Floyd Reitsman

Credits

(1-169 of 169)
Year Album Artist
2009 Another Bite at the Apple My Favorite Girl Engineer, Mixing
2009 Apothecary Jon Alberts Mixing, Recording
2009 Big Whiskey & the GrooGrux King Dave Matthews / Dave Matthews Band Audio Engineer, Assistant Engineer
2009 Breathing the Fire Skeletonwitch Assistant
2009 Clear the Tarmac Sweet Water Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production
2009 Creaturesque Throw Me the Statue Engineer
2009 Fenceless Victor Noriega Engineer
2009 Flexicon Thomas Marriott Engineer
2009 Monoliths & Dimensions Sunn O))) Assistant Engineer
2009 Zenga Barrett Martin Engineer, Mixing
2008 A Walk In The Dark Wayne Horvitz Assistant Engineer
2008 Around the Bend and Then Some 17th Chapter Mixing
2008 Carry the Weight Denison Witmer Assistant Engineer
2008 Crazy: The Music of Willie Nelson Thomas Marriott Engineer, Mixing
2008 Immortalizer Valient Thorr Assistant
2008 One Dance Alone Wayne Horvitz / Wayne Horvitz Gravitas Quartet Assistant Engineer
2008 Stebmo Stebmo Assistant Engineer
2008 The Lucky Ones Mudhoney Assistant Engineer
2007 Americana Hour David Hillman Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2007 Black Earth Tiger Emanuel Engineer
2007 Black Hills Tad Britton Engineer
2007 Both Sides of the Fence Thomas Marriott Engineer, Mixing
2007 Cool Season: An Origin Records Holiday Collection, Vol. 2 Engineer, Mixing
2007 East of the Sun Tuatara Engineer, Mixing
2007 Floratone Floratone Assistant Engineer
2007 Long Way Home Don Immel Engineer, Photography
2007 One More Mile Brent Jensen Mixing
2007 Scale Mt. Epic Sideways Reign Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2007 The All American Playboys The All American Playboys Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2007 The Marriage of the Sun and the Moon Aaron English Engineer
2007 West of the Moon Tuatara Engineer, Mixing
2006 Along the Way Scenes Engineer, Mixing
2006 Cascade In Lake'ch Engineer
2006 Earthspeaker Barrett Martin Engineer, Assistant
2006 Hello Radio: The Songs of They Might Be Giants Engineer, Mixing
2006 Nothing If Not Something John Bishop Engineer, Mixing
2006 Siguiendo La Tradición Steve Guasch Engineer
2006 Watch the Light Fade Vivian Linden Engineer
2005 Acetylene The Walkabouts Assistant Engineer
2005 Brad vs Satchel Brad Engineer
2005 Catch Without Arms Dredg Engineer, Assistant, Pro-Tools
2005 Enemy Within Global Warning Producer, Mixing
2005 Hours Funeral for a Friend Assistant Engineer
2005 Individuation Thomas Marriott Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2005 Matt Chamberlain Matt Chamberlain Assistant Engineer
2005 Time Can't Wait Novatone Audio Engineer
2005 Triskaidekphobia Ben Thomas Engineer, Mixing
2004 Attention Dimension Jack Irons Engineer
2004 New Original Sonic Sounds The New Original Sonic Sounds Assistant
2004 Portal Deardorf Peterson Group Assistant Engineer
2004 Posse Comitatus manSaveman Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2004 Rich, Creamery Butter Sgt. Major Engineer
2004 Stampede Critters Buggin' Assistant Engineer
2004 The Painted Desert Barrett Martin Mixing
2003 A Classic Guide to No Man's Land: Pieces & Songs Assistant Engineer
2003 Between the Never and the Now Vendetta Red Assistant Engineer
2003 Down with Wilco The Minus 5 Mixing
2003 Hush Dawn Clement Engineer
