Hubert Geschwandtner

Credits

(1-445 of 445)
Year Album Artist
2017 Passage: Contemporary Works for Orchestra Engineer
2016 Anton Rubinstein: Piano Concerto No. 1 in E minor, Op. 25; Don Quixote for Orchestra, Op. 87 Bohuslav Martinu Philharmonic Orchestra / Jon Ceander Mitchell / Grigorios Zamparas Engineer
2016 Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari: I Gioielli della Madonna Friedrich Haider / Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2016 Russian Piano Concertos Joshua Pierce Engineer
2015 Frédéric Chopin: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Stéphane de May Engineer
2015 Gliere: Symphonies Nos. 1-3 Keith Clark / Stephen Gunzenhauser / Donald Johanos Engineer
2015 José Elizondo: Latin Romance Sefika Kutluer Engineer
2015 Lee Actor: Piano Concerto; Symphony No. 3; Divertimento Daniel Glover / Slovak National Symphony Orchestra / Kirk Trevor Engineer
2015 Liminal: Carson Cooman - Shoreline Rune, Symphony No. 4, Prism Erik Simmons / Slovak National Symphony Orchestra / Kirk Trevor Engineer
2014 Concertos for Clarinet and Orchestra Capella Istropolitana / Stephan Siegenthaler / Kaspar Zehnder Engineer
2014 Florencio Asenjo: El Gran Teatro del Mundo; Birth of Venus; Gleanings Bohuslav Martinu Philharmonic Orchestra / Kirk Trevor Engineer
2014 In Beauty Walking: Orchestral Music by Carson Cooman Bohuslav Martinu Philharmonic Orchestra / Leah Crane / Chloé Trevor / Kirk Trevor Engineer
2014 Johann Strauss II at the Opera Engineer
2014 Josef Strauss Meets Offenbach Engineer, Producer
2014 The Real Beeler: Symphonic Music of Alan Beeler Engineer
2014 Walter Ross: Triumvirate Robert Black / Artem Chirkov / Vladimir Lande / George Manahan / Marjorie Mitchell / Richard Stoltzman Engineer
2013 Collected Music of Jerome David Goodman Engineer
2013 Great Chamber Music Producer
2012 Dimensions: Works for String Orchestra Engineer
2012 Fire & Time: Works for Orchestra Engineer
2012 Great Ballet Engineer
2012 Great Classical Symphonies Producer
2012 Here, the Cliffs: Orchestral Music of Hilary Tann Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra / Kirk Trevor Engineer, Editing
2012 Paradigms: New Sounds for the Modern Orchestra Engineer
2012 Puccini Operas, Vol. 1: Manon Lescaut, La Bohème, Tosca Producer
2012 Tadeás Salva: Cello Concerto; Three Arias; Little Suite; Etc. Marian Lejava / Eugen Prochác / Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2011 Florencio Asenjo: The Batrachomyomachia: Palm-of-the-Hand-Tales; Basile's Pentameron Slovak National Symphony Orchestra / Kirk Trevor Engineer
2011 Francis E. Fairman III: Diurnal Thoughts Richard Stoltzman Engineer
2011 Keith Kramer: Emerge Engineer
2011 Trumpet Panoply John Holt Engineer
2010 Carson Cooman: A Trip to the Sky Sarah Darling / Jeffrey Grossman / Slovak Chamber Players Engineer
2010 Cimarosa: Requiem Capella Istropolitana / Kirk Trevor Engineer
2010 Conversations: Keyboard and Chamber Music by John Bilotta and David Gaines Engineer, Mixing
2010 In Celebration of American Holidays Slovak National Symphony Wind Ensemble / Kirk Trevor Engineer
2010 Judith Lang Zaimont: Chroma; Elegy; Stillness Robert Marecek / Slovak National Symphony Orchestra / Kirk Trevor Engineer
2009 Destinations Vit Micka Engineer
2009 Enchanted Tracings: Music of Carson Cooman Engineer
2009 Florencio Asenjo: A Thousand and One Nights; Sinfonia Concertante; Three Images from Don Quijote Kirk Trevor Engineer
2009 Mementos: Modern Orchestral Works Vit Micka / Kirk Trevor Engineer
2009 Michael G. Cunningham: Colonnade Vit Micka / Kirk Trevor Engineer
2009 Music of Barbara Harbach, Vol. 4: Chamber Music II Kirk Trevor Engineer
2009 Phoenix in Flight Richard Stoltzman / Kirk Trevor Engineer
2009 The Music of Copland & McKinley Kim Ellis Engineer
2009 Viva Concertante! Engineer
2008 Charles-Auguste de Bériot: Violin Concertos Nos. 2, 3 and 5 Philippe Quint / Kirk Trevor Editing, Engineer
2008 Chopin: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Ricardo Casero / Volker Schmidt-Gertenbach / Sinfonia Varsovia Editing, Engineer
