Gennaro Carone

Credits

(1-431 of 431)
Year Album Artist
2015 Archie Shepp: The Complete Remastered Recordings on Black Saint & Soul Note Archie Shepp Engineer
2015 Kenny Wheeler: The Complete Remastered Recordings on Black Saint & Soul Note Kenny Wheeler Engineer
2015 Max Roach: The Complete Remastered Recordings Max Roach Engineer
2015 Mingus Dynasty Big Band Charlie Mingus: The Complete Remastered Recording on Black Saint & Soul Notes Mingus Dynasty Engineer
2015 Roscoe Mitchell: The Complete Remastered Recording on Black Saint & Soul Note Roscoe Mitchell Mastering, Mastering Engineer
2014 The Masters of Violin, Vol. 3 Franco Gulli Editing
2013 The Complete Remastered Recordings on Black Saint & Soul Note Paul Bley Engineer, Mastering
2012 The Complete Remastered Recordings on Black Saint & Soul Note Don Pullen Engineer
2012 The Complete Remastered Recordings on Black Saint & Soul Note Jimmy Giuffre Mastering
2012 The Complete Remastered Recordings on Black Saint & Soul Note Julius Hemphill Engineer
2012 The Complete Remastered Recordings on Black Saint and Soul Note Enrico Rava Mastering
2012 The Complete Remastered Recordings On Black Saint & Soul Note World Saxophone Quartet Mastering Engineer
2012 The Complete Remastered Recordings on Black Saint & Soul Note Muhal Richard Abrams Mastering
2012 The Complete Remastered Recordings on Black Saint & Soul Note Dave Douglas / Dave Douglas String Group Engineer, Mastering
2011 Complete Remastered Recordings on Black Saint & Soul Note Anthony Braxton Engineer, Mastering
2011 Complete Remastered Recordings on Black Saint & Soul Note George Russell Remastering Engineer
2011 The Complete Remastered Recordings on Black Saint & Soul Note David Murray / David Murray Octet Engineer
2011 The Complete Remastered Recordings on Black Saint & Soul Note Lester Bowie Mastering
2011 The Complete Remastered Recordings on Black Saint & Soul Note Lee Konitz Engineer, Mastering Engineer
2011 The Complete Remastered Recordings on Black Saint & Soul Note: Solos Duos Trios Steve Lacy Mastering
2010 The Complete Remastered Recordings On Black Saint & Soul Note Bill Dixon Engineer
2010 The Complete Remastered Recordings on Black Saint & Soul Note Cecil Taylor Engineer
2010 The Complete Recordings on Black Saint and Soul Note Air / Flute Force Four / New Air / Henry Threadgill Engineer, Mastering
2010 The Complete Remastered Recordings on Black Saint and Soul Note Paul Motian Engineer
2006 Era di Maggio... Ensemble del Riccio Editing
2006 Mozart: Divertimenti & Notturni Marinella Pennicchi Mastering
2004 Pasquini: Organ and Harpsichord Works Lorenzo Ghielmi Editing
2001 All the Way (The Soft Ways) Lee Konitz Mastering
1998 Elsa Phil Woods Mastering
1998 Schumann: Complete Piano Works, Vol. 2 Jörg Demus Digital Remastering
1998 Schumann: Complete Piano Works, Vol. 3 Jörg Demus Digital Remastering
1998 Schumann: Piano Trios 1 & 2 Trio Italiano Editing
1998 Schumann: Piano Trios Vol. 2 Trio Italiano Editing
1997 12 Gershwin in 12 Keys Franco D'Andrea / Lee Konitz Mastering
1997 A Tribute to Gil Gil Evans Orchestra Mastering
1997 Collages: Jerusalem '85 Stephen Horenstein Engineer
1997 Communique Steve Lacy Engineer, Mastering
1997 One Night Stand Bobby Bradford Mastering