2003 I Don't Know Who I Am (Let the War Against Music Begin, Vol. 2) The Minus 5 Recording
2003 Monkey Mind Control Jay Roulston Engineer
2003 Prescription for Soul Doctorfunk Engineer
2003 Real Americana Deadman / The Souvenirs Assistant Engineer
2003 Searching for Melody Steve Turner Engineer
2003 Some Devil Dave Matthews Assistant
2003 Squash manSaveman Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2003 Swamp Thing The Manatees Producer, Mixing
2003 The Intercontinentals Bill Frisell Pro-Tools
2003 True Reflections Boyd Tinsley Engineer
2002 Audioslave Audioslave Engineer
2002 Bed of Roses Christy McWilson Engineer
2002 Ended Up a Stranger The Walkabouts Assistant Engineer
2002 In Deep End Dance Julian Priester Engineer
2002 Leland Hotel Threestoreyhead Assistant Engineer
2002 Like a Stone Audioslave Engineer
2002 Lucky Stars Shinola Assistant Engineer
2002 Romance Seldom Engineer
2002 Sevas Tra Otep Assistant Engineer
2002 The Big Time Robin Holcomb Editing, Assistant Engineer
2002 Welcome to Discovery Park Brad Assistant Engineer
2002 What It Is...and How to Get It Shuggie Engineer
2001 Balaio [Basket] Richard Boukas Mixing Engineer
2001 From a Window Wayne Horvitz Assistant Engineer
2001 Recipes from Another World Hal Merrill Engineer
2001 Sweeter Than the Day Wayne Horvitz Assistant Engineer
2001 The Road Begins Here Matt Jorgensen Engineer
2001 Thelema [CD/10"] Murder City Devils Assistant Engineer
2001 Things I Done Wrong Danny Barnes Assistant Engineer
2001 Wake up Sleepyhead Spyglass Mastering
2000 As Dez Mais Titãs Assistant Engineer
2000 Deep Sweet Nothings Network Saint Sophia Engineer
2000 Ghost of Time Nick Vigarino Engineer
2000 In Love with a Memory Barbie Anaka Engineer, Mixing
2000 Mystagogue Ben Thomas Engineer
2000 Song for Rita Jay Thomas Engineer, Mixing
2000 The High Country David Marriott Engineer, Editing
1999 3 and 1 Dave Peck Assistant Engineer
1999 Above & Beyond Kathi McDonald Mastering
1999 Blues for the Bear Jesse Stern Engineer
1999 Hallelujah, Anyway - Remembering Tom Cora Engineer
1999 How the Supersuckers Became the Greatest Rock and Roll Band in the World Supersuckers Engineer, Mixing
1999 Septology: In the Beginning David Marriott Engineer, Editing
1999 Speakin' Out New Stories Assistant Engineer
1999 Transmissions From Planet Bass Steven Messick Mastering
1998 Songs from an English Garden David Lanz Assistant Engineer
1998 Sweet to Be Strange Day I Fell Down Assistant Engineer, Mixing Assistant
1998 Win Lose or Both Fastbacks Engineer, Assistant
1997 Breaking the Ethers Tuatara Assistant Engineer
1997 Hot Air Head Mighty John Henry Engineer, Mixing
1997 Must've Been High Supersuckers Assistant Engineer
1997 She Loves Me She Loves Me Not Kiss It Goodbye Engineer, Mixing
1997 The Lonesome Death of Buck McCoy The Minus 5 Assistant Engineer
1997 Three Minute Hercules Tube Top Assistant Engineer
1997 West Mark Eitzel Engineer
1996 Oh! Sweet Nuthin' Ten Thousand Dollar Gold Chain Assistant Engineer, Assistant Producer
1996 The Cable Guy Assistant Engineer
1994 Dreaming in Color Songcatchers Engineer
1994 Setting the Woods on Fire The Walkabouts Assistant Engineer
Consigliere manSaveman Producer, Engineer, Mixing
Daybreak Windowpane Engineer
East Of The Sun/West Of The Moon Tuatara Engineer, Mixing
Narmada Neil Welch Assistant Engineer