2008 Chopin: Piano Masterworks Ricardo Casero Editing, Engineer
2008 EclectSax Douglas Masek Engineer
2008 Fable II [Original Soundtrack] Danny Elfman / Russell Shaw Audio Engineer, Sound Assistant
2008 Florencio Asenjo: The Odyssey; Resonances; A Throw of the Dice Kirk Trevor Engineer
2008 Haydn: Piano Concertos Volker Schmidt-Gertenbach / Sinfonia Varsovia / Lisa Smirnova Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2008 Heroic Songs Carry Persson Engineer
2008 Honegger: Le Demon de l'Himalaya Adriano / Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2008 James Cohn: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 7 Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra / Kirk Trevor Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2008 Lee Actor: Violin Concerto; Symphony No. 2; Timpani Concerto Pip Clarke / Kirk Trevor Engineer
2008 Mario Pilati: Concerto for Orchestra; Suite for Strings and Piano Thomás Nemec Engineer
2008 Respighi: La Primavera; Quattro Liriche; La pentola magica Adriano Engineer
2008 This Is Gershwin Joshua Pierce Recording
2007 Barbara Harbach: Chamber Music, Vol. 1 Kirk Trevor Engineer
2007 Barbara Harbach: Orchestral Music Kirk Trevor Engineer
2007 Bloch: Four Episodes; Two Poems; Concertino; Suite Modale Dalia Atlas Engineer
2007 Carson Cooman: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3 Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra / Kirk Trevor Engineer
2007 Dan Locklair: Symphony of Seasons; Lairs of Soundings; Phoenix and Again Jacquelyn Bartlett / Janeanne Houston / Kirk Trevor Engineer
2007 French Trumpet Concertos John Holt Engineer
2007 Hui He sings Verdi & Puccini Hui He Engineer
2007 Jett Hitt: Yellowstone for Violin and Orchestra Frantisek Novotny / Kirk Trevor Engineer
2007 Maria Warshauer: Streams in the Desert Kirk Trevor Engineer
2007 Universal Spirit Kirk Trevor Engineer
2006 A. Paul Johnson: Xtreme Classical Roger Briggs / Kirk Trevor Engineer
2006 American Piano Concertos Paul Barnes Engineer
2006 American Trumpet Concertos Paul Neebe Engineer
2006 Florencio Asenjo: Tearings; Passion and Apotheosis; Glimpses Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra / Kirk Trevor Engineer
2006 Foerster: Symphony No. 4 Easter Eve; Festive Overture; Meine Jugend Lance Friedel Engineer
2006 Gary R. Featherstone: Spirit of Romance Nevsky String Quartet Engineer
2006 Irish Rhapsody Richard Hayman & His Symphony Orchestra Producer
2006 Operatic Arias Hao Jiang Tian Engineer
2006 Pakhmutova, Ewazen, Plog: Trumpet Concertos John Holt Engineer
2006 Romantic Concertos by Röntgen, Chaussson, Hubay Ragin Wenk-Wolff Engineer
2006 The Music of Henry Mancini Richard Hayman / Richard Hayman & His Symphony Orchestra Digital Remastering, Producer
2005 American Midlife: Orchestral Music of David Dzubay David Dzubay / Kirk Trevor Engineer
2005 Dvorák: Symphony No. 9 "From the New World"; Bohemian Suite Ivan Anguelov Engineer
2005 Dvorák: The 9 Symphonies Ivan Anguelov Engineer
2005 Karel Komzák: Waltzes, Marches & Polkas, Vol. 2 Christian Pollack / Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2005 Lee Actor: Music for Orchestra Kirk Trevor Engineer
2005 Opera Arias Lado Ataneli Engineer
2005 Richard Fredrickson, Double Bass Richard Fredrickson Engineer
2005 Scenes from Tristan und Isolde Engineer
2005 The Elegant Viola Yizhak Schotten Engineer, Sound Director
2004 Bloch: Israel Symphony; Suite for Viola and Orchestra Dalia Atlas Engineer
2004 Dvorák: The Complete Published Orchestral Works Engineer, Producer
2004 Jeremy Beck: Wave Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra / Kirk Trevor Engineer
2004 John Manasse plays 3 Clarinet Concertos Jon Manasse Assistant Engineer
2004 Rare Works for Two Pianos and Orchestra Dorothy Jonas / Joshua Pierce / Kirk Trevor Engineer
2004 Soprano Arias Marina Meshcheriakova Engineer
2004 The Complete Mozart Symphonies Engineer, Producer
2003 Double Concertos for Violin & Clarinet: William Wallace, Dinos Constantinides, James Niblock Elsa Ludewig-Verdehr / Walter Verdehr Engineer