1997 Seaward Enrico Pieranunzi Mastering
1997 Telemann: Tafelmusik (Excerpts); Trumpet Concertos Gabriele Cassone / Ensemble Pian & Forte Digital Editing
1997 The America of Scott Joplin Raffaella Benetti / Giannantonio Mutto Digital Editing
1997 Upside Down Visions Borah Bergman Mastering
1996 Bird Eyes, Vol. 21 Charlie Parker Mastering
1996 Bird Eyes, Vol. 22 Charlie Parker Mastering
1996 Braxton: Compostion No. 173 Anthony Braxton Mastering
1996 Conversations with a Goose Jimmy Giuffre 3 Engineer
1996 Dedicated to Dolphy Oliver Lake Quintet Mixing
1996 High Wire Rob Brown Engineer
1996 Kaleidoscope Luigi Tessarollo Mastering
1996 The Fields Glenn Spearman Mastering
1996 Vivaldi: Concerti Ensemble Pian & Forte Editing
1995 Algonchina Claudio Cupurro Quartet Engineer, Mastering
1995 Arie Verdiane Luisa Maragliano Digital Remastering
1995 Bird Eyes, Vol. 19 Charlie Parker Mastering
1995 Bird Eyes, Vol. 20 Charlie Parker Mastering
1995 Blue E Rosso (Red and Blue) Toni Germani Quartet Engineer
1995 Door of the Cage Baikida Carroll Engineer
1995 Five Dave Douglas / Dave Douglas String Group Mastering
1995 Flux & Change Paul Motian / Enrico Pieranunzi Engineer
1995 Free with Lee Lee Konitz Mastering
1995 Heritage Is James Jabbo Ware & the Me We & Them Orchestra Mastering
1995 Moving Lines Fabio Zeppetella Quartet Mastering
1995 Mythscapes Furio Di Castri Mastering
1995 Reflections on Ornette Coleman and the Stone House Borah Bergman Mastering
1995 Sounds of My Soul Gioconda Cilio Engineer
1995 Sudori Pino Minafra Engineer, Mastering
1995 Tiziana Ghiglioni Sings Gaslini Tiziana Ghiglioni Mastering
1995 Two Flowers on a Stem Jon Jang Sextet Engineer, Mastering
1995 Voices in the Wind Stefano Maltese as Sikilli Ensemble Mastering
1994 Bassically Yours World Bass Violin Ensemble Mastering
1994 Electric Five Enrico Rava Engineer, Mastering
1994 Force Green Mark Dresser Engineer
1994 Ginastera: Violin Concerto; Bartók: Sonata for Violin & Piano Salvatore Accardo Digital Remastering
1994 Here At! Michael Marcus Mastering
1994 Island Universe Jeff Palmer Mastering
1994 Lampi (Lightnings) Giorgio Gaslini Globo Quartet Engineer, Mastering
1994 Our Monk Phil Woods Mastering
1994 Paganini: 24 Capricci Leonidas Kavakos Digital Editing
1994 Pipe Dreams Figure 8 (Rova X 2) Mastering
1994 Prophecy Eric Person Mastering
1994 Quartet Afterstorm John Lindberg Engineer
1994 Remembering the Moment David Friesen Mastering
1994 Seasons David Liebman Mastering
1994 Skyway Adam Rudolph's Moving Pictures Mastering
1994 Songs for My Daughter The David Liebman Group Mastering Engineer
1994 Tenco Project Tiziana Ghiglioni Mastering
1994 The Fire Tale Borah Bergman Engineer, Mastering
1994 Think All, Focus One Muhal Richard Abrams Engineer, Mastering
1994 This Is Why Victor Mendoza Mastering
1994 Vade Mecum Bill Dixon Engineer, Mastering
1994 X Man Andrew Cyrille Engineer
1993 Blues...? String Trio of New York Engineer
1993 Body and Soul David Murray Engineer
1993 Breeze and I Joe Diorio Mastering
1993 Calling Is It and Now Glenn Horiuchi Mastering
1993 Consecration Charles Gayle Engineer
1993 Dancing to a Different Drummer Chico Hamilton Engineer
1993 Dodging Bullets John Lindberg Engineer
