James Farber

Credits

(1-857 of 857)
Year Album Artist
2017 Chris Thile & Brad Mehldau Brad Mehldau / Chris Thile Engineer, Mixing
2017 On a Monday Evening Bill Evans Tape Archivist
2017 The Upstate Project Guillermo Klein / Rebecca Martin Mixing
2017 Up and Coming John Abercrombie / John Abercrombie Quartet Engineer
2016 AZIZA AZIZA Engineer
2016 Blues and Ballads Brad Mehldau / Brad Mehldau Trio Engineer, Mixing
2016 Do Your Dance! Kenny Garrett Engineer
2016 Philip Glass: The Complete Sony Recordings Philip Glass Assistant Engineer
2016 Sunday Night at the Vanguard Fred Hersch / Fred Hersch Trio Engineer, Mixing
2015 Horizons Lisa Hilton Engineer
2015 John Harbison: Songs After Hours John Chin / Mary MacKenzie Engineer
2015 Luminosa Anat Cohen Engineer, Mixing
2015 Nocturnal Lisa Hilton Engineer
2015 Proximity Enrico Pieranunzi Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2015 Sound Prints: Live at Monterey Jazz Festival Dave Douglas / Joe Lovano / Sound Prints Mixing
2015 Touchstone for Manu Manu Katché Engineer
2015 iCollection Milton Nascimento Engineer
2014 Floating Fred Hersch / Fred Hersch Trio Engineer, Mixing
2014 Kaleidoscope Lisa Hilton Engineer
2014 Melissa Aldana & Crash Trio Melissa Aldana / Melissa Aldana & Crash Trio Engineer, Mixing
2014 Quiet Pride: The Elizabeth Catlett Project Rufus Reid Engineer
2014 Stories Enrico Pieranunzi Engineer, Mixing
2014 The Album Collection:1973-1984, Vol. 1 Bruce Springsteen Assistant Engineer
2014 The Art of Conversation Kenny Barron / Dave Holland Engineer, Mixing
2014 The Turn Jerome Sabbagh Engineer
2013 Another Life James Maddock Engineer, Mixing
2013 Cross Culture Joe Lovano / Joe Lovano Us Five Engineer, Mixing
2013 Getaway Lisa Hilton Engineer
2013 Live at the Village Vanguard Enrico Pieranunzi Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2013 Original Album Series Milton Nascimento Engineer
2013 Prism Dave Holland Engineer
2013 Savor Flamenco Gipsy Kings Mixing
2013 Space and Time Nicky Schrire Mixing
2013 The Chic Organization: Up All Night - Disco Edition Chic Engineer, Mixing
2013 Walking Shadows Joshua Redman Engineer, Mixing, Additional Production
2013 Überjam Deux John Scofield Engineer, Mixing
2012 American Impressions Lisa Hilton Engineer, Mixing
2012 Chinese Wall/Inside Out Philip Bailey Engineer, Mixing
2012 Claroscuro Anat Cohen Engineer, Mixing
2012 Digging Me Digging You Amy Cervini Engineer, Mixing
2012 Magic Touch/Standards, Vol.1/Flying Home Stanley Jordan Engineer
2012 Ode Brad Mehldau / Brad Mehldau Trio Engineer, Mixing
2012 Over the Moon: The Broadway Lullaby Project Mixing
2012 Star of Jupiter Kurt Rosenwinkel Engineer, Mixing
2012 Unity Band Pat Metheny / Pat Metheny Unity Group Engineer
2012 Yes! Omer Avital / Aaron Goldberg / Ali Jackson Mixing
2011 A Moment's Peace John Scofield Engineer, Mixing
2011 Appreciation Diego Urcola Quartet / Diego Urcola Engineer, Mixing
2011 Art of the Trio: Additional Recordings 1997-2001 Brad Mehldau Engineer, Mixing
2011 Bird Songs Joe Lovano / Joe Lovano Us Five Engineer, Mixing
2011 From Sun to Sun Matt Penman / Sam Yahel Mixing
2011 Hôtel Du Nord Sylvie Courvoisier / Mark Feldman / Mark Feldman Quartet Engineer, Mixing
2011 In the Moonlight Sophie Milman Mixing
2011 James Farm James Farm Engineer
2011 Meredith Monk: Songs of Ascension Meredith Monk Engineer, Mixing
2011 One of Many Kenny Wheeler Quotation Author
2011 Parting Shot Steve Khan Engineer, Mixing
2011 Plays Toninho Horta Duduka Da Fonseca Mixing
2011 The Art of the Trio Recordings: 1996-2001 Brad Mehldau Engineer, Mixing
2011 The Definitive Chick Corea on Stretch and Concord Chick Corea Engineer, Mixing
2011 Underground Lisa Hilton Engineer, Mixing
2010 Clarinetwork: Live at the Village Vanguard Anat Cohen Engineer, Mixing
2010 Conversations Joey Baron / Jim Hall Engineer, Mixing
2010 Daylight at Midnight Taylor Eigsti Engineer, Mixing
2010 Empire Scott Colley Engineer, Mixing