2003 Extravaganza for Saxophone and Orchestra Debra Richtmeyer / Kirk Trevor Engineer
2003 Florencio Asenjo: Symphony for Strings; Concerto for Wind Instruments; Crystallizations Kirk Trevor Engineer
2003 For the Fun of it All! Joshua Pierce / Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra / Kirk Trevor Engineer
2003 Nicolas Flagello: Symphony No. 1; Sea Cliffs; Theme, Variations and Fugue David Amos / Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2003 Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 2; Paganini Rhapsody Robert DeGaetano / Kirk Trevor Engineer
2003 Still Life: Chamber Music by Karen Amrhein Engineer
2003 Torsten Kerl Torsten Kerl Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2003 Zimmermann: String Quartets Nos. 1-3 Musica Aeterna Soloists Editing, Engineer
2002 Dan Locklair: Orchestral Music Kirk Trevor Engineer
2002 La Mas Grande Rocío Jurado Assistant
2002 Lerner and Loewe: Orchestral Selections Alan Jay Lerner Producer
2002 Moyzes: Syphonies Nos. 11 and 12 Ladislav Slovak Engineer
2002 Walter Ross: Three Concertos Engineer
2001 Alexander Moyzes: Symphonies Nos. 7 & 8 Ladislav Slovak Engineer
2001 Alexander Moyzes: Symphony Nos. 5 & 6 Ladislav Slovak Engineer
2001 Celebrate the American Spirit Engineer
2001 Felix Mendelssohn: The Hebrides; Violin Concerto in E Minor; Symphony No. 4 Digital Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2001 Moyzes: Symphonies Nos. 9 & 10 Ladislav Slovak Engineer
2001 Muffat: Concerti Grossi, Nos. 1-6 Musica Aeterna Bratislava / Peter Zajicek Editing, Engineer
2001 Muffat: Concerti Grossi, Nos. 7-12 Musica Aeterna Bratislava / Peter Zajicek Editing, Engineer
2001 Shostakovich: The Complete Symphonies Ladislav Slovak Engineer
2001 Sigismond Thalberg: Fantasies on Operas by Bellini Francesco Nicolosi Producer
2001 The Classic Film Music of Georges Auric, Vol. 4 Adriano Engineer
2001 Wagner Portrait Robert Dean Smith Editing, Mastering
2001 Zoran Todorovich: Portrait Zoran Todorovich Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2000 Cat People [Classic Music for Val Lewton Films] Roy Webb Engineer
2000 Hans Salter & Frank Skinner: Classic Scores of Mystery and Horror Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2000 Henry Wolking: Powell Canyons; Forests; Letting Midnight Out On Bail London Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2000 Pleyel: Symphonies Capella Istropolitana / Uwe Grodd Engineer
2000 Sigismund Thalberg: Piano Concerto in F minor Andrew Mogrelia / Francesco Nicolosi / Razumovsky Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2000 Verdi: Il Trovatore Vladimir Kubovcik Editing, Engineer, Mastering
1999 Burt: Und GOtt der HErr sprach Engineer
1999 Contemporary American Orchestral Miniatures Engineer
1999 Fibich: Symphonies 1 & 2 Andrew Mogrelia / Razumovsky Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1999 Jeanne Singer: Of Times Past Engineer
1999 José Nieto dirige la música de Jesús García Leoz José Nieto Technical Director
1999 Karol Rathaus: Orchestral Works Joel Eric Suben Engineer
1999 Listen with Your Feet Ed Strauman Engineer
1999 MMC New Century, Vol. 9 Robert Stankovsky Engineer
1999 Manfredini: CONCERTI GROSSI OP. 3 Nos. 1-12 Jaroslav Krcek Engineer
1999 Ottorino Respighi: Concerto in modo misolidio; Concerto a cinque Capella Istropolitana / Ewald Danel / Howard Griffiths / Konstantin Scherbakov / Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1999 Sousa: On Wings of Lightning Keith Brion / Razumovsky Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1999 Suk: A Summer's Tale; A Winter's Tale Andrew Mogrelia / Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1999 The Classic Film Music of Georges Auric, Vol.2 Adriano Engineer
1999 The Yellow River Concerto Cheng-Zong Yin Producer
1999 Victor Herbert: Babes in Toyland; The Red Mill Keith Brion Engineer
1999 World of Baroque Otto Sauter Balance Engineer
1998 Anthony Lous Scarmolin: Orchestral Works Engineer
1998 Bach: The Musical Offering Christian Benda / Capella Istropolitana Engineer
