George Blood

Credits

(1-228 of 228)
Year Album Artist
2015 Andrew Rudin: Sonata for Violoncello & Piano; Sonata for Viola & Piano; Sonata for Violin & Piano Miranda Cuckson / Brett Deubner / Samuel Magill Engineer
2015 Freedom: Danielpour, Weinberg, Finko Charles Abramovic / Mimi Stillman Engineer, Producer
2015 Le Clavecin Français: Jacques Champion de Chambonnières - Complete Works for Harpsichord, Vol. 1 Karen Flint Engineer, Post Session Producer, Producer
2015 Mavericks American Modern Ensemble Mastering
2014 François Couperin: L'Art de Toucher le Clavecin; Secon Livre de Pièces de Clavecin Davitt Moroney Engineer, Post Session Producer, Producer, Recording Editor
2014 James Primosch: Sacred Songs Susan Narucki / William Sharp Editing, Mastering
2014 Matthew Barnson: Sibyl Tones Arditti Quartet / Matthew Barnson / JACK Quartet Recording
2014 Two x Four: Bach, Glass, Clyne, Ludwig Jennifer Koh / Jaime Laredo Engineer
2013 Concertos of David Finko James Freeman / Orchestra 2001 Engineer, Mastering, Producer, Recording Editor
2013 Jean-Philippe Rameau: Pièces de Clavecin Arthur Haas Engineer, Post Session Producer, Recording Editor, Session Producer
2012 Le Clavecin Français: François Couperin Pièces de Clavecin Premier Livre (1713) Davitt Moroney Producer, Engineer, Editing, Post Session Producer
2012 Los Ministriles in the New World Piffaro Producer, Editing, Mastering, Recording
2012 Movement in Time Don Liuzzi Editing, Engineer
2010 Le Clavecin Français: Elizabeth Jacquet de la Guerre's Complete Works for Harpsichord Karen Flint Producer, Engineer, Editing, Post Session Producer
2009 Dominick Argento: Postcard from Morocco Rossen Milanov Post Production Engineer
2009 Gloria, Songs of Exaltation Engineer, Producer
2009 Johann Sebastian Bach: Complete Harpsichord Concertos on Antique Instruments Karen Flint / Arthur Haas / JungHae Kim / Davitt Moroney / Adam Pearl Editing, Engineer, Producer
2009 Kile Smith: Vespers Piffaro Audio Production, Editing, Producer, Recording
2008 Handel: Love in Arcadia Brandywine Baroque Editing, Engineer, Post Session Producer, Producer
2008 Jay Reise: Chamber Music Engineer
2008 Le Clavecin Français: Music from the Borel Manuscript Davitt Moroney Editing, Engineer, Post Session Producer, Producer
2007 Here of Amazing Most Now Editing, Engineer
2007 Joseph Bodin de Boismortier: Cello Sonatas, Opp. 26 & 50 Brandywine Baroque Editing, Engineer, Post Session Producer, Producer
2007 Le Clavecin Français: Louis Marchand & Louis-Nicolas Clérambault Davitt Moroney Editing, Engineer, Post Session Producer, Producer
2007 Ned Rorem: Evidence of Things Not Seen Mikael Eliasen Editing, Engineer, Producer
2007 The Tortoise and the Hare & Other Tales Rossen Milanov Engineer
2006 George Antheil: Piano Concerto No. 2; Serenade No. 2; Dreams Philadelphia Virtuosi Chamber Orchestra Digital Mastering, Engineer, Producer
2006 Jennifer Higdon: Piano Trio; Voices; Impressions Cypress String Quartet Engineer
2006 Merry: A Holiday Journey Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg Engineer
2006 The Lass with the Delicate Air Brandywine Baroque Editing, Engineer, Post Session Producer, Producer
2005 Alexander Scriabin: Piano Sonatas Matthew Bengston Editing
