion Ensemble Producer
2016 Vaughan Williams: Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis; Britten: Variations on a Theme of Frank Bridge; Elgar: Introduction and Allegro London Symphony Orchestra String Ensemble / Roman Simovic Producer
2015 Berlioz: Harold en Italie; La mort de Cléopâtre Karen Cargill / Valery Gergiev / London Symphony Orchestra / Antoine Tamestit Producer
2015 Itzhak Perlman: Complete Recordings on Deutsche Grammophon Itzhak Perlman Producer
2015 Life Studies Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields / Bach Choir / Jane Manning / Neville Marriner / Philharmonia Orchestra / David Willcocks Producer
2015 Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Songs and Dances of Death; Night on Bare Mountain Ferruccio Furlanetto / Valery Gergiev / Mariinsky (Kirov) Theater Orchestra Producer
2015 Nielsen: Symphonies Nos. 1-6 Colin Davis / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2015 Rachmaninov: Symphony No. 3; Balakirev: Russia Valery Gergiev / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2015 Schumann: Das Paradies und die Peri London Symphony Orchestra / Simon Rattle Producer
2015 Scriabin: Symphonies Nos 3 & 4 Valery Gergiev / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2015 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 9; Violin Concerto No. 1 Valery Gergiev / Leonidas Kavakos / Mariinsky (Kirov) Theater Orchestra Producer
2015 Sibelius Edition [Deutsche Grammophon] Producer
2015 Sir Peter Maxwell Davies: Symphony No. 10; Sir Andrzej Panufnik: Symphony No. 10 Antonio Pappano Producer
2015 Yo-Yo Ma: The Classical Cello Collection Yo-Yo Ma Producer
2014 Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique; Waverley Overture Valery Gergiev / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2014 Brahms: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 4 Valery Gergiev / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2014 Bruckner: Symphony No. 9 Bernard Haitink / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2014 Classic Duets Luciano Pavarotti Producer
2014 Ghiaurov in Boïto's Mefistofele - Selections Nicolai Ghiaurov Recording Producer
2014 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 92, 93 & 97-99 Colin Davis / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2014 Johannes Brahms: German Requiem Valery Gergiev Producer
2014 Karol Szymanowski: Symphony No. 3, "Song of the Night" Antal Doráti / Charles Dutoit Recording Producer
2014 Peter Maxwell Davies: Suites Aquarius / Nicholas Cleobury / Peter Maxwell Davies Producer
2014 Rachmaninov: Complete Works for Piano Vladimir Ashkenazy Recording Producer
2014 SCO 40th Special Anniversary Edition Charles Mackerras / Scottish Chamber Orchestra / Joseph Swensen / Robin Ticciati Producer
2014 Shostakovich: The Great Symphonies Rudolf Barshai / Constantin Ivanov / Konstantin Ivanov / Yevgeny Mravinsky / Maxim Shostakovich Producer
2014 Song Recital: Schumann, Wolf, Debussy, Poulenc Régine Crespin Recording Producer
2014 Ursula Farr sings Arias from Le nozze di Figaro, Der Freischütz, La Bohème, Giuditta, The Merry Widow and others Ursula Farr Recording Producer
2013 Berlioz: Grande Messe des Morts Colin Davis / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2013 Brahms: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2; Tragic Overture; Variations on a Theme of Haydn Valery Gergiev / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2013 Carl Maria von Weber: Der Freischütz Christine Brewer / Colin Davis / Sally Matthews Producer
2013 Ernest Bloch: Symphony in C sharp minor; Poems of the Sea Dalia Atlas / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2013 Janacek: Sinfonietta; Taras Bulba; Lachian Dances François Huybrechts / London Philharmonic Orchestra / Charles Mackerras / Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2013 Nielsen: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3 Colin Davis / Marcus Farnsworth / Lucy Hall / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2013 Richard Wagner: Das Rheingold Valery Gergiev / René Pape / Nikolai Putilin / Stephan Rügamer Producer
2013 Szymanowski: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2 Valery Gergiev / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2013 Szymanowski: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 4; Stabat Mater Valery Gergiev / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2013 The Romance of Rachmaninov Lang Lang Recording Producer
2013 Verdi: The Great Operas [EMI] Producer
2013 Vladimir Ashkenazy: 50 Years on Decca [Limited Edition] Vladimir Ashkenazy Recording Producer
2013 Wagner: Die Walküre Valery Gergiev / Ekaterina Gubanova / Anja Kampe / Jonas Kaufmann / René Pape / Mikhail Petrenko / Nina Stemme Producer
2013 Xenakis: Synaphaï Claudio Abbado / Gustav Mahler Youth Orchestra / Elgar Howarth / Geoffrey Douglas Madge / New Philharmonia Orchestra / Roger Woodward Recording Producer
2012 Barenboim Conducts Richard Strauss, Mahler & Schoenberg Daniel Barenboim / Chicago Symphony Orchestra Recording Producer
2012 Britten: War Requiem Gianandrea Noseda Producer
2012 Carl Nielsen: Symphonies Nos 1 & 6 Colin Davis / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2012 Desert Island Discs: 40 Classical Castaway Favourites Producer
2012 Edita Gruberova: The Teldec Recordings Edita Gruberová Producer
2012 Fauré: Requiem; Bach: Partita, Chorales & Ciaconna Nigel Short / Tenebrae Producer
2012 Györgi Ligeti: Atmosphères Executive Producer
2012 Mahler: Symphonies 1-9 Valery Gergiev / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2012 Massenet: Don Quichotte Valery Gergiev / Mariinsky (Kirov) Theater Orchestra Producer
2012 Murray Perahia: The First 40 Years [Includes Bonus DVDs] Murray Perahia Producer
2012 Rachmaninov: Symphonic Dances; Stravinsky: Symphony in Three Movements Valery Gergiev / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2012 Richard Strauss: Elektra Valery Gergiev Producer
2012 Shostakovich: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Shchedrin: Piano Concerto No. 5 Valery Gergiev / Denis Matsuev Producer
2012 Tchaikovsky: Symphonies Nos. 1-3 Valery Gergiev / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2012 The Complete Recordings 2000-2009 Lang Lang Recording Producer
2012 The Greatest Film Scores of Dimitri Tiomkin London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2012 Voices of Italian Opera Producer
2012 Witold Lutoslawski: Symphony No. 3 Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra / Witold Lutosławski Recording Producer
2011 20th Century Classics Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields / Neville Marriner Recording Producer
2011 Beethoven: Complete Symphonies Riccardo Muti Producer
2011 Debussy: La mer; Jeux Valery Gergiev / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2011 Delius Edition Producer
2011 Donizetti: Lucia di Lammermoor Natalie Dessay / Valery Gergiev Producer
2011 For Lovers: Romantic Classics Producer
2011 Hallelujah: Best-Loved Sacred Choruses Producer
2011 Harrison Birtwistle: Antiphonies; Harrison's Clocks: Hugh Wood, Lou Harrison: Piano Concertos Joanna MacGregor Recording Producer
2011 Haydn: Die Jahreszeiten Colin Davis / Jeremy Ovenden / Miah Persson Producer
2011 Mahler: Symphony No. 5 Valery Gergiev / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2011 Mahler: Symphony No. 9 Valery Gergiev / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2011 Mozart pour les nuls Producer
2011 Radu Lupu: Complete Decca Concerto Recordings Radu Lupu Recording Producer
2011 Schubert pour les nuls Producer