1998 Bergman Suites: The Classic Film Music of Eric Nordgren Adriano / Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1998 Carlos Franzetti: Piano Concerto No. 2; Symphony No. 1 Dennis Burkh / Allison Brewster Franzetti Assistant Engineer
1998 Christmas Concerti Jaroslav Krcek Engineer
1998 Dennis Busch: Symphony No. 67; Flute Concertos Nos. 2 & 27 Robert Black / Jindra Kramperova / Vit Micka / Robert Stankovsky Engineer
1998 Geminiani: Concerti Grossi Op. 3 Nos. 5 & 6, Op. 7 Nos. 1-6 Jaroslav Krcek Engineer
1998 Grainger: The Power of Love Keith Brion Engineer
1998 John Philip Sousa: On Stage Keith Brion Engineer
1998 MMC Orchestral Minatures, Vol. 4 Engineer
1998 Mozart: Concerto for Flute & Harp, K299; Sinfonia Concertante, K297b Richard Edlinger Producer
1998 Nevett Bartow: Mass of the Bells; Summershadow; Harpsichord Concerto; Symphonic Dances Engineer
1998 Sousa: At the Symphony, Vol. 2 Keith Brion Engineer
1998 Trevor Duncan: 20th Century Express; Little Suite; Children in the Park; The Girl from Corsica; Sixpenny Ride Andrew Penny Engineer
1998 Ziehrer, Vol. 2 Michael Dittrich Engineer
1997 American Legacy Mitch Hampton / Robert Stankovsky / Vladimír Válek Digital Editing, Recording Technician
1997 Bach: Orchestral Suites Nos. 1 - 4 Capella Istropolitana / Jaroslav Dvorak Producer
1997 C.P.E. Bach: Hamburg Sinfonias Nos. 1-6 Christian Benda / Capella Istropolitana Engineer
1997 Desertscapes: A Portrait of American Women Composers Engineer
1997 Francis Judd Cooke: The Warsaw Recordings Jerzy Swoboda Digital Editing, Engineer
1997 Geminiani: Concerti Grossi Vol. 1 Jaroslav Krcek Engineer
1997 Haydn Wood, Vol. 2 Ernest Tomlinson Engineer
1997 Josef Strauss Edition, Vol. 11 Alfred Eschwe Producer
1997 Korngold, Goldmark: Violin Concertos Vera Tsu Engineer
1997 MMC Chamber Music Series, Vol. 2 Engineer
1997 McKinley: Three Poems of Pablo Neruda/Piano Concerto No.3/Symphony No.4 Engineer, Unknown Contributor Role
1997 Respighi: Piano Music Konstantin Scherbakov Engineer
1997 Tchaikovsky & Dvorak: Serenades for Strings Philippe Entremont / Jaroslav Krcek Producer
1997 Vieuxtemps: Violin Concertos Nos. 2 and 3 Misha Keylin Digital Editing
1997 Vivaldi: Famous Flute Concerti Nicholas Kraemer / Jaroslav Krcek Producer
1996 Bella: String Quartets Moyzes Quartet Engineer
1996 Delibes: Coppélia (Complete Ballet in 3 Acts); La Source (Suites) Andrew Mogrelia / Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1996 Handel's Last Chance (Music from the Film) Engineer
1996 Italian Baroque Favourites Capella Istropolitana Producer
1996 J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 47 Bratislava City Chorus / Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra / Johannes Wildner Engineer
1996 J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 50 Christian Pollack / Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Kosice / Marilyn Hill Smith Engineer
1996 J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 51 Jerome Cohen / Slovak Philharmonic Choir / Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1996 Lee Hoiby: Piano Concerto No. 2; Sonata for Violin and Piano; Narrative; Schubert Variations Engineer
1996 Liszt's Rhapsody Editing
1996 Locatelli: Concerti Grossi, Op. 1, Nos. 1-6 Jaroslav Krcek Engineer
1996 Locatelli: Concerti Grossi, Op. 1, Nos. 7-12 Jaroslav Krcek Engineer
1996 MMC Orchestral Miniatures, Vol. 1 Engineer
1996 Music from the film Rossini's Ghost Engineer
1996 Strauss: Edition, Volume 4 Michael Dittrich Digital Remastering
1996 Strauss: The King of Three Quarter Time [Music from the Film] Digital Remastering
1995 Anthony Louis Scarmolin: Symphonies Nos. 1, 2 & 3 Joel Eric Suben Engineer
1995 Bach's Fight for Freedom (Music from the Film) Engineer
1995 Baroque Masterpieces Producer
1995 Brahms: Serenade No. 1; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for Strings Philippe Entremont / Alexander Rahbari Producer
1995 Grieg: Lyric Pieces, Vol. 2 Marian Lapsansky Engineer
1995 Handel, Martini, Purcell, Albinoni, Loeillet, Vejvanovsky: Music for Trumpet & Organ Kamil Rosko Engineer