1993 Edge-Ing Oliver Lake Quartet Engineer
1993 Epitome The Odean Pope Saxophone Choir Engineer, Mastering
1993 F Stops Craig Harris Engineer
1993 Family Talk Muhal Richard Abrams Engineer
1993 Figure of Speech Ellery Eskelin Engineer
1993 Five Chord Stud Julius Hemphill Sextet Engineer
1993 In Order to Survive William Parker Engineer
1993 Inside Maurizio Giammarco Engineer
1993 Italian Ballads, Vol. 1 Lee Konitz Mastering
1993 Moving Right Along World Saxophone Quartet Engineer
1993 Nostalgia in Times Square Jemeel Moondoc Engineer
1993 Only Human Hal Crook Mastering
1993 Pleiades Peggy Stern Trio / Peggy Stern Engineer
1993 Revenue Steve Lacy Quartet Engineer, Mastering
1993 Smokehouse Glenn Spearman Double Trio Mastering
1993 Song of Change Michael Cochrane Mastering
1993 Song out of My Trees Henry Threadgill Engineer
1993 Speakin' Lowly Lee Konitz Mastering
1993 Stringology Diedre Murray Engineer
1993 Sunscreams Mick Goodrick Mastering
1993 Symbolic Gesture Joe Morris Trio Engineer, Mastering
1993 Tales Paolino Dalla Porta Mastering
1993 The Underground Railroad to My Heart Fred Ho Engineer
1993 Tiananmen! Jon Jang & The Pan-Asian Arkestra Mastering
1993 Triplicity Stefano Battaglia Engineer
1993 Vespers Steve Lacy Octet Engineer, Mastering
1992 Arrival Eric Person Mastering
1992 From G to G Gianluigi Trovesi Octet Mastering
1992 It's Time for the Fringe The Fringe Mastering
1992 Last Unissued, Vol. 8: Bird's Eyes Charlie Parker Mastering
1992 Leroy Jenkins Live! [1-CD] Leroy Jenkins Mastering
1992 Loose Cannon Michael Formanek Mastering
1992 Lunasea Lee Konitz / Peggy Stern Mastering
1992 My Panamanian Friend Chico Hamilton Mastering
1992 Mystery Project Glenn Spearman Double Trio Mastering
1992 Not to Be a Star Keshavan Maslak Engineer
1992 Octagon String Trio of New York Engineer, Mastering
1992 Paris by Night Niels Lan Doky Engineer, Mastering
1992 Phillip Johnston's Big Trouble Phillip Johnston / Phillip Johnston's Big Trouble Engineer
1992 Sankofa/Rear Garde Hamiet Bluiett Engineer
1992 The Human Factor Borah Bergman Mastering
1992 The Mystery of Compassion Tom Varner Mastering
1992 The Twitter-Machine Stephane Furic Mastering
1992 This Dance Is for Steve McCall Roscoe Mitchell / Roscoe Mitchell & the Note Factory Mastering
1992 Tribute to Stuff Smith Billy Bang Engineer, Mastering
1992 Trio! Chico Hamilton Mastering
1992 Up and Down Chico Freeman Engineer
1991 A Sanctuary Within David Murray Engineer
1991 Epistrophy Ran Blake Mastering
1991 Fat Man and the Hard Blues Julius Hemphill Mastering
1991 Live at Sweet Basil Paul Bley Mastering
1991 Living on the Edge Dewey Redman Mastering
1991 Phantasies, Vol. 2 Jaki Byard / Jaki Byard and the Apollo Stompers Mastering
1991 Self Defense! Jon Jang & The Pan-Asian Arkestra Engineer
1991 Spirit of Nuff...Nuff Very Very Circus Mastering
1990 A Night in Rome, Vol. 2 Gerry Mulligan Engineer
1990 Around Karl Berger Engineer, Mastering
1990 Arroyo Chico Hamilton Mastering
1990 Ayler's Wings Giorgio Gaslini Mastering
1990 Duets & Solos Muhal Richard Abrams / Roscoe Mitchell Engineer
1990 First Song Charlie Haden Engineer
1990 Mayan Temples Sun Ra Engineer
1990 Memoirs Paul Bley Mastering
1990 One Time Out Paul Motian Mastering