2005 Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach: Trio Sonatas Brandywine Baroque Editing, Engineer, Post Session Producer, Producer
2005 Matthew Greenbaum: Psalter and Other Works Engineer
2005 Midnight in the Grand Court Peter Richard Conte Assistant Engineer, Digital Editing
2005 Music of Gerald Levinson Orchestra 2001 Recording
2005 Ned Rorem: Miss Julie David Agler Digital Mastering
2005 Oh! The Sweet Delights of Love Brandywine Baroque Editing, Engineer, Post Session Producer, Producer
2005 Serious Fun! Jody Applebaum / Marc-André Hamelin Editing, Engineer, Producer
2005 The Wanamaker Legacy Peter Richard Conte Digital Editing
2004 Choral Trilogy & Other Vocal Works by Margaret Garwood Portland State University Chamber Choir Editing, Mastering Engineer
2004 Eternity Shut in a Span: Music for Christmas by J.A.C. Redford Utah Chamber Artists Recording
2004 Jay Reise: The Devil in the Flesh and Other Pieces Marc-André Hamelin Engineer, Producer
2003 In a Trio Setting: A Tribute to Frank Sinatra Jimmy Amadie Assistant Engineer
2003 Jay Reise: Rhythmic Garlands Charles Abramovic / Gregory Fulkerson / Leonardo Trio / Jerome Lowenthal Engineer, Producer
2003 Robert Erickson: Pacific Sirens Edwin London Digital Mastering
2002 A Storm in the Land: Music of the 26th N.C. Regimental Band, CSA American Brass Quintet Digital Mastering
2002 Dream Journal Network for New Music Digital Pre-Mastering, Engineer
2002 River Song Orchestra 2001 Editing, Mastering, Producer, Recording
2001 David Moritz Michael: Parthien 10-14 Pacific Classical Winds Mastering
2001 Farewell to Boheme, Vol. 2: French & German Cabaret Jody Applebaum / Marc-André Hamelin Producer, Engineer, Editing
2001 Jacob Druckman: Brangle; Counterpoise; Viola Concerto Jacob Druckman / Philadelphia Orchestra Digital Mastering, Engineer, Producer
2001 Jean Baptist Masse: Sonatas for Two Cellos, Book One Brandywine Baroque Editing, Engineer, Producer
2001 Jean Baptiste Masse: Sonatas for Two Cellos, Book Two Brandywine Baroque Editing, Engineer, Producer
2001 Morning After John Sciullo Engineer
2001 Robert Maggio: Riddles Mastering, Producer, Recording
2000 Chant des Rochers Orchestra 2001 Editing, Engineer
1999 Elie Siegmeister: Piano Music Kenneth Boulton Editing, Engineer
1999 Elie Siegmeister: Piano Music Vol.2 Kenneth Boulton Editing, Engineer
1999 Jan Kryzywicki: String Quartet; Starscape; Sonata; Four Songs After Rexroth Editing Engineer, Recording
1999 Thad Jones Legacy The Vanguard Jazz Orchestra Mastering
1998 Kupper: Electro-Acoustic Leo Kupper Digital Mastering
1998 Night Visions Paul Fejko Digital Mastering
1998 Primosch: Icons Digital Pre-Mastering
1998 Salvatore Martirano: O, O, O, O, That Shakespeherian Rag University of Illinois Chamber Singers Digital Mastering
1998 Scripture Songs Vol. 2 David Arnold Engineer
1998 Travels Of The Spider: Electroacoustic Music From Argentina Teodoro Cromberg Mastering, CD Pre-Mastering
1997 Brazen Cartographies Chestnut Brass Company Engineer
1997 Donal Fox Gone City Donal Fox Pre-Mastering
1997 John Antes: String Trios; Johann Friedrich Peter: String Quintets American Moravian Chamber Ensemble CD Pre-Mastering
1997 Lines For Solo Cello Engineer, Producer