1995 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 45, 94 & 101 Capella Istropolitana Producer
1995 Hummel: Piano Sonatas Nos. 4 & 5 Alexander Cattarino Engineer
1995 J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 40 Franz Bauer-Theussl Engineer
1995 J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 46 Michael Dittrich Engineer
1995 J.S. Bach: Favourite Arias and Choruses Engineer
1995 Ján Levoslav Bella: String Quintet in D minor; String Quartet in C minor Frantisek Magyar / Moyzes Quartet Engineer
1995 MMC New Century, Vol. 1 Engineer
1995 MMC New Century, Vol. 2 Engineer
1995 MMC New Century, Vol. 3 Engineer
1995 Modern American Classics, Vol. 1 Engineer
1995 Mozart: Così Fan Tutte (Highlights) Johannes Wildner Producer
1995 Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Serenata notturna; Divertimenti, K. 136-138 Capella Istropolitana Producer
1995 Ottorino Respighi: Lucrezia Adriano Digital Remastering
1995 Respighi: La bella dormente nel bosco Adriano Engineer
1995 Respighi: Piano Concerto; Fantasia Slava Howard Griffiths / Konstantin Scherbakov / Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1995 Schumann: Intermezzi Phantasiestücke Daniela Ruso Engineer
1995 Shostakovich: String Quartets Nos. 2 & 4 Moyzes Quartet Engineer
1995 Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra; Robert Black, Conductor Robert Black Engineer
1995 Vivaldi: The Four Seasons, Wind Concerti Capella Istropolitana / Failoni Chamber Orchestra / Takako Nishizaki Producer
1994 Adam: Giselle Andrew Mogrelia / Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1994 American Chamber Music Engineer
1994 Anton Rubinstein: Piano Concerto No. 5; Caprice russe Joseph Banowetz / Robert Stankovsky Engineer
1994 Bernard Herrmann: Jane Eyre Adriano / Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1994 Binge: British Light Music Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra / Ernest Tomlinson Digital Remastering
1994 British Light Music Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra / Ernest Tomlinson Engineer
1994 British Light Music: Billy Mayerl Garry Carpenter / Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1994 Glazunov: Piano Music, Vol. 4 Tatiana Franova Digital Remastering
1994 Heitor Villa-Lobos: Gênesis; Erosão; Amazonas; Dawn in a Tropical Forest Roberto Duarte Producer
1994 Heitor Villa-Lobos: Rudepoema; Danças características africanas; Dança frenética; Dança dos mosquitos Roberto Duarte Engineer
1994 Husa: Symphony No. 2; Music for Prague Barry Kolman Digital Remastering
1994 Italian Concerti Grossi Jaroslav Krcek Engineer
1994 J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 41 Michael Dittrich Engineer
1994 Jacques Ibert: La Ballade de la Geole de Reading; Trois Pièces de Ballet; Féerique; Chant de Folie Adriano / Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1994 Ján Levoslav Bella: Sonata; Piece for Piano; Sonatina; Four Little Pieces; Variations Opp. 9 & 21 Daniela Ruso Engineer
1994 Mikhail Ippolitov-Ivanov: Armenian Rhapsody; Jubilee March; Yar-khmel'; Episode from the Life of Schubert; etc. Donald Johanos Digital Remastering
1994 Mosonyi: Piano Concerto; Symphony No.1 Klára Körmendi / Robert Stankovsky Digital Remastering
1994 Mozart: Divertimenti, K 131 & K 287 Capella Istropolitana Engineer
1994 Puccini: La Bohème (Highlights) Will Humburg Producer
1994 Robert Black Conducts Robert Black Engineer
1994 Rubinstein: Symphony No.3; Eroica Fantasia Robert Stankovsky Engineer
1994 Shostakovich: String Quartets Nos. 2 & 4 Moyzes Quartet Engineer
1994 Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 9 Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra / Ladislav Slovak Engineer
1994 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 4 in C minor Ladislav Slovak Engineer
1994 Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1994 Smetana: Short Orchestral Pieces Robert Stankovsky Engineer
1994 Spohr: Clarinet Concertos Nos. 1 & 3 Ernst Ottensamer Engineer
1994 Spohr: Clarinet Concertos Nos. 2 and 4; Fantasia and Variations, Op. 81 Ernst Ottensamer Engineer