1990 Reunion Chico Hamilton Engineer
1990 The Music I Like to Play, Vol. 3 Tete Montoliu Mastering
1990 The Music I Like to Play, Vol. 4 Tete Montoliu Mastering
1990 The Ponderer The Odean Pope Saxophone Choir Engineer
1990 The Tree David Liebman Engineer
1990 Zounds Lee Konitz Mastering
1989 Anthony Braxton: Eugene Anthony Braxton Engineer
1989 Crowd Scene Mal Waldron / Mal Waldron Quintet Engineer
1989 Flutter By, Butterfly Kenny Wheeler / Kenny Wheeler Quintet Engineer
1989 From the Other Side The Otherside Engineer, Mastering
1989 I'll Be Around Tiziana Ghiglioni Engineer
1989 Live at the Theatre Boulogne Dameronia Mastering
1989 No Man's Land Enrico Pieranunzi Mastering
1989 Out Here Like This The Leaders Mastering
1989 Oxnard Beat Glenn Horiuchi Mastering
1989 Schumann: Complete Piano Works, Vol. 12 Jörg Demus Digital Remastering
1989 Schumann: Complete Piano Works, Vol. 13 Jörg Demus Digital Remastering
1989 Schumann: Complete Piano Works, Vol. 4 Jörg Demus Digital Remastering
1989 Schumann: Complete Piano Works, Vol. 5 Jörg Demus Digital Remastering
1989 Schumann: Complete Piano Works, Vol. 6 Jörg Demus Digital Remastering
1989 Schumann: Complete Piano Works, Vol. 8 Jörg Demus Digital Remastering
1989 The Hearinga Suite Muhal Richard Abrams / The Muhal Richard Abrams Orchestra Mastering
1989 Unforeseen Blessings The Leaders Mastering
1989 Where Are You? Mal Waldron Quintet Engineer, Mastering
1989 Wooferlo Bass Drum Bone Mastering
1988 Flute Talk Buddy Collette Engineer
1988 Foolin' Myself Jaki Byard Mastering
1988 I Get a Kick Out of Bu Art Blakey Engineer, Mastering
1988 Live at the Theatre Boulogne-Billancourt, Paris, Vol. 2 Mingus Dynasty Mastering
1988 Live in Montpellier Paolo Fresu Engineer
1988 Mingus' Sounds of Love Mingus Dynasty Engineer, Mastering
1988 New Life David Murray Octet Engineer, Mastering
1988 Not Yet Art Blakey & the Jazz Messengers Mastering
1988 Six Monk's Compositions (1987) Anthony Braxton Engineer, Mastering
1988 Son of Sisyphus Bill Dixon Engineer, Mastering
1988 Tenor Tribute, Vol. 1 Arnett Cobb Engineer
1988 Tenor Tribute, Vol. 2 Arnett Cobb Engineer
1988 They Cannot Know Dino Betti Van Der Noot Mastering
1988 Together Again Guido Manusardi Mastering
1988 Valve, No. 10 Billy Bang Mastering
1988 Village Rhythm Joe Lovano Mastering
1988 We Remember Giovanni Spalletti Mastering
1988 You'll Know When You Get There Chico Freeman Engineer
1987 A Tribute to Blackwell Old and New Dreams Mastering
1987 Abracadabra Jeff Palmer Mastering
1987 Air Show No. 1 New Air Mastering
1987 Azure Art Farmer Mastering
1987 Beat Kennel Rova / Rova Saxophone Quartet Mastering
1987 Bright Moments Max Roach Mastering
1987 Deep Down Joey Baron / Marc Johnson / Enrico Pieranunzi Engineer
1987 Dutch Masters Han Bennink / Steve Lacy / George Lewis / Misha Mengelberg / Ernst Reijseger Mastering
1987 Etudes Charlie Haden / Paul Motian Mastering
1987 From Bad to Badder American Jazz Quintet Engineer
1987 Hope Scope David Murray Octet Mastering
1987 Little Esther Horace Parlan Engineer
1987 Live at the Knitting Factory Roscoe Mitchell & the Sound Ensemble Engineer, Mastering
1987 Locomotive Buell Neidlinger / Buell Neidlinger's String Jazz Mastering