2011 Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 10 Valery Gergiev / Mariinsky (Kirov) Theater Orchestra Producer
2011 The D'Oyly Carte Opera Company: Gilbert and Sullivan Edition D'Oyly Carte Opera Company / D'Oyly Carte Opera Orchestra Producer
2011 The Decca Sound Producer
2011 Verdi: Preludes; Ballet Music; Opera Choruses Riccardo Muti Producer
2011 Viva Domingo! Plácido Domingo Producer
2011 Wagner pour les nuls Producer
2011 Walton: Belshazzar's Feast; Symphony No. 1 Colin Davis / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2010 20th Century Chamber Music Vienna Octet Recording Producer
2010 Alun Hoddinott: Variants; Night Music; Sinfoniettas 1 & 3; The Sun David Atherton / Norman Del Mar Recording Producer
2010 Copland: Billy the Kid; Appalachian Spring; Bernstein; Fancy Free; West Side Story Producer
2010 English Fantasia Britten Sinfonia / Nicholas Cleobury Producer
2010 J.S. Bach: Great Choral Works Karl Münchinger Producer
2010 Les Stars du Classique: Riccardo Muti Riccardo Muti Producer
2010 Mahler: The Complete Works Producer
2010 Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 3; Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini Valery Gergiev / Mariinsky (Kirov) Theater Orchestra / Denis Matsuev Producer
2010 Radu Lupu: Complete Decca Solo Recordings Radu Lupu Producer
2010 Richard Wagner: Parsifal Valery Gergiev / Mariinsky (Kirov) Theater Orchestra Producer
2010 Rodion Shchedrin: The Enchanted Wanderer Evgeny Akimov / Valery Gergiev / Kristina Kapustinskaya / Mariinsky (Kirov) Theater Orchestra Producer
2010 Romantic Chamber Music Vienna Octet Recording Producer
2010 Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 11 Valery Gergiev / Mariinsky (Kirov) Theater Chorus / Mariinsky (Kirov) Theater Orchestra Producer
2010 Strauss: Ein Heldenleben; Webern: Im Sommerwind Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Bernard Haitink Producer
2010 Stravinsky: Oedipus Rex; Les Noces Valery Gergiev / Mariinsky (Kirov) Theater Orchestra / Sergey Semishkur Producer
2010 Tchaikovsky: Variations on a rococo theme; Prokofiev: Sinfonia concertante Gautier Capuçon / Valery Gergiev Producer
2010 The Essential Wagner Producer
2010 Verdi: Otello Colin Davis / London Symphony Chorus / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2009 Beethoven: Piano Concertos Nos. 3, 4 & 5 Charles Mackerras / Artur Pizarro / Scottish Chamber Orchestra Producer
2009 Béla Bartók: Bluebeard's Castle [Hybrid SACD] Valery Gergiev Producer
2009 Classical Music Prep School Producer
2009 Dmitri Shostakovich: The Nose Valery Gergiev / Mariinsky (Kirov) Theater Chorus Producer
2009 Everybody's Haydn Charles Mackerras Producer
2009 Everybody's Mozart Charles Mackerras Producer
2009 Haydn: Die Schöpfung [SACD] Colin Davis Producer
2009 James MacMillan: St John Passion Colin Davis Producer
2009 Joseph Haydn: Die Schöpfung Antal Doráti Producer
2009 Mahler: Symphony No. 1 Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Bernard Haitink Producer
2009 Mahler: Symphony No. 2 Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Bernard Haitink / Miah Persson / Christianne Stotijn Producer
2009 Mahler: Symphony No. 2 London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2009 Mahler: Symphony No. 8 Valery Gergiev Producer
2009 Nessun Dorma: Best of Opera Producer
2009 Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé; Poulenc: Gloria Chicago Symphony Orchestra Producer
2009 Respighi: Roman Trilogy; Gli Uccelli; Trittico Botticelliano; La Sensitiva Neville Marriner / Riccardo Muti / Antonio Pappano Producer
2009 Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 15 Valery Gergiev / Mariinsky (Kirov) Theater Orchestra Producer
2009 Sibelius: Symphonies Nos 1-7; Kullervo Colin Davis Producer
2009 Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture; Moscow Cantata; Slavonic March Valery Gergiev / Mariinsky (Kirov) Theater Orchestra Producer
2009 The Record of Singing, Vol. 5 Producer
2009 Verdi: Requiem London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2008 Beautiful Wedding: Ceremony Producer
2008 Beautiful Wedding: Classical Music for the Wedding Dinner Producer
2008 Beautiful Wedding: Prelude Producer
2008 Beethoven: Mass in C Colin Davis Producer
2008 Benjamin Britten Collector's Edition Producer
2008 Berlioz: Benvenuto Cellini Colin Davis Producer
2008 Breathe: Relaxing Piano for Lovers Producer
2008 Classical Naptime for Tots Producer
2008 Donizetti: Imelda de' Lambertazzi Mark Elder Editing, Producer
2008 Everybody's Brahms: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Variations on a Theme by Haydn; Solo Piano Pieces Producer
2008 Everybody's Mozart: Highlights from Don Giovanni, The Marriage of Figaro Producer
2008 Everybody's Mozart: Highlights from The Magic Flute; Così fan Tutte Producer
2008 Everybody's Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 17, 20, 22 & 24 John O'Conor Producer
2008 Everybody's Prokofiev: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 5; Romeo & Juliet; Piano Concerto No. 3 Producer
2008 Everybody's Tchaikovsky: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 5; Romeo and Juliet; Piano Concerto No. 1 Producer
2008 Everybody's Vaughan Williams: Fantasia on Greensleeves Producer
2008 Harrison Birtwistle: Nenia; The Fields of Sorrow; Verse for Ensembles David Atherton / Alan Hacker / London Sinfonietta / Jane Manning Producer
2008 Icon: Mirella Freni Sings Verdi, Puccini, Donizetti, Mozart, Gounod, Mascagni, Bellini, Bizet Mirella Freni Producer
2008 James MacMillan: The World's Ransoming; The Confessions of Isobel Gowdie Colin Davis Producer
2008 Mahler: Symphony No. 1 Valery Gergiev Producer
2008 Mahler: Symphony No. 3 Valery Gergiev Producer
2008 Mahler: Symphony No. 6 Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Bernard Haitink Producer
2008 Mahler: Symphony No. 6 Valery Gergiev Producer
2008 Mahler: Symphony No. 7 Valery Gergiev Producer
2008 Mozart: Così fan tutte Charles Mackerras Producer
2008 Mozart: Requiem Colin Davis Producer
2008 Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 38-41 Charles Mackerras Producer
2008 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 4 [Includes DVD] Bernard Haitink Producer
2008 Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 4 Colin Davis Producer
2008 Sir Michael Tippett: A Child of Our Time Colin Davis Producer
2008 The Greatest Puccini Recordings Ever Made Producer
2008 The Planets [DVD/CD] Gustav Holst Producer
2008 Un bel di: Puccini Scenes & Arias Mirella Freni Producer
2007 Alun Hoddinott: Piano Concertos Nos 1 & 2; Clarinet Concerto; Harp Concerto Producer
2007 Beethoven: Fidelio Colin Davis Producer
2007 Berlioz: L'enfance du Christ Colin Davis Producer
2007 Boult Conducts Coates Adrian Boult Producer
2007 Breathe: The Relaxing Baroque Producer
2007 Bruckner: Symphony No. 7 Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Bernard Haitink Producer
2007 Christmas Break: A Relaxing Classical Mix Producer
2007 Classical Destinations: An Armchair Guide to Classical Music Producer
2007 Elgar: Enigma Variations; Introduction & Allegro Colin Davis Producer
2007 Elgar: Symphonies 1 & 2; Enigma Variations; Sea Pictures; Etc. [Box Set] London Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2007 Handel: Messiah [2006] Colin Davis Producer
2007 Mahler: Symphony No. 3 Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Michelle DeYoung / Bernard Haitink Producer
2007 Maw: Scenes and Arias; Milner: Salutario Angelica, Roman Spring David Atherton / Norman Del Mar Producer
2007 Pauline Viardot and Friends Anna Caterina Antonacci / Vladimir Chernov / David Harper / Frederica Von Stade Editing, Producer