1994 Spohr: Violin Concertos Nos. 2 & 9 Frank Cramer / Christiane Edinger Engineer
1994 The Pearl Fishers and Other Operatic Duets for Tenor and Baritone Janez Lotric / Igor Morozov Engineer
1994 Villa-Lobos: Discovery of Brazil Suites Nos. 1-4 Engineer
1994 Wagner: Opera for Orchestra Paul Freeman Engineer
1994 World Famous Marches Richard Hayman Producer
1993 A Mozart Concert in Vienna Konrad Leitner Producer
1993 A Mozart Evening in Vienna Konrad Leitner Producer
1993 Arthur Honegger: Crime et Châtiment; L'Idée; Farinet; Le Déserteur; Le Grand Barrage Adriano Engineer
1993 Arthur Honegger: Mayerling; Regain; Le Démon de l'Himalaya Adriano Engineer
1993 Eric Coates: London, Cinderella, The Dam Busters, etc. Adrian Leaper Engineer
1993 Grieg: Lyric Pieces, Vol. 1 Marian Lapsansky Engineer
1993 Grieg: Lyric Pieces, Vol. 3 Marian Lapsansky Engineer
1993 J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 34 Michael Dittrich Engineer
1993 Majestic Marches Richard Hayman Producer
1993 Mozart: Piano Variations, Vol. 1 Francesco Nicolosi Engineer
1993 Mozart: Piano Variations, Vol. 2 Francesco Nicolosi Engineer
1993 Mozart: Piano Variations, Vol. 3 Francesco Nicolosi Engineer
1993 Nancy Van de Vate, Vol. 3 Engineer
1993 Salieri: Overtures Michael Dittrich Engineer
1993 Shostakovich: Symphonies (Complete), Vol. 1 (Box Set) Ladislav Slovak Engineer
1993 Shostakovich: Symphonies (Complete), Vol. 2 (Box Set) Engineer
1993 Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 6 & 12 Ladislav Slovak Engineer
1993 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 10 Ladislav Slovak Engineer
1993 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 11 ("The Year of 1905") Engineer
1993 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 14 Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra / Ladislav Slovak Engineer
1993 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 8 Ladislav Slovak Engineer
1993 Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 1-7 Adrian Leaper Producer
1993 Vivaldi: The Four Seasons [Box Set] Producer
1992 2 Violins & 1 Guitar, Vol. 2 Engineer
1992 Albert Ketèlby: In a Monastery Garden; Chal Romano; Suite Romantique; Cockney Suite; Wedgwood Blue Adrian Leaper Engineer
1992 Bach: Mass in B minor Slovak Philharmonic Choir Engineer
1992 Bent Lorentzen: Concerto for Piano & Orchestra; Douglas Ovens: Play Us a Tune; etc. Szymon Kawalla Digital Editing, Engineer
1992 Glazunov: Piano Music, Vol. 3 Tatiana Franova Engineer
1992 Holbrooke: Orchestral Works Adrian Leaper Engineer
1992 Italian Baroque Favourites Engineer
1992 Moravec: Spiritdance; Silsbee: Sanctuary; Tanner: Suite from The Singing Snails; Etc. Szymon Kawalla Engineer
1992 Mozart: Cassations K. 63, K. 99 and K. 100 Harald Nerat / Salzburg Chamber Orchestra Engineer
1992 Mozart: Concertos for Bassoon, Oboe, Clarinet Martin Gabriel / Ernst Ottensamer / Stepan Turnovsky / Vienna Mozart Academy / Johannes Wildner Producer
1992 Music for Trumpet & Organ Kamil Rosko / Vladimir Rusó Producer
1992 Music from Six Continents (1992 Series): Heard, Cronin, Handel, Carbon Mastering
1992 Music from Six Continents (1992 Series): Nancy Van de Vate Digital Remastering
1992 Music from Six Continents, 1992 Series: Fleischer, Tanner, Van De Vate, Saffer Digital Editing, Engineer
1992 Nancy Van de Vate, Vol. 2 Digital Editing, Engineer
1992 Nikolai Miaskovsky: Symphony No. 6, Op. 23 Robert Stankovsky Engineer
1992 Rebecca: The 1940 Film Score by Franz Waxman Adriano Producer, Digital Remastering
1992 Roger Quilter: British Light Music Adrian Leaper Digital Remastering
1992 Schmidt: Clarinet Quintet in B flat major; Romance; Toccata Aladar Janoska Engineer
1992 Schoenberg, Van De Vate, Penderecki Mastering
1992 Schumann: Kreisleriana; Waldszenen; Blumenstück Paul Gulda Engineer
1992 Shostakovich: Symphonies 2 & 15 Engineer
1992 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 7 in C major 'Leningrad' Ladislav Slovak Engineer
1992 Three Wishes of the Rose Takako Nishizaki Engineer