1987 Multipli Giorgio Gaslini Mastering
1987 Nali Kola Hamiet Bluiett Engineer
1987 No Dummies Allowed Charli Persip & Superband Engineer, Mastering
1987 Notes Paul Bley Mastering
1987 Only Monk Steve Lacy Mastering
1987 Salute to Pops, Vol. 1 Satchmo Legacy Band Mastering
1987 Salute to Pops, Vol. 2 Freddie Hubbard Mastering
1987 Senza Titolo Shannon Gibbons Shannon Gibbons Mastering
1987 Silence Chet Baker / Charlie Haden / Billy Higgins / Enrico Pieranunzi Engineer
1987 Southern Bells Clarinet Summit Engineer
1987 The Healers David Murray Engineer
1987 The New York Album Lee Konitz Quartet Mastering
1987 The Saxophone Shop The Odean Pope Saxophone Choir Engineer, Mastering
1987 The Window Steve Lacy Trio Mastering
1987 Transit Karl Berger Engineer
1987 We Refuse to Be Used and Abused Fred Ho Mastering
1986 Change of Season (Music of Herbie Nichols) Han Bennink / Arjen Gorter / Steve Lacy / George Lewis / Misha Mengelberg Engineer
1986 Children David Murray Mastering
1986 Colours in Thirty-Third Muhal Richard Abrams Mastering
1986 Elements Michael Cochrane Engineer
1986 Hours After Sun Ra Arkestra Mastering
1986 I Want to Talk About You David Murray Engineer
1986 Ideal Scene Lee Konitz Quartet Engineer
1986 Natural Balance String Trio of New York Engineer
1986 Olu Iwa Cecil Taylor Engineer
1986 Reflections in Blue Sun Ra Engineer
1986 Seagulls of Kristiansund: Live at the Village Vanguard Mal Waldron Mastering
1986 Second Impression Paul Nash Mastering
1986 Sempre Amore Mal Waldron Engineer
1986 Short Life of Barbara Monk Ran Blake / The Ran Blake Quartet Engineer
1986 Suite of Winds Paul Murphy / William Parker / Glenn Spearman / Trio Hurricane Engineer
1986 Symphonically Chet Baker / Mike Melillo Mastering
1986 That's Nice Barry Altschul / Barry Altschul Quartet Engineer
1986 The Flow of Things Roscoe Mitchell Quartet Engineer
1986 The Hill David Murray Trio Engineer
1986 The Music I Like to Play, Vol. 1 Tete Montoliu Mastering
1986 The Music I Like to Play, Vol. 2 Tete Montoliu Engineer
1986 Update Mal Waldron Engineer, Mastering
1986 Verona Rag Andrew Hill Mastering
1986 Voodoo Sonny Clark Memorial Quartet Mastering
1986 Welcome Claudio Fasoli Mastering
1986 Winged Serpent (Sliding Quadrants) Cecil Taylor Segments II Engineer, Mastering
1985 California Meeting: Live on Broadway Archie Shepp Engineer
1985 Clarion Echoes Frank Gordon Sextet / Frank Gordon Engineer
1985 Confessin' John Stubblefield Mastering
1985 Dedication David Friesen / Mal Waldron Engineer
1985 Down Town Guido Manusardi Engineer
1985 Easy Winners Max Roach Mastering
1985 Give It Up Jimmy Lyons Engineer
1985 Hot Paul Bley / Paul Bley Group Mastering
1985 It Couldn't Happen without You Saheb Sarbib Mastering
1985 Life Art Davis Producer
1985 Little Red Moon Archie Shepp Engineer
1985 Live at Brooklyn Academy of Music World Saxophone Quartet Mandolin, Mastering
1985 Oo-Shoo-Be-Doo-Be...Oo, Oo...Oo, Oo Lilian Terry Mastering
1985 Phantasies, Vol. 1 Jaki Byard / Jaki Byard and the Apollo Stompers Mastering
1985 Quasar Jimmy Giuffre Mastering
1985 Schumann Reflections Giorgio Gaslini Engineer
1985 Sometimes I'm Blue Kim Parker Engineer
1985 The Fire from Within Billy Bang / Billy Bang Sextet Mastering
1985 The Sixth Sense Don Pullen Engineer