1997 Only Believe Ken Filiano / Don Glanden / Ernie Watts Engineer
1997 Paul Fejko Plays Reger, Karg-Elert, Reubke Paul Fejko Digital Editing, Mastering
1997 Postcards Engineer
1997 Songs from the Berlin Cabaret 1920-1929 Jody Applebaum / Marc-André Hamelin Engineer, Producer
1997 Temple University Wind Symphony Temple University Wind Symphony Engineer, Producer
1996 David Moritz Michael: The Water Journey Pacific Classical Winds Mastering
1996 Maggio: Seven Mad Gods Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1996 Music of Tomás Luis de Victoria Saint Clement's Choir Engineer, Producer
1996 Society of Composers, Inc.: Evocations Engineer
1996 Spasm Michael Lowenstern Mastering
1996 Surinach: Ritmo Jondo Bronx Arts Ensemble Mastering
1995 33 Birds went If Mastering
1995 A Descent Into the Maelstrom Engineer, Mastering
1995 Chamber Music of Andrew Imbrie Anthony Korf / Parnassus Digital Editing
1995 Digging for Buried Treasure Brandywine Baroque Editing
1995 Premiere Chamber Works Sara Lambert Bloom Editing, Engineer
1995 The Romantic Mass: Choral Works by Rheinberger and Brahms Saint Clement's Choir Engineer, Producer
1994 Ned Rorem: Piano Concerto for the Left Hand; Eleven Studies for Eleven Players Gary Graffman / André Previn Digital Mastering, Engineer, Producer
1994 Society of Composers, Inc.: Contra-Punctus Engineer
1993 Bernard Rands: Le Tambourin, Suites 1 and 2; Ceremonial 3; Canti dell'Eclisse Philadelphia Orchestra Engineer
1993 Classic New Orleans Jazz, Vol. 1 George Lewis Trumpet
1993 Music by Maurice Wright Marc-André Hamelin Engineer, Producer
1993 Those Fabulous Americans Matthew H. Phillips Engineer, Editing
1992 Jongen: Piano Music Engineer
1992 Masterpieces of Cabaret - Songs by Britten, Schönberg, Bolcom Jody Applebaum / Marc-André Hamelin Engineer, Producer, Unknown Contributor Role
1991 Masques Huntingdon Trio Editing, Engineer
1990 Music of Francis Johnson & His Contemporaries Chestnut Brass Company Engineer
1990 Persichetti: Symphony No. 5; Piano Concerto Charles Dutoit / Riccardo Muti / Robert Taub Engineer
1987 Collage Huntingdon Trio Engineer
Arcangelo Corelli: Violin Sonatas, Op. 5, Nos. 1-6 Brandywine Baroque Producer, Engineer, Editing, Post Producer
Bach: French Suite No. 5; English Suite No. 3; Partitas Nos. 1 & 2 Susan Starr Editing, Engineer
Cantates Françaises, Vol. 1: Jacquet de la Guerre & Clérambault Brandywine Baroque Mastering
Celebrations: Music by Andrew Rudin James Freeman / Orchestra 2001 Engineer
Díaz Trio Performs Dohnányi, Penderecki, Fine, Beethoven Díaz Trio Mastering, Recording
Ingrid Arauco: Invocation Producer, Engineer
Ingrid Arauco: Vistas Producer, Engineer
Jan Krzywicki: Alchemy Producer, Engineer, Editing
Le Clavecin Français: Jacques Champion de Chambonnières Karen Flint Producer, Engineer, Post Session Producer, Editorial
Odyssey: 11 American Premieres for Flute & Piano Charles Abramovic / Mimi Stillman Producer, Engineer
Opus 76 Alan Morrison / Mischa Santora Producer, Engineer, Digital Editing
Take Wing Lois Herbine Editing, Mastering, Recording
Waytes: English Music for a Renaissance Band Piffaro Producer, Mastering
William Kraft: Vintage Renaissance and Beyond Mary Chun / Earplay Engineer