1991 Beethoven: Mödlinger Dances; Contradanses; German Dances; Minuets Oliver von Dohnanyi Producer
1991 British Light Music: Haydn Wood Adrian Leaper Engineer
1991 British Light Music: Robert Farnon Adrian Leaper Engineer
1991 Chinese Orchestral Music Digital Remastering
1991 Classic Film Scores Richard Hayman / Richard Hayman & His Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1991 Corelli: Concerti Grossi Op. 6, Nos. 7-12 Jaroslav Krcek Producer
1991 Czech Horn Concertos Producer
1991 Engelbert Humperdinck: Moorish Rhapsody; Sleeping Beauty; The Merchant of Venice; The Canteen Woman Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau Engineer
1991 Famous Tenor Arias Thomas Harper Engineer
1991 Gershwin: 3 Preludes; 6 Songs; Chick Corea: 20 Children's Songs Leon Bates Producer
1991 Glière: Symphony No. 3 'Il'ya Muromets' Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra / Donald Johanos Engineer
1991 Great Love Songs Richard Hayman Producer
1991 Handel: The Messiah (Choruses) Jaroslav Krcek Producer
1991 Haydn: Cello Concertos Nos 1 and 2; Boccherini: Cello Concerto Ludovit Kanta Producer
1991 Horn Concerti Zdenek Divoky / Jindrich Petras / Bedrich Tylsar / Zdenek Tylsar Producer
1991 I Could Have Danced All Night: The Music of Lerner and Loewe Richard Hayman Producer
1991 J. Strauss, Jr.: Works for Male Chorus and Orchestra Wiener Mannergesangverein Producer
1991 J.S. Bach: Soprano Cantatas Friderike Wagner Engineer
1991 Kodály: Galánta Dances; Marosszék Dances; "Peacock" Variations Adrian Leaper Engineer
1991 Liszt: Symphonic Poems Michael Halász Engineer
1991 Lyell Cresswell: Orchestral Music I Digital Remastering
1991 Mozart: Arias and Duets Andrea Martin / Donna Robin Producer
1991 Ottorino Respighi: Aretusa; La Sensitiva; Il Tramonto; Quattro Liriche Adriano Producer
1991 Respighi: Ballets Adriano Engineer
1991 Rimsky-Korsakov: The Snow Maiden, The Golden Cockerel, Mlada Donald Johanos Producer
1991 Schmidt: Clarinet Quintet in A major Aladar Janoska Digital Remastering
1991 Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 7 Adrian Leaper Producer
1991 Smetana: String Quartets Nos. 1 & 2; From My Homeland Tatiana Franova / Moyzes Quartet / Takako Nishizaki Producer
1991 Strike up the Band (The Music of George Gershwin) Richard Hayman Engineer
1991 Suk, Dvorák: Serenades for Strings Jaroslav Krcek Producer
1991 Tchaikovsky: Serenade for Strings Philippe Entremont Producer
1991 The Arrow of Time/The Cycle of Time Peter Michael Hamel Engineer
1991 The Phantom of the Opera Richard Hayman Producer
1991 The Yellow River: Piano Concerto Producer
1991 Tomlinson: Orchestral Works Engineer
1991 Vivaldi: L'Estro Armonico, Op. 3, Nos.1, 2, 4, 7, 8, 10, 11 Jozef Kopelman Producer
1991 When You Wish Upon A Star: A Salute To Walt Disney Richard Hayman Producer
1990 Baroque Trio Sonatas Danubius String Quartet Producer
1990 Bohuslav Martinu: The Epic of Gilgamesh Zdenek Kosler / Ivan Kusnjer Producer
1990 Butterfly Lovers Takako Nishizaki Digital Remastering
1990 Corelli: Concerti Grossi Op. 6, Nos. 1 - 6 Jaroslav Krcek Producer
1990 Franck, Grieg: Violin Sonatas Takako Nishizaki Producer
1990 Great Hollywood Epics Richard Hayman Producer
1990 Haydn: Symphonies No. 85, 92 & 103 Barry Wordsworth Producer
1990 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 45, 48, 102 Barry Wordsworth Producer
1990 I Love You Truly: Music For Weddings Richard Hayman Producer
1990 Irish Rhapsody Richard Hayman Producer
1990 Love Is Blue: Music for Lonely Lovers Richard Hayman Producer
1990 Melodies of Love Richard Hayman Producer
1990 Mozart: Così fan tutte Johannes Wildner Producer
1990 Mozart: German Dances Johannes Wildner Producer
1990 Mozart: Haffner Serenade; March, K249 Takako Nishizaki Producer
1990 Mozart: Tenor Arias John Dickie Producer
1990 Mozart: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Rondo, K211; Andante, K269 Producer
1990 Mozart: Violin Concertos; Sinfonia Concertante; Rondos; Andante; Adagio Stephen Gunzenhauser / Ladislav Kyselak / Takako Nishizaki / Johannes Wildner Producer