1985 Tomorrow Is Now! Fred Houn Mastering
1985 Tones, Shapes and Colors Joe Lovano / Joe Lovano Quartet Mastering
1985 View from Within Muhal Richard Abrams Mastering
1984 African Bird: Come Back! Mother Africa Tony Scott Mastering
1984 Collage M'Boom Mastering
1984 Decision in Paradise Frank Lowe Engineer, Mastering
1984 Down Home New York Archie Shepp Mastering
1984 Ebu Hamiet Bluiett Engineer
1984 Expandable Language Oliver Lake Mastering
1984 Favorite Street Rova Mastering
1984 I Dream Too Much Jimmy Knepper Engineer
1984 In Case You Missed It Charli Persip & Superband 2 Engineer
1984 It's Christmas Again Max Roach Engineer
1984 Jack of Clubs Paul Motian Mastering
1984 Live at Roccella Jonica Norma Winstone Remastering
1984 Live at Sweet Basil, Vol. 1 David Murray Big Band Engineer
1984 Live at Sweet Basil, Vol. 2 David Murray Engineer
1984 Live in Berlin with the Clarinet Family Hamiet Bluiett Engineer
1984 Lost in L.A. Bobby Bradford & The Mo'tet Mastering
1984 Mutant Variations Tim Berne Mastering
1984 Pieces of Time Kenny Clarke Engineer
1984 Rebirth of a Feeling String Trio of New York Engineer, Mastering
1984 Roscoe Mitchell and the Sound & Space Ensembles Roscoe Mitchell & the Sound Ensemble Engineer, Mastering
1984 Scott Free Max Roach Mastering
1984 String Band Enrico Rava Engineer, Mastering
1984 Suffield Gothic Ran Blake / Houston Person Engineer, Mastering
1984 Survivors Max Roach Engineer
1984 The Source Michele Rosewoman Engineer, Mastering
1984 The Story of Maryam Paul Motian / Paul Motian Quintet Mastering
1984 Timo's Message John Tchicai / John Tchicai Group Engineer
1984 Trilogy of Works for Eleven Instrumentalists John Lindberg Engineer
1984 Urban Blues Leroy Jenkins Engineer
1983 A New Frontier Borah Bergman Engineer, Mastering
1983 And Far Away Kenny Drew Mastering
1983 Andanada Enrico Rava Engineer
1983 Black Bone Craig Harris Engineer
1983 Bluesine Martial Solal Mastering
1983 Club 21 Paris, Vol. 1 Chet Baker Mastering
1983 Colour Hugh Lawson Mastering
1983 Four Compositions (Quartet) 1983 Anthony Braxton Engineer
1983 Irina Barry Altschul / Barry Altschul Quartet Mastering
1983 Lido Claudio Fasoli Engineer, Mastering
1983 Live at Montreal International Jazz Festival Air Engineer
1983 Live at Vielharmonie Munich Max Roach Mastering
1983 Live in an American Time Spiral George Russell Mastering
1983 Morning Song David Murray Mastering
1983 Rejoicing with the Light Muhal Richard Abrams / The Muhal Richard Abrams Orchestra Engineer
1983 Sonor Paul Bley Engineer
1983 Sounds of Love Tiziana Ghiglioni Mastering
1983 Tango Palace Paul Bley Engineer
1983 The Circle of Time Amina Claudine Myers Mastering
1983 Wee Sneezawee Jimmy Lyons Mastering
1982 Burnt Offering Jimmy Lyons Engineer
1982 Live in Berlin Marilyn Crispell Engineer
1982 Murray's Steps David Murray Engineer
1981 Live in Zurich World Saxophone Quartet Mastering
1980 In Willisau Dewey Redman Engineer
1979 Live at Laren Lee Konitz / Lee Konitz Nonet Mastering
1978 Metamusicians' Stomp Andrew Cyrille Mastering
1973 Sud Mario Schiano Remastering
1971 Listen to the Silence George Russell Remastering
1969 Electronic Sonata for Souls Loved by Nature - 1968 George Russell Remastering