2007 Pavarotti: The Studio Albums Luciano Pavarotti Producer
2007 Rossini: La donna del lago Maurizio Benini Editing, Producer
2007 Schoenberg: Moses und Aron Franz Mazura / Georg Solti Producer
2007 Sibelius: Symphony No. 2; Pohjola's Daughter Colin Davis Producer
2007 The Pavarotti Story Luciano Pavarotti Producer
2007 The Pavarotti Story [Includes 2 Bonus CDs] Luciano Pavarotti Producer, Assistant Producer
2007 Thea Musgrave: Concerto for Orchestra; Clarinet Concerto; Horn Concerto; Etc. Thea Musgrave Producer
2007 William Baines, E.J. Moeran: Piano Music Eric Parkin Producer
2007 William Hurlstone: Piano Concerto; Variations; Piano Quartet; Piano Trio Producer
2006 Bechara El-Khoury: New York, Tears and Hope; The Rivers Engulfed Martyn Brabbins / Daniel Harding / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2006 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 5 London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2006 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 1-9 [Special Edition] Bernard Haitink Producer
2006 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 8 Bernard Haitink Producer
2006 Beethoven: Symphony No. 3 'Eroica'; Leonore Overture No. 2 Bernard Haitink Producer
2006 Beethoven: Symphony No. 6 "Pastoral"; Symphony No. 2 Bernard Haitink / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2006 Beethoven: Symphony No. 7; Triple Concerto Bernard Haitink Producer
2006 Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 "Choral" Bernard Haitink Producer
2006 Breathe: Relaxing Music from the Movies Producer
2006 Breathe: The Relaxing Harp Yolanda Kondonassis Producer
2006 Béla Bartók: Concerto for Orchestra; Dance Suite; Music for Strings, Percussion and Celeste Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Georg Solti Producer, Recording Producer
2006 Classical Destinations Recording Producer
2006 Elgar: The Dream of Gerontius Colin Davis Producer
2006 György Ligeti: Clear or Cloudy Executive Producer
2006 Henze: Voices Hans Werner Henze / London Sinfonietta / Paul Sperry / Sarah Walker Producer
2006 John Cage: Sonatas & Interludes for Prepared Piano John Tilbury Producer
2006 Lovers' Adagios Producer
2006 Mahler: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 8 Klaus Tennstedt Producer
2006 Mozart: Serenades Wind Soloists of the Chamber Orchestra of Europe Producer
2006 Mozart: Symphony No. 25, K. 183; Concerto Rondo K. 371; Vivaldi: Concerto for bassoon, RV. 487; etc. Chamber Orchestra of Europe Producer
2006 Prokofiev: The Complete Symphonies Valery Gergiev Producer
2006 Renata Tebaldi sings Arias & Duets [Box Set] Renata Tebaldi Producer
2006 Sacred: Inspirational and Spiritual Music for Choir and Orchestra Producer
2006 Sibelius: Kullervo Colin Davis Producer
2006 Takemitsu: Corona; For Away; Piano Distance; Undisturbed Rest Roger Woodward Producer
2006 Tchaikovsky: The 6 Symphonies [Box Set] Claudio Abbado Producer
2006 The Art of Barry Tuckwell Barry Tuckwell Producer
2006 The Divine Feminine Producer
2006 The Emerald Isles: Music Inspired by Ireland and Scotland Producer
2006 The Voice of the Century Joan Sutherland Producer
2006 Verdi Otello Giuseppe Verdi Plácido Domingo Producer
2006 Verdi: La traviata Carlo Rizzi Producer
2006 Verdi: Requiem; Quattro pezzi sacri Georg Solti / Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2006 Walton: Symphony No. 1 Colin Davis Producer
2006 Xenakis: Synaphai; Aroura; Antikhthon Elgar Howarth Producer
2005 A Cappella Robert Shaw Festival Singers Engineer
2005 A Celebration Mirella Freni Engineer, Producer
2005 Autobahn Producer
2005 Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 1; Piano Sonata No. 3; Rhapsodies, Op. 79; Piano Pieces, Opp. 117-119 Radu Lupu Producer
2005 Brahms: Symphonies Nos. 1-4; Double Concerto; Serenade No. 2 Bernard Haitink Producer
2005 Brahms: Symphony No. 4 Bernard Haitink Producer
2005 Breathe: The Relaxing Piano Producer
2005 Breathe: The Relaxing Strings Producer
2005 Chopin: 4 Ballades; Scherzos; Mazurkas Emanuel Ax Producer
2005 Dvorák: Symphonies Nos. 6-9 Colin Davis Producer
2005 Dvorák: Symphony No. 6 Colin Davis Producer
2005 Elgar: Symphonies Nos. 1& 2; Symphony No. 3 [elaborated by Anthony Payne] Colin Davis Producer
2005 Janácek: Operas [Box Set] Charles Mackerras Producer
2005 La Belle France Producer
2005 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5 Mstislav Rostropovich Producer
2005 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 8 Mstislav Rostropovich Producer
2005 Sir Charles Mackerras conducts Delius, Dvorák, Elgar, Suk & Vorísek Charles Mackerras Producer
2005 Smetana: Má vlast Colin Davis Producer
2005 Strauss: Don Quixote Yo-Yo Ma Producer
2005 The Art of Joan Sutherland Joan Sutherland Producer
2005 The Best of Sir Georg Solti (The Millennium Collection) Georg Solti Producer
2005 The Essential Yo-Yo Ma Yo-Yo Ma Producer
2005 Tippett: Sonatas; Quartets; Concertos; Symphonies; etc. Producer
2005 Verdi: Opera Choruses Riccardo Muti Producer
2005 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Complete Works Producer
2004 Bella Tuscany: Music Inspired by Tuscany Producer
2004 Brahms: Symphony No. 1 Bernard Haitink Producer
2004 Brahms: Symphony No. 2; Double Concerto Bernard Haitink Producer
2004 Brahms: Symphony No. 3; Serenade No. 2 Bernard Haitink Producer
2004 Brass Super Hits Producer
2004 Britten: Peter Grimes Colin Davis Producer
2004 Fartein Valen: The Eternal Fartein Valen Producer
2004 Gavriil Popov: Symphony No. 1; Shostakovich: Theme & Variations Leon Botstein Producer
2004 Haydn: The London Symphonies Nos. 93-104 Georg Solti Producer
2004 Janácek: Chamber Music & Orchestral Works Producer
2004 Puccini: La Bohème; Madama Butterfly; Tosca; Turandot Luciano Pavarotti Producer
2004 Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto Nos. 2 & 3; Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini Andrei Gavrilov / Riccardo Muti Producer
2004 Seen and Heard Canadian Brass Producer
2004 Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 7 Colin Davis Producer
2004 Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 6 Colin Davis / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2004 Sounds of Yo-Yo Ma Yo-Yo Ma Producer
2004 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6 "Pathétique"; Romeo and Juliet Yuri Temirkanov Producer
2004 Verdi: Arias & Duets Plácido Domingo Producer
2004 Verdi: Falstaff Colin Davis Producer
2003 Berlioz: Edition du bicentenaire Colin Davis Producer
2003 Berlioz: Harold en Italie Colin Davis Producer
2003 Best of Chopin [Telarc] Producer
2003 Best of New Year's Concert Herbert von Karajan / Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2003 Brahms: The Piano Quartets, Op. 25, 26 & 60 Emanuel Ax / Jaime Laredo / Yo-Yo Ma / Isaac Stern Producer
2003 Britten: Paul Bunyan Philip Brunelle Producer
2003 Britten: The Company of Heaven Philip Brunelle / English Chamber Orchestra / London Philharmonic Choir Producer
2003 Classical Brubeck Dave Brubeck Producer
2003 Debussy: Orchestral Works Ernest Ansermet / Riccardo Chailly / Charles Dutoit / Bernard Haitink Producer
2003 Dvorák: Symphony No. 7 Colin Davis Producer
2003 Glière: Symphony No. 3 "Il'ya Murometz" Leon Botstein Producer
2003 Handel's Messiah [Intersound] Antal Doráti Producer
2003 Holst: The Planets Colin Davis Producer
2003 Ligeti: String Quartets Nos. 1 & 2; Ramifications Executive Producer
2003 Liszt: Dante Symphony; Tasso London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2003 Mahler: Symphony No. 6 Mariss Jansons Producer
2003 Mozart: Die Zauberflöte; La Finta Semplice Leopold Hager / Charles Mackerras Producer