2010 Everything Is Everything: The Music of Donny Hathaway Kirk Whalum Engineer
2010 In Stride Oregon Engineer, Mixing
2010 Israeli Song Eli Degibri Engineer, Mixing
2010 Live at Birdland Enrico Pieranunzi Engineer, Mixing
2010 Oblivia Sylvie Courvoisier / Mark Feldman Mixing, Recording
2010 Pathways Dave Holland Octet / Dave Holland Mixing
2010 Theyories Robert Balzar / Dan Bárta Mixing
2010 When I Was Long Ago Rebecca Martin Engineer, Mixing
2010 Whirl Fred Hersch Engineer, Mixing
2009 Angelica Francesco Cafiso / Francesco Cafiso Quartet Engineer
2009 Baritonality Roger Rosenberg Engineer
2009 Change Is Now: Renewing America's Promise Engineer, Mixing
2009 Compass Joshua Redman Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production
2009 Eternal Interlude John Hollenbeck / John Hollenbeck Large Ensemble Engineer
2009 Folk Art Joe Lovano Engineer, Mixing
2009 Little Black Bird Ernesto Cervini Quartet Mixing
2009 Live at the Village Vanguard Martial Solal Engineer, Audio Engineer
2009 New York Days Enrico Rava Engineer, Audio Engineer
2009 Normal as Blueberry Pie: A Tribute to Doris Day Nellie McKay Engineer, Mixing
2009 Not by Chance Joe Martin Engineer, Mixing
2009 Piety Street John Scofield Audio Engineer, Mixing
2009 Project A Joel Frahm / Bruce Katz Engineer, Mixing
2009 Quake Mike Holober & the Gotham Jazz Orchestra Engineer, Mixing
2009 Sky and Country Fly Engineer, Audio Engineer
2009 Stolas: The Book of Angels, Vol. 12 John Zorn Engineer, Mixing
2009 Stone In The Water Stefano Bollani Engineer
2009 The Avatar Sessions: The Music of Tim Hagans Norrbotten Big Band Engineer
2009 The Collection: That's Why I'm Here/Never Die Young/JT James Taylor Engineer, Mixing
2009 The Lovers, The Dreamers and Me Jane Monheit Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2009 Ultrahang Chris Potter's Underground Engineer
2009 Wait Till You See Her John Abercrombie / John Abercrombie Quartet Engineer
2009 Work to Do Carl Allen Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2008 Brad Mehldau Trio: Live Brad Mehldau / Brad Mehldau Trio Engineer, Mixing
2008 Brand New Alex Graham Engineer, Mixing
2008 Des Roses et des Orties Francis Cabrel Mixing
2008 Flood Avishai Cohen Mixing
2008 Meredith Monk: Impermanence Meredith Monk Engineer
2008 Notes from the Village Anat Cohen Mixing
2008 Optics Andrew Cyrille / Søren Kjœrgaard / Ben Street Engineer, Mixing
2008 Pass It On Dave Holland / Dave Holland Sextet Engineer
2008 Sage Jason Rigby Engineer
2008 School of Enlightenment Francisco Pais Quintet Mixing
2008 The Growing Season Rebecca Martin Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2008 The Next Level Ignaz Dinne Egg Shaker
2007 A Tribute to Joni Mitchell Engineer, Mixing
2007 Anat Fort: A Long Story Anat Fort Mixing, Editing
2007 Architect of the Silent Moment Scott Colley Engineer
2007 Back East Joshua Redman Engineer, Mixing
2007 Beyond the New York City Limits Rudy Linka Engineer
2007 Courage Paula Cole Engineer
2007 For New Orleans: Benefit for the Musicians Village New Orleans Habitat Mixing
2007 Get Ready Carl Allen Engineer, Audio Engineer
2007 If You Love Me Richard Galliano Quartet Engineer, Mixing
2007 Inner Constellation, Vol. 1 Bruce Eisenbeil Engineer, Mixing
2007 Kaleidoscope Sean Jones Engineer, Audio Engineer
2007 Magic Land Igor Butman Engineer, Mixing
2007 Noir Anat Cohen Mixing
2007 Playground Manu Katché Engineer, Audio Engineer
2007 Pogo Jerome Sabbagh Engineer
2007 Portology Lee Konitz / Ohad Talmor Mixing
2007 Signs and Epigrams Sylvie Courvoisier Recording
2007 Song for Anyone Chris Potter Engineer, Audio Engineer
2007 Spring Alliance Dalia Faitelson Mixing, Mastering
2007 The Third Quartet John Abercrombie Engineer, Audio Engineer
2007 The Hours Alma Micic Engineer, Mixing
2007 The South of Everywhere Jonathan Kreisberg Mixing
2007 The Timeless Now Dayna Stephens Engineer, Mixing
2007 This Meets That John Scofield Engineer, Mixing