1990 No Strings Attached Richard Hayman Producer
1990 Opera Intermezzi and Preludes Ondrej Lenard Producer
1990 Puccini: La Bohème Will Humburg Producer
1990 Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 4 Adrian Leaper Producer
1990 Sigismond Thalberg: Fantasies on Operas by Bellini Francesco Nicolosi Producer
1990 The Mozart Collection, Vol. 3 Digital Remastering, Producer
1990 Viteszlav Novák: Pan (Symphonic Poem) Zdenek Bilek Producer
1990 Vivaldi: Famous Concerti Jaroslav Krcek Producer
1990 Vivaldi: Famous Flute Concerti Jirí Válek Producer
1990 Vivaldi: Wind and Brass Concerti Jaroslav Krcek Producer
1989 Famous Trumpet Concerti Miroslav Kejmar Producer
1989 Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue; An American in Paris; Piano Concerto Richard Hayman Producer
1989 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 44, 88, 104 Barry Wordsworth Producer
1989 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 83, 94, 101 Barry Wordsworth Producer
1989 Italian Festival Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra / Ondrej Lenard Producer
1989 J. Strauss, Jr. Edition, Vol. 15 Producer
1989 J.S. Bach: Suites (Overtures), Vol. 1 Capella Istropolitana Producer
1989 J.S. Bach: Suites (Overtures), Vol. 2 Capella Istropolitana Producer
1989 Moyzes: Dances from Gemer, Op. 51 Ondrej Lenard Producer
1989 Mozart: 15 Famous Symphonies (Box Set) Barry Wordsworth Engineer
1989 Mozart: Horn Concertos Nos. 1-4; Rondo, K371 Milos Stevove Producer
1989 Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 34, 35 & 39 Barry Wordsworth Engineer
1989 Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 36 ("Linz"), 33 & 27 Barry Wordsworth Engineer
1989 Mozart: Symphony No. 35 'Haffner'; Symphonies Nos. 34 and 39 Barry Wordsworth Producer
1989 Mozart: Symphony No. 36 'Linz'; Symphonies Nos. 33 and 27 Barry Wordsworth Producer
1989 Penderecki: Threnody; Viola Concerto; Van de Vate: Chernobyl; Violin Concerto No. 1 Szymon Kawalla Digital Remastering
1989 Star Wars and Other Sci-Fi Classics Richard Hayman Producer
1989 Telemann: Recorder Suite in A minor; Viola Concerto; Tafelmusik Capella Istropolitana Producer
1989 The Sound of Music: The Enchanting Melodies of Rodgers and Hammerstein Richard Hayman Producer
1985 Gounod: Faust Ondrej Lenard Engineer
Alan Hovhaness: Janabar; Talìn; Shambala [DualDisc] Rastìslav Stür Director
Apres un Rêve Miriam Rodriguez Brüllová / Petr Nouzovský Engineer
British Light Music: Edward German Adrian Leaper Digital Remastering
Ciurlionis: The Sea; In the Forest; Five Preludes Juozas Domarkas Digital Remastering
Cui: Orchestral Suites Nos.2 & 4 Robert Stankovsky Digital Remastering
Female Portraits Akiko Nakajima Engineer
Glazunov: Piano Music, Vol. 2 Tatiana Franova Digital Remastering
Great Baroque Masterpieces Engineer, Producer
Great Opera Producer
Great Piano Concertos Producer
Grechaninov: String Quartet Nos.2 & 4 Digital Remastering
Hayden Wayne: Symphony No. 4 "Funk" Leos Svarovsky Engineer, Editing
Haydn: Menuetti Hob.IX:16 Digital Remastering
Heinrich Marschner: Hans Heiling Producer
Hummel: Sonatas for Viola and Cello Engineer
Italian Masterpieces for Clarinet or Basset Horn and Orchestra Stephan Siegenthaler / Kaspar Zehnder Engineer
Johann Strauss, Jr. Complete Orchestral Edition Engineer, Producer
Khachaturian: Othello Suite; Battle of Stalingrad Suite Adriano / Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Digital Remastering
Lee Actor: Saxophone Concerto; Dance Rhapsody; Horn Concerto Engineer
Mozart: Serenade No. 9 "Posthorn"; Notturno Martin Turnovsky Producer
Music from Six Continents, 1992 Series: Schwartz, Görsch, Nuorvala, Axelrod Szymon Kawalla Recording Supervision
Opera Arias Raimo Sirkia Engineer
Peter Farmer: Piano Concerto Nos. 1 & 2; Symphony No. 3 Vit Micka / Nora Skuta / Kirk Trevor Engineer
Robert Ackerman Tristan Willems Engineer
Schmidt: Symphony 2 Ludovit Rajter Engineer
Suchon: Balladic Suite/Metamorphoses Engineer
The Worst of William Powers William Powers Engineer
The Young Bratislava Soloists Music Supervisor