2003 Mozart: Don Giovanni; Die Entführung aus dem Serail Sigiswald Kuijken / Charles Mackerras / La Petite Bande / Scottish Chamber Orchestra Producer
2003 Peter Maxwell Davies: Symphony No. 1 (25th Anniversary Edition) Philharmonia Orchestra / Simon Rattle Producer
2003 R. Strauss: Die Ägyptische Helena Deborah Voigt Producer
2003 Rock: Pop Player Joanna MacGregor Producer
2003 The Best of Barber Producer
2003 The Best of Rachmaninoff Producer
2003 The Very Best of Jessye Norman Jessye Norman Producer
2002 80th Birthday Concert: Live with the LSO Dave Brubeck Producer
2002 Bartók: The Orchestral Masterpieces Georg Solti Producer
2002 Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique Colin Davis Producer
2002 Bruckner: Symphony No. 6 Colin Davis Producer
2002 Bruckner: Symphony No. 9 Colin Davis Producer
2002 Elegy Robert Shaw Recording Producer
2002 Elgar: Orchestral & Choral Works; Concertos Producer
2002 Elgar: Symphony No. 1 Colin Davis Producer
2002 Elgar: Symphony No. 2 Colin Davis Producer
2002 Elgar: Symphony No. 3; Payne: Symphony No. 3 Colin Davis Producer
2002 Lang Lang Live at the Proms Lang Lang Producer
2002 Mahler: Symphony No. 8; Des Knaben Wunderhorn Klaus Tennstedt Producer
2002 Mozart's Circle: The Benificent Dervish; Mozart: The Impresario Boston Baroque / Martin Pearlman Producer
2002 Mozart: The da Ponte Operas Riccardo Muti Producer
2002 Music of Max Reger: Reger & Romanticism Leon Botstein Producer
2002 Platinum Janácek Producer
2002 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 11 Mstislav Rostropovich Producer
2002 The Ultimate Classical Christmas Album of All Time Producer
2001 Bartók: Concerto for Orchestra; Four Orchestral Pieces; Hungarian Peasant Songs Leon Botstein Producer
2001 Berlioz: La damnation de Faust Colin Davis Producer
2001 Berlioz: Les Troyens Colin Davis Producer
2001 Classic Brass Grimethorpe Colliery Band Producer
2001 Great Choral Classics Robert Shaw Recording Producer
2001 Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 4 "Italian"; A Midsummer Night's Dream Charles Mackerras Producer
2001 Mozart: Concerto for Flute and Harp; Sinfonia Concertante for Winds; Bassoon Concerto Britten Sinfonia / Nicholas Cleobury Producer
2001 Mozart: Figaros Hochzeit (Highlights) Riccardo Muti Producer
2001 Mozart: Three Wind Serenades/ Sinfonia Concertante Chamber Orchestra of Europe Producer
2001 Schubert: The Complete Symphonies Riccardo Muti Producer
2001 Strauss: Die Liebe der Danae Leon Botstein Recording Producer
2001 Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 1; Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 2 London Symphony Orchestra / Maxim Shostakovich / Alexei Sultanov Producer
2001 The Best of Bach Producer
2001 The Best of Gershwin Recording Producer
2001 Verdi: The Tenor Arias Plácido Domingo Producer
2001 Verdi: The Tenor Arias, Vol. 1 Plácido Domingo Producer
2000 30 Years with EMI Plácido Domingo Producer
2000 Bach: Mass in B minor Boston Baroque / Martin Pearlman Producer
2000 Bach: The Art Of Fugue; Musical Offering Karl Münchinger Producer
2000 Beethoven: The Cello Sonatas Vladimir Ashkenazy / Lynn Harrell Producer
2000 Berlioz: Romeo and Juliet Colin Davis Producer
2000 Brahms: Intermezzo Amadeus Quartet / Murray Perahia Producer
2000 Dvorák: Cello Concerto; Dumky Trio Yo-Yo Ma / Lorin Maazel Original Album Producer
2000 Falla: El corregidor y la molinera; El amor brujo Nicholas Cleobury / Jill Gomez / Claire Powell Producer
2000 Gluck: Iphigénie en Tauride Boston Baroque / Martin Pearlman Producer
2000 Hannibal: African Portraits; Berio: Continuo; Carter: Partita... Daniel Barenboim Recording Supervision
2000 Liszt: A Faust Symphony; Dante Symphony; Les Préludes; Prometheus Jesús López-Cobos / Georg Solti Producer
2000 Mozart: The Abduction from the Seraglio Charles Mackerras Producer
2000 Mozart: The Marriage of Figaro (Highlights) Riccardo Muti Producer
2000 Music of Alan Hovhaness Yolanda Kondonassis Producer
2000 Renaissance of the Spirit: the music of Orlando di Lasso and his contemporaries Currende / I Fiamminghi Producer
2000 Respighi: Feste romane; Pini di Roma Cleveland Orchestra / Lorin Maazel Producer
2000 Richard Strauss: Symphonic Poems Daniel Barenboim Producer
2000 Schubert: Symphonies 5, 8 & 9 Charles Mackerras Producer
2000 Super Hits: Canadian Brass Canadian Brass Producer
2000 The Best of Tchaikovsky Producer
2000 The Music of Szymanowski Leon Botstein Producer
2000 The Triumph of the Piano Producer
2000 Virtuoso Rolf Smedvig Producer
1999 60 Years, 60 Flute Masterpieces James Galway Producer
1999 60 Years, 60 Flute Masterpieces, Vol. 3: Mozart James Galway Producer
1999 American Classics Baltimore Symphony Orchestra / David Zinman Producer
1999 Art Is Calling for Me Kiri Te Kanawa Producer
1999 Beethoven: Symphonies No. 5 & No. 7 Benjamin Zander Producer
1999 Bellezza Vocale Hei-Kyung Hong / Jennifer Larmore Producer
1999 Bellini: Capuleti et Montecchi Hei-Kyung Hong / Jennifer Larmore / Donald Runnicles / Scottish Chamber Orchestra Producer
1999 Berlioz: La Damnation de Faust Georg Solti Producer
1999 Bernstein: West Side Story Symphonic Dances; On the Town; Fancy Free; The Age of Anxiety; Candide overture Richard Hickox / Andrew Litton / Edo de Waart Producer
1999 Brahms: Serenades Nos. 1 & 2 Charles Mackerras Producer
1999 Carl Maria von Weber, Bernhard Henrik Crusell: Clarinet Concertos Antony Pay Producer
1999 Decca Legends: Schubert: Symphony No. 9; Wagner: Siegfried Idyll Georg Solti / Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1999 Dvorák: Symphony No. 8 Colin Davis Producer
1999 Dvorák: Symphony No. 9 "From the New World" Colin Davis Producer
1999 Favorite Mozart Arias Charles Mackerras Producer
1999 Haydn: London, Surprise & Military Symphonies Antal Doráti Producer
1999 Haydn: Surprise and Farewell Producer
1999 Isaac Stern: My First 79 Years, A Musical Celebration Isaac Stern Producer
1999 Janácek: Osud (Fate) Charles Mackerras Producer
1999 Karl Amadeus Hartmann: Symphonies Nos. 1 & No. 6; Miserae Leon Botstein Producer
1999 Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro [Highlights] Riccardo Muti Producer
1999 Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 4 Riccardo Muti Producer
1999 Sony Classical: Great Performances, 1903-1998 Producer, Session Producer
1999 Tango (The Elegy for Those Who Are No Longer) I Fiamminghi Producer
1999 The Complete Handel's Messiah Antal Doráti / Smithsonian Concerto Grosso / Washington National Cathedral Choral Society Producer
1999 The Messiah Effect: Highlights from Handel's Messiah Antal Doráti Producer
1999 The Mikado/Pirates of Penzance/HMS Pinafore/Trial by Jury/The Yeomen of the Guard Gilbert & Sullivan Producer
1999 The Philosopher's Stone Boston Baroque / Martin Pearlman Producer
1999 Violin Concertos of Mendelssohn and Bruch Robert McDuffie / Scottish Chamber Orchestra / Joseph Swensen Producer
1999 Vivaldi: The Four Seasons (For Harp and Orchestra) Yolanda Kondonassis Producer
1998 A Telarc DTS 5.1 Surround Sampler Producer
1998 American Adagios Producer
1998 Amore Per Rossini Jennifer Larmore Producer
1998 Bach: Sacred Masterworks Karl Münchinger Producer
1998 Barber: Prayers of Kierkegaard; Bartok: Cantata profanna; Vaughan Williams: Dona nobis pacem Robert Shaw Producer
1998 Beethoven: Fidelio Op.72 Charles Mackerras Producer
1998 Berlioz: Roméo et Juliette; Les Nuits d'été John Barbirolli / Riccardo Muti Producer
1998 Bruckner: Symphony No. 5 Leon Botstein Producer
1998 Dame Janet Baker sings Berlioz, Mendelssohn, Brahms, Respighi Janet Baker Producer