2007 Time Piece Morrie Louden Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2007 Time and Time Again Paul Motian Engineer
2007 Travelling at the Speed of Sound Jazz Kamikaze Mixing
2007 We Used to Dance Joel Frahm Engineer, Mixing
2007 Yo! Bobby Waverly Seven Engineer, Mixing
2006 Bill Frisell, Ron Carter, Paul Motian Bill Frisell Engineer, Mixing
2006 Critical Mass Dave Holland Engineer, Audio Engineer
2006 Garden of Eden Paul Motian / Paul Motian Band Engineer, Audio Engineer
2006 Hands Kasper Villaume Engineer, Mixing
2006 House on Hill Brad Mehldau Engineer, Mixing
2006 Not Afraid of Color Francisco Pais Quintet Mixing
2006 Samba Jazz in Black & White Duduka Da Fonseca / Duduka Da Fonseca Quintet Mixing
2006 Streams of Expression Joe Lovano Engineer, Mixing
2006 Tenor and Soul Grant Stewart Engineer
2006 This Is Ryan Ryan Kisor Engineer
2006 Translucent Space Jason Rigby Engineer
2006 Unicity Edward Simon Engineer, Mixing
2006 Walking with My Bass Nilson Matta Mixing
2006 Wish List Mike Holober Engineer, Mixing
2005 Bass-ically Speaking Louise Rogers Engineer, Audio Engineer
2005 Bebo de Cuba Bebo Valdés Engineer
2005 But Beautiful Charles McPherson Engineer
2005 Day Is Done Brad Mehldau Engineer, Mixing, Liner Notes
2005 Deep Song Kurt Rosenwinkel Engineer, Audio Engineer, Associate Producer
2005 Duos II Luciana Souza Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2005 Evolution Tommy Smith Engineer
2005 For the Time Being Salvatore Bonafede Engineer
2005 Free Association Jim Hall Engineer, Mixing
2005 Goodbye Anders Jormin / Paul Motian / Bobo Stenson Engineer
2005 I Have the Room Above Her Paul Motian Engineer
2005 Kirk Whalum Performs the Babyface Songbook Kirk Whalum Engineer
2005 Out of Nowhere Two Siberians Engineer, Mixing
2005 Overtime Dave Holland / Dave Holland Big Band Engineer
2005 Perspective Jaleel Shaw Engineer, Mixing
2005 Somewhere Trio da Paz Mixing
2005 Songs from the Last Century Hélio Alves / Duduka Da Fonseca / HD2 Engineer
2005 Take the A Train Manhattan Jazz Quintet Engineer
2005 Talking Heads [DualDisc] Talking Heads Mixing
2005 Tati Stefano Bollani / Paul Motian / Enrico Rava Engineer, Audio Engineer
2005 The Anthology Candido Assistant Engineer
2005 The Duchess of Coolsville: An Anthology Rickie Lee Jones Engineer
2005 Tom Wopat Sings Harold Arlen: Dissertation on the State of Bliss Tom Wopat Engineer
2005 Trip Rudy Linka Engineer
2005 What Now? Kenny Wheeler Engineer
2004 Anything Goes Brad Mehldau / Brad Mehldau Trio Engineer, Mixing, Recording
2004 Class Trip John Abercrombie Engineer
2004 Concord Jazz Sampler Vol.2 Engineer, Mixing
2004 Fly Fly / Fly / Mark Turner Engineer, Mixing
2004 I'm All for You Joe Lovano Engineer, Audio Engineer
2004 In Praise of Dreams Jan Garbarek Engineer, Audio Engineer
2004 Introducing Alma Alma Micic Mixing
2004 Lee Ritenour Live/Live in Tokyo Lee Ritenour Mixing
2004 Les Beaux Dégâts Francis Cabrel Mixing
2004 Moonlight Becomes You Eddie Higgins Engineer
2004 Neruda Luciana Souza Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2004 Selected Recordings (Rarum X) Dave Holland Engineer
2004 Selected Recordings (Rarum XIV) John Abercrombie Engineer
2004 Storyteller Marilyn Crispell / Marilyn Crispell Trio Engineer
2004 The Best of Talking Heads Talking Heads Engineer
2004 Thing-Ah-Majig Sal Mosca Mastering, Technical Consultant
2003 'Round about Roma Stefano di Battista Mixing
2003 Brazilian Classics Eliane Elias Engineer
2003 Chasing Paint Jane Ira Bloom Engineer
2003 Concord Records 30th Anniversary Engineer, Mixing
2003 Extended Play: Live at Birdland Dave Holland / Dave Holland Quintet Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2003 Norte E Sul (North And South) Luciana Souza Engineer, Mixing
2003 Oh! Scolohofo Engineer
2003 Once in a Lifetime Talking Heads Engineer
2003 Pietá Milton Nascimento Engineer
2003 The Best of Times Gary LeMel Engineer
