Ewa Guziolek-Tubelewicz

Credits

(1-49 of 49)
Year Album Artist
2017 Dedication: Yury Kunets - Symphonic Music Lee Holdridge / Wroclaw Score Orchestra Engineer
2017 Franz Liszt: Grandes Etudes de Paganini; Transcendental Etudes after Paganini Wojciech Waleczek Recording Supervision
2017 Jerzy Bauer: Music for Cello Editing, Engineer
2016 Chopin: Sonata h-moll; Nokturny; Polonezy; Mazurki, Op.33 Charles Richard-Hamelin Engineer, Recording Supervision
2016 Franz Schubert: Winterreise Karol Kozlowski / Jolanta Pawlik Engineer, Mastering, Recording Supervision
2016 Fryderyk Chopin: Polonaises; Scherzos Rafal Aleksander Luszczewski Mastering
2015 Dream Lake Joonas Ahonen / Agata Zubel Engineer, Mastering
2015 Hofmann: Piano Works Artem Yasynskyy Engineer, Editing
2015 Piotr Borkowski Conducts Marian Borkowski Piotr Borkowski Digital Editing, Engineer, Recording Supervision
2015 Seong-Jin Cho: Winner of the 17th International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition, Warsaw 2015 Seong-Jin Cho Engineer
2015 Unchained Joanna Duda / Mischa Kozlowski / Lutoslawski Piano Duo Producer
2014 Elliot Goldenthal: Othello Symphony AUKSO Orchestra / Marek Moś Engineer
2014 Fête galante et pastorale: Instrumental Concertos by Zygmunt Krauze Mastering
2014 Liszt: Duo Sonata on Polish Themes Voytek Proniewicz / Wojciech Waleczek Engineer
2013 Bel Raggio: Rossini Arias Aleksandra Kurzak Assistant Engineer
2013 El Derwid: Blots on the Sun Andrzej Bauer / Cezary Duchnowski / Agata Zubel Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2013 Pawel Lukaszewski: Musica Sacra, Vol. 1 Greg Banaszak / Piotr Borkowski / Anna Mikolajczyk / Ravel Piano Duo Recording Supervision
2013 Villa-Lobos: Melodia Sentimental Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields / Jose Maria Junior Florêncio / Krzysztof Meisinger Recording Editor
2012 Aleksander Nowak: 3 x 4 + 8 Recording Producer
2012 Krzysztof Penderecki: Threnody for the Victims of Hiroshima; Polymorphia; Jonny Greenwood: Popcorn Superhet Receiver AUKSO Orchestra / Krzysztof Penderecki Engineer
2012 Polish Piano Quintets Lasón Ensemble Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2012 The Master [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Jonny Greenwood Recording
2011 Jonathan Harvey: Bird Concerto with Pianosong Paul Archibald / David Atherton / Timothy Gill / Gareth Hulse / London Sinfonietta / Hideki Nagano Sound Projector
2011 Pupils of Chopin: Violin & Piano Works Alexander Jakobidze-Gitman / Voytek Proniewicz Producer, Engineer
2010 George Walker: Great American Orchestral Music, Vol. 2 Ian Hobson / Sinfonia Varsovia / Gregory Walker Engineer
2000 Out of Nowhere Jimi Tenor Engineer
1998 Alberta Jacek Kochan Recording
Chopin: 12 Etuden, Op. 25; Polonez fis-moll, Op. 44; Mazurki, Op. 33 Szymon Nehring Engineer, Recording Supervision
Franz Schubert: Die schöne Müllerin Karol Kozlowski / Jolanta Pawlik Engineer, Recording Supervision
Memories Of The Stone Siegra Mixing, Mastering
Not I Klangforum Wien / Clement Power / Agata Zubel Engineer
Polish Radio Experimental Studio: Homo Ludens Krzysztof Penderecki / Eugeniusz Rudnik Mastering
Pupils of Chopin Hubert Rutkowski Engineer