1998 Ernst von Dohnányi: Symphony No. 1 Leon Botstein Producer
1998 Gloria! Music of Praise and Inspiration Robert Shaw Producer
1998 Jean Sibelius: Violinconcerto; Wilhelm Stenhammar: Two Sentimental Romances; Fartein Valen: Violinconcerto Paavo Berglund / Ole Kristian Ruud / Arve Tellefsen Producer
1998 Josephine Barstow: Verdi Arias Josephine Barstow Producer
1998 Lost Music of Early America: Music of the Moravians Boston Baroque / Martin Pearlman Producer
1998 Mahler: Symphony No. 2 "Resurrection" Gilbert Kaplan / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
1998 Mahler: The Complete Symphonies London Philharmonic Orchestra / Klaus Tennstedt Producer
1998 Marita and Her Heart's Desire Producer
1998 Music of Takemitsu Toru Takemitsu Producer
1998 Opera for Pleasure: Mozart's The Marriage of Figaro [Highlights] Riccardo Muti Producer
1998 Richard Strauss: An Alpine Symphony; Sinfonia Domestica; Till Eulenspiegel; Don Juan; Suite for Winds, Op. 4 Minnesota Orchestra / Edo de Waart Producer
1998 Rossini: L'Italiani in Algeri Jennifer Larmore Producer
1998 Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 9 "The Great" & 8 "Unfinished" Charles Mackerras Producer
1998 Tavener: The Protecting Veil; The Last Sleep of the Virgin France Springuel Producer
1997 25th Anniversary Edition Murray Perahia Producer
1997 An I Fiamminghi Collection I Fiamminghi Producer
1997 Beethoven Overtures Yoel Levi Producer
1997 Beethoven: Immortal Adagios John O'Conor Producer
1997 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 7 & 8 Riccardo Muti Producer
1997 Beethoven: Symphony No. 3 "Eroica"; "Fidelio" Overture Riccardo Muti / Philadelphia Orchestra Producer
1997 Bizet: L'Arlésienne; Carmen Suite Carlo Rizzi Producer
1997 Brahms: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 4 Charles Mackerras Producer
1997 Brahms: Symphony No. 1; Academic Festival Overture Charles Mackerras Producer
1997 Brahms: Symphony No. 2; Variations Charles Mackerras Producer
1997 Brahms: The Four Symphonies Charles Mackerras Producer
1997 Bruckner: Symphony No.4 Riccardo Muti Producer
1997 Franz Lehár: Paganini Richard Bonynge Producer
1997 Giuditta [In English] Franz Lehár Producer
1997 Harald Sæverud: Orchestral Music, Vol. 1 Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra / Dmitri Kitayenko Producer
1997 Joachim: Violin Concerto in Hungarian Style; Overtures Leon Botstein / Elmar Oliveira Producer
1997 Kancheli: Mourned by the Wind; Light Sorrow I Fiamminghi / The Orchestra of Flanders / France Springuel Producer
1997 Monteverdi: Vespers of 1610 Boston Baroque / Martin Pearlman Producer
1997 Mozart: 5 Masses Stephen Cleobury / King's College Choir of Cambridge Producer
1997 Mozart: Don Giovanni (Highlights) Charles Mackerras Producer
1997 Music of Peteris Vasks I Fiamminghi / The Orchestra of Flanders Producer
1997 My Native Land: A Collection of American Songs Jennifer Larmore Producer
1997 Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 4; Stravinsky: Piano Concerto; Scriabin: Prométhée Alexei Lubimov / Jukka-Pekka Saraste / Toronto Symphony Orchestra Producer
1997 Rachmaninov: Symphony No. 2; Piano Concertos Nos. 2 & 3; Vocalise Producer
1997 Rachmaninov: The Piano Concertos Vladimir Ashkenazy / André Previn Producer
1997 Respighi: Pini di Roma; Fontane di Roma; Fest romane; Trittico botticelliano; Gli uccelli; Antiche danze ed arie Carlo Rizzi / Hugh Wolff Producer
1997 Strauss: Der Bürger als Edelmann; Ariadne auf Naxos Kent Nagano Producer
1997 Verdi: Otello [Highlights] Lorin Maazel Producer
1997 Wagner: Opera Scenes Jessye Norman / Klaus Tennstedt Producer
1997 Wallace: Harvey Milk Donald Runnicles / San Francisco Opera Orchestra & Chorus Producer
1996 Alun Hoddinott: Symphonies 2, 3 & 5 David Atherton / Andrew Davis / London Symphony Orchestra / Norman Del Mar Producer
1996 Appear & Inspire Robert Shaw Producer
1996 Bach: The Complete Brandenburg Concertos Boston Baroque / Martin Pearlman Producer
1996 Bartók: The Miraculous Mandarin; Hungarian Sketches: Suite No. 1 Antal Doráti / Zubin Mehta / Pascal Rogé Producer
1996 Beethoven: Bagatelles John O'Conor Producer
1996 Call Me Mister Jennifer Larmore Producer
1996 Christoph Willibald Gluck: Orphée et Eurydice Donald Runnicles Producer
1996 From the Heart: Italian Arias & Neapolitan Songs Richard Leech Producer
1996 Gilbert and Sullivan: The Mikado; The Pirates of Penzance; H.M.S. Pinafore; The Yeomen of the Guard Charles Mackerras Producer
1996 Harald Sæverud: Orchestral Music, Vol. 2 Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra / Dmitri Kitayenko Producer
1996 Henry Purcell: Dido and Aeneas and Music for Plays & Masques Boston Baroque / Martin Pearlman Producer
1996 It's Good to Be the King Producer
1996 Janacek: Sinfonietta Op. 60; Taras Bulba; Lachian Dances; etc. David Atherton / François Huybrechts / Charles Mackerras / Neville Marriner Producer
1996 John Adams: Harmonium; Rachmaninov: The Bells Robert Shaw Producer
1996 John Corigliano: Creations and Other Works I Fiamminghi / The Orchestra of Flanders Producer
1996 Joseph Haydn: The "Paris" Symphonies Antal Doráti Producer
1996 Lease Breakers Producer
1996 Lehár: The Czarevitch Richard Bonynge Producer
1996 Lehár: The Land of Smiles Richard Bonynge / Franz Lehár Producer
1996 Mahler: Symphony No. 2 in C minor "Resurrection" Gilbert Kaplan Producer
1996 Mathias: Dance Overture, Op. 16; Divertimento, Op.25; Sinfonietta, Op.34; Laudi, Op. 62; Vistas, Op. 69 David Atherton / Arthur Davison Producer
1996 Mozart: Don Giovanni Charles Mackerras Producer
1996 Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro Charles Mackerras Producer
1996 Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition Jukka-Pekka Saraste / Toronto Symphony Orchestra Producer
1996 Verdi: Un Ballo in Maschera Carlo Rizzi Producer
1995 A Life in Music, Box 3 Isaac Stern Original Recording Producer
1995 A Life in Music, Vol. 21 - Brahms Chamber Music Isaac Stern Original Recording Producer
1995 Autumn Songs: Popular Works for Solo Piano John O'Conor Producer
1995 Delibes: Coppélia; Massenet: Le Carillon Richard Bonynge Producer
1995 Elgar: Symphonies 1 & 2 Georg Solti Producer
1995 Evocation of the Spirit Robert Shaw Producer
1995 Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue; American in Paris; Bernstein: West Side Story Symphonic Dances Minnesota Orchestra / Edo de Waart Producer
1995 Gilbert & Sullivan: The Yeomen of the Guard; Trial by Jury Charles Mackerras Producer
1995 Grace Williams: Sea Sketches; Fantasia; Carillons; Penillion David Atherton / Charles Groves Producer
1995 Handel: Concerti Grossi, Op. 6, Nos. 1-6 Boston Baroque / Martin Pearlman Producer
1995 Hovhaness: Celestial Gate and Other Orchestral Works Rudolf Werthen Producer
1995 Mendelssohn: Elijah Robert Shaw Recording Producer
1995 Mozart: Così fan tutte Charles Mackerras Producer
1995 Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro Charles Mackerras Producer
1995 New Year's Day Concert in Vienna Willi Boskovsky / Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1995 Puccini: Orchestral Works Riccardo Chailly Producer
1995 Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2 André Previn Producer
1995 Rachmaninov: Music for 2 Pianos Vladimir Ashkenazy / André Previn Producer
1995 Rimsky-Korsakov: Symphony No. 3; Sadko; Overtures Evgeny Svetlanov Producer
1995 Rossini: La Cenerentola Carlo Rizzi Producer
1995 Russian Sketches Baltimore Symphony Orchestra / David Zinman Producer
1995 Schubert: Moments Musicaux; Sonata in A major John O'Conor Producer
1995 Schubert: Symphony No. 9 Charles Mackerras Producer
1995 The Artistry of Fernando de la Mora Fernando de la Mora Assistant Engineer