2003 The Michael Franks Anthology: The Art of Love Michael Franks Engineer, Mixing
2003 Treats for the Nightwalker Josh Roseman Unit Engineer
2003 Tribute to Lester The Art Ensemble of Chicago Engineer
2003 Wings to Walk This Road John Stoddart Engineer
2002 Anthology Carly Simon Engineer
2002 Cat 'n' Mouse John Abercrombie Engineer
2002 Elastic Joshua Redman Elastic Band Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2002 Groovin' BWB Engineer
2002 Joe Lovano: Viva Caruso Joe Lovano Engineer, Mixing
2002 Kissed by Nature Eliane Elias Sound Consultant
2002 Life on Earth Renee Rosnes Engineer, Mixing
2002 Meisner, Swan & Rich Meisner Engineer
2002 Middlehope Rebecca Martin Mixing
2002 Miniature Joey Baron / Tim Berne Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2002 Samba Jazz Fantasia Duduka Da Fonseca Mixing
2002 Selected Recordings (Rarum I-VIII) Engineer
2002 Selected Recordings (Rarum V) Bill Frisell Engineer
2002 Selected Recordings (Rarum VI) The Art Ensemble of Chicago Engineer
2002 Skyscrapers Deodato Digital Mastering
2002 Summer Samba: Eumir Deodato Plays Marcos Valle Deodato Digital Remastering
2002 The Bossa Nova Sessions, Vol. 1 Deodato Digital Remastering
2002 The Mose Chronicles: Live in London, Vol. 2 Mose Allison Mixing
2002 What Goes Around Dave Holland / Dave Holland Big Band Engineer
2002 Yaya3 Yaya3 Engineer, Mixing
2001 Amaryllis Marilyn Crispell / Paul Motian / Gary Peacock Engineer
2001 Art of the Trio, Vol. 5: Progression Brad Mehldau Mixing, Mixing Engineer
2001 As One Larry Goldings Engineer
2001 Classic Jazz [Columbia River] Engineer
2001 Dharma Days Mark Turner Engineer, Mixing
2001 Flights of Fancy: Trio Fascination, Vol. 2 Joe Lovano Engineer
2001 For Hamp, Red, Bags, and Cal Gary Burton Mixing, Recorder
2001 Gege & The Boparazzi Gege &The Boparazzi Engineer, Mixing
2001 Hanging in the City Randy Brecker Engineer
2001 Lea DeLaria: Play It Cool Lea DeLaria Engineer, Mixing
2001 Nearness of You: The Ballad Book Michael Brecker Engineer
2001 New Amsterdam Mathilde Santing Engineer
2001 Not for Nothin' Dave Holland / Dave Holland Quintet Engineer
2001 Palmetto Records 2001 Engineer
2001 Passage of Time Joshua Redman Engineer, Associate Producer
2001 Restoration: The Best of Bob James Bob James Mixing, Recording
2001 Seven Yuri Honing Engineer
2001 Song Marty Ehrlich Engineer
2001 The Collection James Taylor Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Remastering Consultant
2001 The Mose Chronicles: Live in London, Vol. 1 Mose Allison Mixing
2001 The Next Step Kurt Rosenwinkel Engineer, Mixing
2001 Unfolding Aaron Goldberg Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2001 With a Little Help from My Friends Renee Rosnes Engineer
2001 Works for Me John Scofield Engineer, Mixing
2000 52nd Street Themes Joe Lovano Engineer
2000 Absolute Benson George Benson Engineer
2000 Allegresse Maria Schneider Engineer, Mixing
2000 Anthem D.D. Jackson Engineer
2000 Ballad Sessions Mark Turner Engineer
2000 Beyond Joshua Redman Engineer, Associate Producer
2000 Brand New World Jimmy Greene Engineer
2000 But We Fight for Roses Too Anna Crusis Women's Choir Mixing
2000 Double Tour Francis Cabrel Mixing
2000 Greatest Hits, Vol. 2 James Taylor Engineer, Mixing
2000 Hidden Gardens Lan Xang Engineer
2000 It's Like This Rickie Lee Jones Engineer, Audio Engineer
2000 L. Sid Leo Sidran Mixing
2000 New Moon Shine/Never Die Young/That's Why I'm Here James Taylor Engineer, Mixing
2000 Oxiana Ahmad Mansour Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2000 Poet in New York Georgie Fame Engineer
2000 Portrait in Sound Steve Davis Engineer, Mixing
2000 Portrait of Kevin Mahogany Kevin Mahogany Engineer, Mixing
2000 Premonition Jason Lindner Engineer, Mixing
2000 Prime Directive Dave Holland Quintet Engineer
2000 Rielatin' Alex Riel Engineer, Mixing
2000 Seen from Above Donny McCaslin Engineer
2000 Space Cowboys Engineer, Mixing
2000 The Magic Line Scott Colley Engineer