1953 Haig '53 Chet Baker / Stan Getz Mastering
Andrew Hill: The Complete Remastered Recordings on Black Saint & Soul Note Andrew Hill Engineer
Beethoven: Klavierkonzert n.5 Arturo Benedetti Michelangeli / William Steinberg Digital Remastering
Beethoven: Symphonie n. 9 Bruno Walter Digital Remastering
Beethoven: The Nine Symphonies [Box Set] Arturo Toscanini Digital Remastering
Bruckner: Sinfonia n. 9 New York Philharmonic / Bruno Walter Digital Remastering
Bruno Walter Conducts Brahms, Beethoven, Wagner Bruno Walter Digital Remastering
Canta Luigi Tenco Tiziana Ghiglioni Mastering
Carulli: Guitar Works Alfonso Baschiera Editing
Ferrero Recordings 1930 - 1953 Willy Ferrero Digital Remastering
Il "Carlo Felice" di Genova: Un secolo di grandi voci, Vol. 1 Remastering
Il "Carlo Felice" di Genova: Un secolo di grandi voci, Vol. 2 Remastering
Il "Carlo Felice" di Genova: Un secolo di grandi voci, Vol. 4 Remastering
Il "Carlo Felice" di Genova: Un secolo di grandi voci, Vol. 7 Remastering
Lambert: Concerto for Piano; Bax: Nonet; Rieti: Serenata for violon Harmonia Ensemble Editing
Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde Carlos Kleiber Digital Remastering
Mahler: Symphonie No. 9; Wagner: Tristan und Isolde (Vorspeil Akt 1) Otto Klemperer Digital Remastering
Mendelssohn: Klavierquartett Op. 3; Schubert: Adagio und Rondo D 487 Chicago String Trio Editing
Mercadante: La Vestale Digital Editing, Mastering
Pietro Mascagni: Sì Digital Editing, Digital Mastering
Puccini: Le Villi Bruno Aprea / José Cura / Nana Gordaze Editing
Ran Blake: The Complete Remastered Recordings on Black Saint & Soul Note Ran Blake Engineer
Renaissance & Baroque Music in Lombardy (155-1650) Engineer
Ricci: Sacred Works, Vol. 1 Daniele Ferrari Editing
Schumann: The Complete Piano Works (Box Set) Jörg Demus Digital Remastering
Strauss: Don Juan; Tod und Verklärung; Till Eulenspiegel Bruno Walter Digital Remastering
The Complete Recordings on Black Saint and Soul Note (Old and New Dreams/A Tribute to Blackwell/Etudes/Silence/First Song) Charlie Haden Engineer
The Complete Remastered Recordings On Black Saint & Soul Note George Adams Engineer
The Complete Remastered Recordings on Black Saint & Soul Note Oliver Lake Mastering
The Complete Remastered Recordings on Black Saint & Soul Note Chico Hamilton Mastering
The Complete Remastered Recordings on Black Saint & Soul Note George Lewis Mastering
The Complete Remastered Recordings on Black Saint & Soul Note Mal Waldron / Mal Waldron Quintet Mastering
The Complete Remastered Recordings on Black Saint & Soul Note Sun Ra Engineer, Mastering Engineer
The Complete Remastered Recordings on Black Saint & Soul Note Ed Blackwell Engineer
The Complete Remastered Recordings on Black Saint & Soul Note Steve Lacy Engineer, Mastering
The Complete Remastered Recordings on Black Saint & Soul Note Jimmy Lyons Engineer, Mastering
The Complete Remastered Recordings on Black Saint & Soul Note Gianluigi Trovesi Engineer
The Complete Remastered Recordings on Black Saint & Soul Note Andrew Cyrille Engineer
The Complete Remastered Recordings on Black Saint & Soul Note Art Farmer Engineer
The Complete Remastered Recordings on Black Saint & Soul Note, Vol. 2 David Murray Mastering