1995 The Essential Richard Strauss André Previn Producer
1995 Tippett: King Priam David Atherton / London Sinfonietta Producer
1995 Verdi: Rigoletto (Highlights) Carlo Rizzi Producer
1995 Wagner: Siegfried Idyll in E WWV103; Dvorak: Serenade Op22 Jaime Laredo / Scottish Chamber Orchestra Producer
1995 Where Shall I Fly Jennifer Larmore Producer
1994 Bach: Brandenburg Concertos Nos. 1, 2 & 3 Boston Baroque / Martin Pearlman Producer
1994 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 9 John O'Conor Producer
1994 Beethoven: The Complete Piano Sonatas (Box Set) John O'Conor Engineer, Producer
1994 Berlioz: Les nuits d'été; Respighi: La sensitiva Janet Baker Producer
1994 Donizetti: Lucia di Lammermoor (Highlights) Richard Bonynge Producer
1994 Gilbert & Sullivan: H.M.S. Pinafore Charles Mackerras Producer
1994 Gounod: Faust Carlo Rizzi Producer
1994 Haydn: The Creation; Salve Regina Antal Doráti Producer
1994 Holst: The Planets; Egdon Heath BBC Symphony Orchestra / Andrew Davis Producer
1994 Humperdinck: Hänsel und Gretel Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Jennifer Larmore / Donald Runnicles / Ruth Ziesak Producer
1994 John Field: Piano Concertos Nos. 2 & 3 John O'Conor Producer
1994 Kodály: Háry János Suite; Dances of Galánta; Peacock Variations; Dances of Marosszk; Concerto for Orchestra; Symphony Antal Doráti Producer
1994 Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 4; Midsummer Night's Dream Charles Mackerras Producer
1994 Monteverdi: Vespro della Beata Vergine 1610 John Eliot Gardiner / Monteverdi Choir Producer
1994 Mozart: Così fan tutte Charles Mackerras Producer
1994 Rimsky-Korsakov: Symphony No. 1; Symphonic Suite Evgeny Svetlanov Producer
1994 Rossini: Il barbiere di Siviglia (Highlights) Jesús López-Cobos Producer
1994 Russian Songs Nicolai Ghiaurov Producer
1994 Tchaikovsky: Orchestral Works Antal Doráti Producer
1994 Tchaikovsky: The Children's Album Vladimir Spivakov Producer
1994 The Romantic Music of Schoenberg: Verklärte Nacht; Pelleas und Melisande Yoel Levi Producer
1994 Wagner for Orchestra Jesús López-Cobos Producer
1994 William Mathias: Ave Rex; Elegy for a Prince; This Worlde's Joie David Atherton / David Willcocks Producer
1993 Alexander Glazunov: The Seasons Edo de Waart Producer
1993 Bach: 6 French Suites, BWV 812-817 Joanna MacGregor Producer
1993 Bach: Brandenburg Concertos Nos. 4, 5 & 6 Boston Baroque / Martin Pearlman Producer
1993 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 8 John O'Conor Producer
1993 Brahms: Serenade No. 1; Haydn Variations Yoel Levi Producer
1993 Chopin: Piano Works Jon Kimura Parker Recording Producer
1993 Franz Berwald: Sinfonie Singulière; Symphony in E Flat Sixten Ehrling Producer
1993 Gilbert & Sullivan: The Pirates of Penzance Charles Mackerras Producer
1993 Handel: Messiah [Highlights] Boston Baroque / Martin Pearlman Producer
1993 Hugh Wood: Piano Concerto, Op. 31 Joanna MacGregor Producer
1993 Mahler Plays Mahler: The Welte-Mignon Piano Rolls Gustav Mahler Producer
1993 Mozart: Die Zauberflöte (Highlights) Charles Mackerras Producer
1993 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 20 & 22 John O'Conor Producer
1993 Respighi: Pini di Roma; Fontane di Roma; Feste Romane Carlo Rizzi Producer
1993 Rossini: Il Barbiere di Siviglia Jesús López-Cobos Producer
1993 Schubert: Impromptus; Waltzes John O'Conor Producer
1993 So in Love Samuel Ramey Producer
1993 Verdi: La forza del destino Riccardo Muti Producer
1993 Verdi: La traviata [Highlights] Edita Gruberová / Carlo Rizzi Producer
1993 Verdi: Macbeth Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Lamberto Gardelli / Luciano Pavarotti Producer
1993 Verdi: Rigoletto Carlo Rizzi Producer
1993 Virtuoso Trumpet Rolf Smedvig Producer
1992 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 7 John O'Conor Engineer, Producer
1992 Brahms: String Sextets, Opp. 18 & 36; Theme and Variations for Piano Producer
1992 Elgar: Symphony No.1; Pomp and Circumstance Marches No.1 & No.2 Baltimore Symphony Orchestra / David Zinman Executive Producer
1992 Elgar: Violin Concerto Salvatore Accardo / Richard Hickox Recording Producer, Unknown Contributor Role
1992 Gaetano Donizetti: Lucia di Lammermoor Richard Bonynge / Edita Gruberová / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
1992 Gilbert & Sullivan: The Mikado Charles Mackerras Producer
1992 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 101 & 104 Charles Mackerras Producer
1992 John Field: Sonatas and Nocturnes John O'Conor Engineer, Producer
1992 Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde Daniel Barenboim / Siegfried Jerusalem / Waltraud Meier Recording Producer, Recording Supervision
1992 Mahler: Symphonien 6-8 Klaus Tennstedt Producer
1992 Manuel De Falla: La Vida Breve Manuel de Falla / Jesús López-Cobos Producer
1992 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 17 & 24 John O'Conor Producer
1992 Piano Classics: Popular Works for Solo Piano John O'Conor Producer
1992 Resphighi: Ancient Airs and Dances; Trittico Botticelliano Jesús López-Cobos Producer
1992 Richard Strauss: Sinfonia Domestica; Suite for Winds Op. 4 Edo de Waart Producer
1992 Scarlatti: Keyboard Sonatas Joanna MacGregor Recording Producer
1992 Verdi: La Traviata Edita Gruberová / London Symphony Orchestra / Carlo Rizzi Producer
1991 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 6 John O'Conor Engineer, Producer
1991 Copland: El salón México; Appalacian Spring; Rodeo; Dance Symphony; Fanfare Detroit Symphony Orchestra / Antal Doráti Producer
1991 Dvorak: Symphony No. 9; American Suite Antal Doráti / Kirill Kondrashin Producer
1991 Gustav Holst: The Planets/Edward Elgar: Pomp & Circumstance Marches Nos. 1, 4 & 5 Georg Solti Producer
1991 Haydn: Symphony No. 100 "Military"; Symphony No. 103 "Drumroll" Charles Mackerras Producer
1991 Janacek; Dvorak: Glagolitic Mass; Te Deum, Op. 103 Robert Shaw Producer
1991 Janácek: Sinfonietta/Taras Bulba/Shostakovich: The Age Of Gold (Suite) Producer
1991 Johannes Brahms: The Symphonies Georg Solti Producer
1991 Mahler: The Symphonies Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Georg Solti Producer
1991 Mozart: Die Zauberflöte Charles Mackerras Producer
1991 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos.19 & 23; Rondo in A major John O'Conor Producer
1991 Mozart: Symphoies Nos. 1, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 55/Symphony In F Producer
1991 Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 10, 42, 12, 46 & 13 Charles Mackerras Producer
1991 Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 8, 9, 44, 47, 45 & 11 Charles Mackerras Producer
1991 Mozart: The Symphonies [Box Set] Charles Mackerras Producer
1991 New Year's Day Concert Willi Boskovsky Producer
1991 Nicholas Maw: Life Studies; Richard Rodney Bennett: Spells Neville Marriner / David Willcocks Producer
1991 Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet; Symphony No.1 "Classical" Georg Solti Producer
1991 Prokofiev: The Symphonies Walter Weller Producer
1991 Rachmaninov, Prokofiev: Cello Sonatas Yo-Yo Ma Producer
1991 Ravel: Boléro; Debussy: La Mer Georg Solti Producer
1991 Richard Strauss: Don Juan; Don Quixote André Previn Producer
1991 Saint-Saëns: Danse Macabre Kyung-Wha Chung / Charles Dutoit Producer
1991 Schnittke: Viola Concerto; Trio Sonata Yuri Bashmet Producer
1991 Schumann: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3 Baltimore Symphony Orchestra / David Zinman Producer
1991 Shostakovich: Piano Concerto No. 1, Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition Vladimir Ovchinnikov / Maxim Shostakovich Producer