2000 The Waiting Game Mike Nock Engineer
2000 Vine Chris Cheek Engineer, Mixing
1999 Apparition John McKenna Engineer
1999 Art & Soul Renee Rosnes Engineer
1999 Formations Larry Bluth Technical Consultant
1999 Free to Be Donald Harrison Engineer, Mixing
1999 Friendly Fire Joe Lovano Engineer
1999 Hors-Saison Francis Cabrel Engineer, Mixing, Recording
1999 Like a Flower Seeking the Sun Myron Walden Engineer
1999 Love Till Brönner Engineer, Mixing
1999 Moonlighting Gary LeMel Engineer
1999 Nine to Get Ready Roscoe Mitchell / Roscoe Mitchell & the Note Factory Engineer
1999 Not Two, Not One Paul Bley / Paul Motian / Gary Peacock Engineer
1999 One Two Three Four Ray Drummond Engineer
1999 Open Land John Abercrombie Engineer
1999 Relativity Marty Ehrlich Engineer
1999 The Sound of Love Tommy Smith Engineer
1999 The Art of the Trio, Vol. 4: Back at the Vanguard Brad Mehldau Mixing
1999 The Blue Note Years, Vol. 7: Blue Note Now & Then Engineer
1999 Time Is of the Essence Michael Brecker Engineer, Mixing
1999 Turning Point Aaron Goldberg Mixing
1999 Voice in the Night Charles Lloyd Engineer
1998 A Song a Day Engineer
1998 Behind Closed Doors, Vol. 1 Peter Erskine Engineer
1998 Eliane Elias Sings Jobim Eliane Elias Engineer, Mixing
1998 In This World Mark Turner Engineer, Mixing
1998 Like Minds Gary Burton Engineer, Mixing
1998 Live at the Sands (Before Frank) Count Basie Mixing
1998 My Romance Kevin Mahogany Mixing
1998 Points of View Dave Holland Quintet Engineer
1998 Priceless Jazz Yellowjackets Engineer
1998 Queen of All Ears The Lounge Lizards Engineer
1998 Recollection Leni Stern Engineer
1998 The Art of the Trio, Vol. 2: Live at the Village Vanguard Brad Mehldau Engineer, Mixing
1998 The Art of the Trio, Vol. 3: Songs Brad Mehldau Engineer, Mixing
1998 The Best of Michael Franks: A Backwards Glance Michael Franks Engineer, Mixing
1998 Timeless Tales (For Changing Times) Joshua Redman Producer, Engineer
1998 Trio Fascination - Edition One Joe Lovano Engineer, Mixing
1998 Vertigo Chris Potter Engineer, Mixing
1998 Wind Dance Dave Pietro Engineer
1997 Always Double Czech! Rudy Linka Engineer
1997 Andalucia Kevin Hays Engineer
1997 Another Time Another Place Kevin Mahogany Mixing
1997 Awareness Larry Goldings Engineer
1997 Black Guitar Leni Stern Engineer
1997 Blue Note: A Story of Modern Jazz Engineer
1997 Dancer's Tales Mario Pavone Engineer
1997 Departure Gary Burton / Gary Burton & Friends Engineer
1997 Duality Julian Coryell Engineer, Mixing
1997 Gimcracks and Gewgaws Mose Allison Engineer
1997 Give and Take Mike Stern Engineer, Mixing
1997 Midnight in the Garden of Good & Evil Engineer, Mixing
1997 Moody Plays Mancini James Moody Engineer
1997 My Corner of the Sky Cæcilie Norby Mixing
1997 Nouveau Swing Donald Harrison Engineer, Mixing
1997 Searcher Bob Malach Engineer, Mixing
1997 Solar Side John McKenna Engineer
1997 Spoon-a-Rhythm Laurent de Wilde Engineer
1997 The Art of the Trio, Vol. 1 Brad Mehldau Mixing
1997 The Complete Blue Note Recordings Don Grolnick Digital Engineer, Digital Mixing
1997 The Trio Makoto Ozone Engineer
1997 Two Blocks from the Edge Michael Brecker Engineer, Mixing
1997 Village Wallace Roney Engineer, Mixing
1997 Warner Bros. Jazz Christmas Party Engineer, Mixing
1997 Warner Jams, Vol. 2: The Two Tenors Engineer
1997 When the Wind Was Cool Dominique Eade Engineer, Mixing
1997 Wouldn't It Be Nice: A Jazz Portrait of Brian Wilson Engineer
1997 Yule Be Boppin' Engineer
1996 A Different Mozart Engineer
1996 Balance/In for the Count Balance Engineer
1996 Big Stuff Larry Goldings Engineer, Mixing
1996 Blue Spirits Blue Note All-Stars Engineer, Mixing
1996 Blues and Me Georgie Fame Engineer, Mixing
1996 Celebrating Sinatra Joe Lovano Engineer
1996 Freedom in the Groove Joshua Redman Engineer, Mixing
1996 Greatest Hits [Arista] Thompson Twins Engineer, Mixing
1996 Kevin Mahogany Kevin Mahogany Engineer, Mixing, Recording
1996 Mr. P's Shuffle Ben Sidran Mixing
1996 Nearness Jane Ira Bloom Engineer
1996 New York Child Marty Ehrlich Engineer
1996 Pursuance: The Music of John Coltrane Kenny Garrett Engineer, Mixing
1996 Quiet John Scofield Engineer
1996 Selections from the Symphonies (Works for Electric Guitar) Glenn Branca Producer, Engineer
1996 Shades of Blue Bob Belden Engineer
1996 Singing Singles Engineer, Mixing
1996 Straight Up Bob James Engineer, Mixing
1996 Tales from the Hudson Michael Brecker Engineer, Mixing
1996 The Best of Columbia Records Radio Hour, Vol. 2 Engineer
1996 The Best of John Scofield John Scofield Engineer
1996 The Grand Encounter Dianne Reeves Mixing, Mastering
1996 The Three Americas Eliane Elias Engineer, Mixing
1996 Under a Woodstock Moon David "Fathead" Newman Engineer, Mixing
1996 X Dot Jazz Sampler, Vol. 1 Engineer
1996 Young at Heart James Moody Engineer, Mixing
1995 Abandoned Garden Michael Franks Mixing
1995 Blueprint Bruce Gertz Producer, Engineer
1995 Collection Yellowjackets Engineer, Mixing
1995 Doky Brothers Doky Brothers Engineer
1995 Dream of the Elders Dave Holland / Dave Holland Quartet Engineer
1995 Five Concerto and a Landscape Larry Bluth Technical Consultant
1995 Groove Elation John Scofield Engineer, Mixing
1995 Hidden in Plain View Jerome Harris Engineer, Mixing
1995 History of the Drum Peter Erskine Engineer
1995 Hoop Dreams [Original Soundtrack] Ben Sidran Engineer, Mixing
1995 Introducing Brad Mehldau Brad Mehldau Engineer
1995 Jazz to the World Engineer, Mixing
1995 Just Before the Dawn Marty Ehrlich's Dark Woods Ensemble Engineer
1995 Love Is Strange Phil Upchurch Engineer
1995 Lunatic Taxi Sixun Engineer
1995 Medianoche Don Grolnick Engineer, Mixing
1995 Power Lines Ned Rothenberg Engineer
1995 Spirit of the Moment: Live at the Village Vanguard Joshua Redman Quartet Engineer
1995 The Best of Stanley Jordan Stanley Jordan Engineer
1995 The Strangers The Strangers Engineer, Mixing
1995 The Wallace Roney Quintet Wallace Roney Quintet Engineer
1995 The X Field Rodney Jones Engineer
1995 Third Ear Rez Abbasi Drum Engineering
1995 Triology Kenny Garrett Mixing
1995 Warner Jams, Vol. 1 Engineer
1995 Whatever It Takes Larry Goldings Engineer
1995 World Trio Mino Cinelu Engineer
1994 An American Diary Mike Mainieri Engineer, Mixing
1994 Angelus Milton Nascimento Engineer
1994 Black Orpheus Trio da Paz Mixing
1994 Caecilie Norby Cæcilie Norby Mixing
1994 Caminhos Cruzados Larry Goldings Engineer
1994 Continuation Lars Danielsson Engineer
1994 Crossings Steve Khan Engineer, Mixing
1994 Finding My Way Home Rinde Eckert Engineer, Mixing
1994 Gratitude Eric Felten Engineer
1994 Imagine: Live in America Gonzalo Rubalcaba Engineer
1994 Jacky Terrasson Jacky Terrasson Engineer
1994 Life's a Lesson Ben Sidran Engineer, Mixing
1994 Midnight Crossing Michael Davis Mixing
1994 Misterios Wallace Roney Engineer, Mixing
1994 MoodSwing Joshua Redman Quartet Engineer, Mixing
1994 Mr. Gentle Mr. Cool David "Fathead" Newman Engineer
1994 New York Meeting Ulf Wakenius Engineer
1994 Out of the Loop The Brecker Brothers Engineer, Mixing
1994 Rush Hour Joe Lovano Engineer
1994 Samedi Soir sur la Terre Francis Cabrel Mixing
1994 Sarbacane Francis Cabrel Mixing
1994 Sound Mind Paul Mousavi Engineer
1994 Tenderness Al Jarreau Engineer
1994 Twin Tenors Bob Mintzer Engineer
1994 Welcome to Malpesta Human Feel Engineer
1994 Wuthering Heights John Ferrara Assistant
1993 Can You Hear a Motion? Marty Ehrlich Engineer
1993 GRP Christmas Collection, Vol. 3 Engineer, Mixing
1993 Hand Jive John Scofield Engineer, Mixing
1993 I Can See Your House from Here Pat Metheny / John Scofield Engineer, Mixing
1993 I've Got Your Number Thomas Chapin Engineer
1993 Joshua Redman Joshua Redman Engineer, Mixing
1993 No Words Tim Hagans Engineer
1993 Ones All Dave Holland Engineer
1993 Paulistana Eliane Elias Engineer
1993 Penumbra Ahmad Mansour Engineer, Mixing
1993 Right Brain Patrol Marc Johnson Engineer