1991 Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Georg Solti Producer
1991 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.3; 1812 Overture Claudio Abbado Producer
1991 Tchaikovsky:1812 Overture/Marche Slave/Romeo and Juliet/The Tempest Claudio Abbado Producer
1991 Wiener Philharmoniker 150th Anniversary Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1991 Wiener Philharmoniker 150th Anniversary, Vol. 12 Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1990 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 5 John O'Conor Producer
1990 Beethoven: Symphony No. 5; Wellington's Victory; Egmont Canadian Brass Producer
1990 Brahms: Double Concerto; Piano Quartet, Op. 60 Yo-Yo Ma / Isaac Stern Producer
1990 Brahms: The Piano Quartets, Opp. 25, 26 & 60 Emanuel Ax / Jaime Laredo / Yo-Yo Ma / Isaac Stern Producer
1990 Dvorák: Requiem; Kodály: Psalmus hungaricus; Hymn of Zrinyi István Kertész Producer
1990 English Renaissance Music Canadian Brass Producer
1990 Franz Schubert: Piano Quintet "Trout"/Quartet In A Minor Cleveland Quartet / John O'Conor / James VanDemark Producer
1990 Gabrieli, Monteverdi: Antiphonal Music Canadian Brass Producer
1990 Great Spanish Tenors Producer
1990 John Field: Nocturnes John O'Conor Producer
1990 Mahler: Adagietto Producer
1990 Mahler: Symphony No. 1 Minnesota Orchestra / Edo de Waart Producer
1990 Mozart: Divertimento, K.563 Kim Kashkashian / Gidon Kremer / Yo-Yo Ma Producer
1990 Mozart: Gran Partita Serenade Soloists of the Chamber Orchestra of Europe Producer
1990 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 21 & 27 John O'Conor Producer
1990 Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 14-18 Charles Mackerras Producer
1990 Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 19, 20, 21, 22 & 23 Charles Mackerras Producer
1990 Mozart: Symphony No. 32; Symphony No. 35; Symphony No. 39 Charles Mackerras Producer
1990 Portrait of Yo-Yo Ma Yo-Yo Ma Producer
1990 Prokofiev: Violin Concertos 1 & 2; Stravinsky: Violin Concerto Kyung-Wha Chung / André Previn Producer
1990 Richard Strauss: Eine Alpensinfonie André Previn Producer
1990 Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade; Capriccio Espagnol Charles Mackerras Producer
1990 Rossini: Guglielmo Tell Riccardo Chailly / Mirella Freni Producer
1990 Schubert: Masses Nos. 2 & 6 Robert Shaw Producer
1990 Schubert: Quartet No. 15, D.887; Mozart: Adagio & Fugue K.546 Kim Kashkashian / Gidon Kremer / Yo-Yo Ma / Daniel Phillips Producer
1990 Schumann: Cello Concerto; Fantasiestücke; Adagio & Allegro; 5 Stücke im Volkston Yo-Yo Ma Producer
1990 Shostakovich: Festive Overture; Symphony No. 5 Maxim Shostakovich Producer
1990 Signatures: The Best of Telarc Producer
1990 Strauss: Alpine Symphony; Serenade for winds Edo de Waart Producer
1990 Trumpet Concertos Rolf Smedvig Producer
1990 Tschaikowsky: PIano Concerto No. 1 b-moll; Sergey Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 2 c-moll Alexei Sultanov Producer
1990 Vaughan Williams: Symphony No. 5; Tallis Fantasia André Previn / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1989 Barber: Cello Concerto; Britten: Symphony for Cello & Orchestra Yo-Yo Ma / David Zinman Producer
1989 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 3 John O'Conor Producer
1989 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 4 John O'Conor Producer
1989 Best of the Canadian Brass Canadian Brass Producer
1989 Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 2; Haydn Variations Horacio Gutiérrez Producer
1989 Britten: War Requiem Robert Shaw Producer
1989 Dvorák; Janácek; Hummel...Chamber Music for Winds Chamber Orchestra of Europe Producer
1989 Elgar: Enigma Variations; Cockaigne Overture Baltimore Symphony Orchestra / David Zinman Producer
1989 Franz Joseph Haydn: Sonatas Emanuel Ax Producer
1989 Great Cello Concertos Yo-Yo Ma Producer
1989 Hallelujah: Famous Choruses Chicago Symphony Chorus / Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Georg Solti Producer
1989 Harrison Birtwistle: Punch & Judy David Atherton / London Sinfonietta Producer
1989 Janácek: Káta Kabanová Charles Mackerras / Elisabeth Söderström Producer
1989 Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 24, 26, 27, 30 Charles Mackerras Producer
1989 Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 31, 33, 34 Charles Mackerras Producer
1989 Offenbach: Orpheus in the Underworld (Highlights) English National Opera Producer
1989 Pachelbel Canon Karl Münchinger Producer
1989 Puccini: La Bohème [Highlights] Mirella Freni / Herbert von Karajan / Luciano Pavarotti Producer
1989 R. Strauss: Sonata for Cello & Piano, Op. 6; Britten: Sonata for Cello & Piano, Op. 65 Emanuel Ax / Yo-Yo Ma Producer
1989 Richard Strauss: Ein Heldenleben; Vier letzte Lieder André Previn Producer
1989 Shostakovich: String Quartet No. 15; Gubaidulina: Rejoice! Kim Kashkashian / Gidon Kremer / Yo-Yo Ma / Daniel Phillips Producer
1989 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4; Romeo & Juliet Fantasy Overture Claudio Abbado Producer
1989 Vivaldi: Gloria; Bach: Magnificat Robert Shaw Producer
1988 Bach: Art of Fugue Canadian Brass Producer
1988 Beethoven: 9 Symphonien Riccardo Muti / Philadelphia Orchestra Producer
1988 Berlioz: Les Nuits d'été; Ravel: Shéhérazade Régine Crespin Producer
1988 Donizetti: Lucrezia Borgia Richard Bonynge / Joan Sutherland Producer
1988 Dvorak: Piano Trios Emanuel Ax / Young Uck Kim / Yo-Yo Ma Producer
1988 Dvorák: Slavonic Dances Antal Doráti / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1988 Frederic Chopin: Scherzos & Mazurkas Emanuel Ax Producer
1988 Mascagni: Cavalleria Rusticana; Leoncavallo: Pagliacci Luciano Pavarotti Producer
1988 Mozart: Haffner Serenade; Serenata Notturna Charles Mackerras Producer
1988 Puccini: Tosca Mirella Freni / Sherrill Milnes / Luciano Pavarotti / Nicola Rescigno Producer
1988 R. Strauss: Also sprach Zarathustra; Tod und Verklärung André Previn Producer
1988 Ravel: Boléro Jesús López-Cobos Producer
1988 Scriabin: Le Poème de L'Extase; Piano Concerto; Prometheus Vladimir Ashkenazy / Lorin Maazel Producer
1988 Shostakovich: Trio, Op. 67; Sonata for Cello & Piano Emanuel Ax / Yo-Yo Ma / Isaac Stern Producer
1987 Basin Street Canadian Brass Producer
1987 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 2 John O'Conor Producer
1987 Beethoven: Sonatas for Cello & Piano; Variations, WoO. 46; Variations, Op. 66 Yo-Yo Ma Producer
1987 Elgar: Pomp & Circumstance Marches 1-5; Enigma Variations Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Georg Solti Producer
1987 Kiri - Portrait Kiri Te Kanawa Producer
1987 Mahler: Symphony No. 8 Klaus Tennstedt Producer
1987 Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro Riccardo Muti Producer
1987 Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 36 & 38 Charles Mackerras Producer
1987 Puccini: La Bohème Mirella Freni / Elizabeth Harwood / Herbert von Karajan / Luciano Pavarotti Producer
1987 Richard Strauss: Symphonia Domestica; Burleske Zubin Mehta Producer
1987 Schubert: Sonata in A minor D. 845; Sonata in G major D. 894 Radu Lupu Producer
1987 Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture; Capriccio italien; Romeo and Juliet; Marche slave Antal Doráti Producer
1987 Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake; The Sleeping Beauty (Suites from the Ballets) Charles Mackerras Producer
1987 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6; Marche Slave Claudio Abbado Producer
1987 Vaughan Williams: Symphony No. 2 "London"; The Lark Ascending André Previn Producer
1987 Walton: Symphony No. 1; Orb & Sceptre; Crown Imperial André Previn Producer