1993 Run for Your Life Yellowjackets Engineer, Mixing
1993 Song For (Septet) Mario Pavone Engineer
1993 Tenor Legacy Joe Lovano Engineer
1993 The Traveler Joey Calderazzo Engineer
1993 Things Left Unsaid Eric Leeds Engineer, Mixing
1993 Third Stone From the Sun Robert Dick Engineer
1993 Universal Language Joe Lovano Engineer, Mixing
1993 Up 'Til Now Art Garfunkel Engineer
1993 What It Was Steve Masakowski Mixing
1993 Wish Joshua Redman Engineer, Mixing
1993 Without Words Renee Rosnes Mixing
1992 A League of Their Own Engineer
1992 A Song I Thought I Heard Buddy Sing Jerry Granelli Engineer, Mixing
1992 Day After Day Hans Ulrik Engineer, Mixing
1992 Fantasia Eliane Elias Engineer
1992 First Program in Standard Time New York Composers Orchestra Engineer
1992 Fresh Enough Lars Danielsson Engineer, Mixing
1992 Hymn Bob Mintzer Engineer
1992 I Remember Jaco Bob Mintzer Engineer
1992 Jazzpaña Mendoza/Mardin Project Engineer, Mixing
1992 Know It Today, Know It Tomorrow Victor Lewis Engineer
1992 Live at Orfeo Larry Bluth Liner Notes
1992 Next Future Eddie Gomez Engineer, Mixing
1992 Nighttown Don Grolnick Engineer
1992 Popular Favorites 1976-1992: Sand in the Vaseline Talking Heads Mixing
1992 Present Tense Bobby Watson Engineer, Mixing
1992 Standards (and Other Songs) Mike Stern Engineer, Mixing
1992 Sweet Soul Peter Erskine Engineer
1992 Toulon Days Mario Pavone Engineer
1992 What We Do John Scofield / John Scofield Quartet Engineer, Mixing
1992 While We're Young John Abercrombie Engineer
1992 Why I Like Coffee Bob Nell Audio Engineer
1991 A Long Story Eliane Elias Engineer
1991 Book of Days Meredith Monk Engineer
1991 Cool Cat Blues Georgie Fame Engineer, Mixing
1991 Emergency Peace Marty Ehrlich's Dark Woods Ensemble Engineer
1991 For Our Children Disney Engineer
1991 From the Soul Joe Lovano Engineer
1991 Grace Under Pressure John Scofield Engineer
1991 Illusions Eliane Elias Engineer
1991 New Moon Shine James Taylor Engineer, Mixing
1991 To Know One Joey Calderazzo Engineer
1990 Dust to Dust Lawrence "Butch" Morris Engineer
1990 Friendship Niels Lan Doky Engineer, Mixing
1990 Lonesome Val Lonesome Val Mixing
1990 Material Girl Madonna Mixing
1990 Meant to Be John Scofield Engineer
1990 Mood Swing Bob Malach Mixing, Recorder
1990 My Backyard Mose Allison Mixing
1990 Now You See It...Now You Don't Michael Brecker Engineer, Digital Mixing
1990 Post-Motown Bop Bobby Watson & Horizon Engineer
1990 Requiem for the Americas: Songs from the Lost World Mixing
1990 The Wall: Live in Berlin Roger Waters Vocals (Background)
1990 Time on My Hands John Scofield Engineer
1990 Weaver of Dreams Don Grolnick Engineer, Mixing
1990 Yule Struttin' Engineer
1989 City Streets Carole King Engineer
1989 Eliane Elias Plays Jobim Eliane Elias Engineer
1989 Extensions Dave Holland / Dave Holland Quartet Engineer, Audio Engineer, Digital Engineer
1989 Fire of Grace Skyline Engineer
1989 Stiletto Michael Shrieve Engineer
1989 Strange Angels Laurie Anderson Engineer
1989 The Oracle Hank Jones Engineer
1989 The Original Hits Sylvester Engineer, Vocals (Background)
1989 Tim Berne's Fractured Fairy Tales Tim Berne Engineer
1988 Before We Were Born Bill Frisell Engineer
1988 Don't Try This at Home Michael Brecker Engineer, Mixing
1988 Getting There John Abercrombie Engineer
1988 Motion Poet Peter Erskine Engineer
1988 Naked Talking Heads Mixing
1988 Never Die Young James Taylor Engineer, Mixing, Remastering Consultant
1988 The Real Me Patti Austin Engineer
1988 Triplicate Dave Holland / Dave Holland Trio Engineer
1988 Valerian Philippe Saisse Engineer
1988 Works Bill Frisell Engineer
1987 Do You Be Meredith Monk Engineer
1987 In the Idiom Randy Brecker Engineer, Mixing
1987 Is There Rockin' in This House Terri Gonzalez Engineer
1987 Lookout for Hope Bill Frisell / Bill Frisell Band Engineer, Audio Engineer
1987 Michael Brecker Michael Brecker Engineer
1987 The Art of the Saxophone Bennie Wallace Engineer, Mixing
1986 Home of the Brave Laurie Anderson Engineer, Mixing
1986 Inside Story Grace Jones Engineer, Keyboards, Handclapping, Bass, Roland Synthesizer
1986 L Is for Lover Al Jarreau Engineer, Mixing
1986 Live in Tokyo 1986 Steps Ahead Mixing Engineer
1986 Pourin' It All Out: Mercury Years Graham Parker Liner Notes
1986 Transition Peter Erskine Engineer
1985 Do You Sheena Easton Engineer, Mixing, Keyboards
1985 Hearts and Numbers Don Grolnick Engineer
1985 Here's to Future Days Thompson Twins Engineer, Mixing
1985 Magic Touch Stanley Jordan Engineer
1985 She's the Boss Mick Jagger Engineer
1985 When the Boys Meet the Girls Sister Sledge Engineer, Synclavier
1984 Bop City Ben Sidran Engineer
1984 In the Eye of the Storm Roger Hodgson Engineer, Mixing
1984 Modern Times Steps Ahead Engineer, Mixing
1984 Rambler Bill Frisell Engineer, Audio Engineer
1983 Glenn Branca: Symphony No. 3 "Gloria" Glenn Branca Producer, Engineer
1983 Hello Big Man Carly Simon Engineer
1983 Steps Ahead Steps Ahead Engineer, Audio Engineer
1981 Dogatana Kazumi Watanabe Engineer, Mixing
1981 Syl Sylvain and the Teardrops Sylvain Sylvain Engineer
1981 The Ascension Glenn Branca Engineer, Mixing
1980 Come Upstairs Carly Simon Assistant Engineer
1980 Diana Diana Ross Engineer
1980 Lesson No. 1 Glenn Branca Producer
1980 Sylvain Sylvain Sylvain Sylvain Engineer
1980 The River Bruce Springsteen Assistant Engineer
1980 The Up Escalator Graham Parker & the Rumour Assistant Engineer
1979 All-In All-Out Masahiko Satoh Assistant Engineer
1979 Dancin' and Prancin' Candido Assistant Engineer
1979 Mirror of My Mind Ryo Kawasaki Assistant Engineer
1979 Philip Glass: Einstein on the Beach Philip Glass / Philip Glass Ensemble / Michael Riesman Engineer
1978 Good and Plenty Jon Faddis Assistant Engineer
1977 Suicide Suicide Assistant
1972 Captain Marvel Stan Getz Remixing
3 Rale Micic Engineer, Mixing
American Adventure Scottish National Jazz Orchestra Engineer
Ananda Christian Finger Engineer
Appropriate Response, Vol. 1 Brian Fielding Mixing
Avenida Graham Greg Diamond Mixing
Backlog Steve Khan Engineer, Mixing
Birdies for Lulu Scott Colley / Sylvie Courvoisier / Sylvie Courvoisier & Mark Feldman Quartet / Mark Feldman / Mark Feldman Quartet / Billy Mintz Engineer
Brian Pareschi And The BP Express Brian Pareschi and the Bp Express Engineer, Mixing
Callicoon Sessions Kazzrie Jaxen Quartet Mastering
Enchanted Sun Rotem Sivan Mixing
How to Say Goodbye Ken Schaphorst Big Band Engineer, Mixing Engineer
Jazz Passion Oleg Butman Mixing
Leaving Everyhting Behind Yelena Eckemoff Engineer
Lines of Color The Gil Evans Project Engineer
Lions Yelena Eckemoff Engineer
Live at Birdland NYC Jim Hall Quartet Engineer
Milestone Adam Cruz Engineer
No Regrets Melissa Stylianou Engineer
Notes From New York Bill Charlap Trio Engineer, Mixing Engineer
Open Opus Andrew Cyrille / Soren Kjaegaard / Søren Kjærgaard / Ben Street Engineer, Mixing
Out Spoken Simona Premazzi Engineer, Mixing
Runway Oleg Butman / Natalia Smirnova Mixing
Samba Jazz - Jazz Samba Duduka Da Fonseca Engineer, Mixing
Subtext Steve Khan Engineer, Mixing
The Way Home Ivan Farmakovsky Mixing
The Eternal Triangle Igor Butman / Igor Butman Big Band Mixing
The Talk of the Town: Live At the Bimhuis Sal Mosca Mastering
There Ernesto Cervini / Ernesto Cervini Quartet Mixing
Thoughts On God Eric Person Engineer
Threading Oded Lev-Ari Engineer, Mixing
To Fly to Steal Sylvie Courvoisier / Mark Feldman Quartet Engineer, Mixing
Too Marvelous for Words Sal Mosca Mastering Consultant
Touchstone Ariel Pocock Engineer
Turboprop Ernesto Cervini Mixing
Verde Francisco Pais Mixing
WQCD - Cool Sounds of CD 101.9, Vol. 3 Engineer
Waiting for the Angel Jo Lawry / Karen Oberlin / Michael Winther Mixing
We Make the Rules Jochen Rueckert Mixing
Wiring Vijay Iyer / Trio 3 Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
You Are a Creature Nick Sanders Trio Engineer, Mixing