1986 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 1 John O'Conor Producer
1986 Beethoven: Sonata No. 4, Op. 102, No. 1; 12 Variaions, Op. 66; 7 Variations, WoO 46; 12 Variations, WoO 45 Emanuel Ax / Yo-Yo Ma Producer
1986 Dvorák: Cello Concerto, Op. 104; Rondo, Op. 94; Klid/Waldesruhe, Op. 68 No. 5 Yo-Yo Ma Producer
1986 Holst: The Planets André Previn / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Original Album Producer, Producer
1986 Janácek: The Cunning Little Vixen Charles Mackerras / Lucia Popp Producer
1986 Liszt: Les Preludes; Tasso; Prometheus; Mephisto-Walzer No. 1 London Philharmonic Orchestra / Georg Solti Producer
1986 Mozart: Piano Concertos, K467 "Elvira Madigan" & K414; Quintet, K452 Radu Lupu Recording Producer
1986 Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 40 & 41 Charles Mackerras Producer
1986 Prokofiev: Peter and the Wolf; Britten: Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra André Previn Producer
1986 Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 1; Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No. 3 Jon Kimura Parker Producer
1986 Vivaldi: The Four Seasons Canadian Brass Producer
1985 Bartók: The Miraculous Mandarin; Music For Strings, Percussion & Celesta Antal Doráti Producer
1985 Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique Daniel Barenboim / Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1985 Brahms: Ein Deutsche Requiem Georg Solti Producer
1985 Dorati Conducts Dvorák Antal Doráti Producer
1985 Elgar: Cello Concerto, Op. 85; Walton: Cello Concerto Yo-Yo Ma / André Previn Producer
1985 Janácek: Jenufa Charles Mackerras / Elisabeth Söderström Producer
1985 Mahler: Symphony No. 3 Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Georg Solti Producer
1985 Mattinata Luciano Pavarotti Producer
1985 Monteverdi: Vespro della Beata Vergine 1610 John Eliot Gardiner Producer
1985 Mozart, Beethoven: Piano and Wind Quintets in E flat André Previn Producer
1985 Mozart: Eine Kleine Nachtmusik; Posthorn Serenade Charles Mackerras Producer
1985 Richard Strauss: Don Quixote Yo-Yo Ma Producer
1985 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5; Rimsky-Korsakov: March from Tsar Saltan Suite André Previn Producer
1985 Tchaikovsky: The Tempest; Symphony No. 2 Claudio Abbado Producer
1985 Weber: Invitation to the Dance; Berlioz: Les Troyens à Carthage; Lecoco: Mam'zelle Angot Richard Bonynge Producer
1984 Beethoven: Sonatas, Vol. 2 - No. 3, Op. 69 & No. 5 Op. 102 No. 2 Emanuel Ax / Yo-Yo Ma Producer
1984 Brass in Berlin Berlin Philharmonic Brass Ensemble / Canadian Brass Producer
1984 Franck: Violin Sonata; Brahms: Horn Trio Vladimir Ashkenazy / Itzhak Perlman / Barry Tuckwell Producer
1984 Haydn: Symphony No. 94; Symphony No. 100 Georg Solti Producer
1984 Mahler: Symphony No. 1 [1983 Recording] Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Georg Solti Producer
1984 Mozart: 3 Concerti, K 107; Schröter: Piano Concerto Op. 3, No. 3 English Chamber Orchestra / Murray Perahia Producer
1984 Schubert: Quintet, D. 956 Cleveland Quartet / Yo-Yo Ma Producer
1983 Mahler 2 Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Georg Solti Producer
1983 Mahler: Symphony No. 9 Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Georg Solti Producer
1982 Bartók: Concerto for Orchestra; Dance Suite Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Georg Solti Producer
1982 Mussorgsky-Ravel: Pictures from an Exhibition Georg Solti Producer
1982 Schubert: Symphony No. 9 Georg Solti Producer
1982 Stravinsky: Le Sacre du Printemps Antal Doráti Producer
1979 Brahms: Symphony No. 4; Haydn Variations Georg Solti Producer
1979 O Sole Mio: Favourite Neapolitan Songs Luciano Pavarotti Producer
50 Best Mozart Producer
Beethoven: Symphony No. 1; Symphony No. 5 Riccardo Muti Producer
Bellini: I Puritani Richard Bonynge / Luciano Pavarotti / Joan Sutherland Assistant Producer
Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique André Previn Producer
Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique; Roméo et Juliette Riccardo Muti Producer
Brahms: Symphony No. 2 Georg Solti Producer
Bronson [OST] Producer
Bruckner: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 6 Riccardo Muti Producer
Dvorák: String Sextet, Op. 48; String Quintets, Op. 77 & 97 & Others Vienna Octet / Vienna Philharmonia Quintet Recording Producer
Grieg: Peer Gynt; Norwegian Dances; Bridal Procession Yuri Temirkanov Producer
J.S. Bach: Art of the Fugue; 6 French Suites Joanna MacGregor Recording Producer
Janice Weber: Wien, Weber und Strauss Janice Weber Producer
Joanna MacGregor Plays Ives, Barber, Bartók, Debussy & Ravel Joanna MacGregor Recording Producer
Joanna MacGregor plays Cage & Nancarrow Joanna MacGregor Producer
John Corigliano: Symphony No. 1 Daniel Barenboim Recording Supervision
Kodály: Orchestral Works; Háry János Antal Doráti / István Kertész / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
Mahler: Symphony No. 4 Laura Claycomb / Valery Gergiev / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
Mozart: Complete Works, Vol. 9 Producer
Mozart: Complete Works, Vol. 9 - Operas, Disc 29 Charles Mackerras Producer
Mozart: Complete Works, Vol. 9 - Operas, Disc 30 Charles Mackerras Producer
Mozart: Complete Works, Vol. 9 - Operas, Disc 41 Charles Mackerras Producer
Mozart: Complete Works, Vol. 9 - Operas, Disc 42 Charles Mackerras Producer
Mozart: Die Entführung aus dem Serail Charles Mackerras Producer
Mozart: Requiem; Ave Verum Corpus Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra / Riccardo Muti Producer
Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 29, 31, 32, 35 & 36 Charles Mackerras Producer
Nielsen: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 5 Colin Davis / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
Offenbach: Les Contes d'Hoffmann Plácido Domingo / Seiji Ozawa Producer
Rachmaninov: Symphony No. 2 Valery Gergiev / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
Richard Strauss: Don Quixote; Don Juan Daniel Barenboim / Chicago Symphony Orchestra Producer, Recording Supervision
Richard Strauss: Till Eulenspiegel; Ein Heldenleben Daniel Barenboim / Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Samuel Magad Producer
Richard Strauss: Till Eulenspiegel; Ein Heldenleben Daniel Barenboim Recording Supervision
Schubert: Rosamunde; Symphony No. 3; Symphony No. 9 "Unfinished" Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
Schubert: Symphonies (Complete) [Box Set] Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
Schubert: Symphony No. 1; Symphony No. 5; Symphony No. 9 "The Great" (Beginning) Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
Schubert: Symphony No. 2; Symphony No. 4 "Tragic" Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
Schubert: Symphony No. 9 "The Great" (Continuation); Symphony No. 6 Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
Sergey Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet Valery Gergiev / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 10 London Symphony Orchestra / Maxim Shostakovich Producer
Strauss: Don Quixote; Schoenberg: Concerto Yo-Yo Ma / Seiji Ozawa Producer
Strauss: Eine Alpensinfonie Bernard Haitink / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 1; The Nutcracker Suite Claudio Abbado Producer
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5; Capriccio italien Yuri Temirkanov Producer
The Decca Sound Recording Producer
Walton: Henry the Fifth; Belshazzar's Feast André Previn Producer
Wedding Classics Producer
William Walton: Symphony No. 1; Violin Concerto Salvatore Accardo / Richard Hickox Producer