Ekkehard Stoffregen

Credits

(1-84 of 84)
Year Album Artist
2016 Arthur Lourié: Solo Piano Works Moritz Ernst Engineer
2016 Prokofiev: Symphony No. 5; Scythian Suite Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin / Tugan Sokhiev Engineer
2016 Rimsky-Korsakov: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 3 Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra / Gerard Schwarz Engineer
2016 Round Midnight Blechbläserquintett des Deutschen Symphonie-Orchesters Berlin Engineer
2015 Alfred Schnittke: 3rd Symphony Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra / Vladimir Jurowski Engineer
2015 Kirill Petrenko Conducts Josef Suk Kirill Petrenko Engineer
2014 Philipp Maintz Engineer
2013 Bach in Brandenburg Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt / Howard Griffiths Engineer
2013 French Horn in Prague Tomoko Sawano / Premysl Vojta Engineer
2013 Wilhelm Georg Berger: Viola Concerto; Symphony No. 4 Nils Mönkemeyer Engineer
2012 Johannes Brahms: Lieder Complete Edition, Vol. 10 Juliane Banse / Helmut Deutsch / Andreas Schmidt / Iris Vermillion Engineer
2011 Morton Feldman: Orchestra Bradley Lubman Engineer
2010 Artemis Quartett Plays Brahms & Verdi Artemis Quartett Balance Engineer
2009 Handel: Solo Cantatas; Opera Arias Akademie für Alte Musik / Berlin / Händel-Festspielorchester Halle / Axel Köhler / Jochen Kowalski Engineer
2009 Mayeh-Ye Dashti/Mayeh-Ye Isfahan Homayoun Shajarian Engineer, Editing
2008 Only the Devil Has No Dreams Peter Brötzmann / Mats Gustafsson / Ken Vandermark Engineer
2008 Theodorakis: The Metamorphoses of Dionysus Mikis Theodorakis Engineer
2006 John Cage: The Works for Saxophone 2 Ulrich Krieger Engineer
2006 Loewe: Lieder & Balladen, Vol. 20 Cord Garben / Robert Worle Engineer
2005 Johannes Brahms: Lieder Juliane Banse / Helmut Deutsch / Andreas Schmidt Engineer
2005 Mendelssohn: String Quartets, Opp. 12 & 44/2; Fugues Vogler Quartet Engineer
2005 Mikis Theodorakis: First Songs Mikis Theodorakis Engineer
2005 Thru the Night Twana Rhodes Engineer
2004 10th Annual Opera Gala in support of the German AIDS Foundation Kent Nagano Balance Engineer
2004 Ballads and Related Objects Gebhard Ullmann Engineer
2004 Ernst Krenek: Lieder Hanna Dóra Sturludóttir Engineer
2004 Johannes Brahms: Lieder (Complete Edition, Vol. 7) Juliane Banse / Helmut Deutsch / Andreas Schmidt / Iris Vermillion Engineer
2004 Luigi Nono: Composizione per orchestra n.1; Der rote mantel Engineer
2004 Schubert: Winterreise Nathalie Stutzmann Engineer
2004 The Secret Spot X Special Edition [DVD/CD] Composer
2003 African Magic Abdullah Ibrahim Engineer
2003 Klaus Lang: Sei-Jaku für Streichquartett Arditti Quartet Engineer
2002 An die ferne Geliebte Axel Köhler Engineer
2002 Brahms: Lieder Complete Edition, Vol. 6 Juliane Banse / Helmut Deutsch / Andreas Schmidt Engineer
2002 Cage: A Cage of Saxophones, Vol. 1 Ulrich Krieger Engineer
2002 Franz Schubert: Oktett D. 803 Scharoun Ensemble Berlin Engineer
2002 Hermann Reutter: Lieder Axel Bauni / Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Aribert Reimann / Doris Soffel Engineer
2002 In Berlin Bennie Wallace Audio Engineer, Assistant Engineer
2002 Invisible Nature John Surman Engineer
2002 Translucent Tones Clarinet Trio Engineer
2001 Brasil All-Stars: A Benefit for Street Kids Brasil Allstars Engineer
2001 Essencia Gebhard Ullmann Engineer
2001 Franz Schubert: Schwanengesang Andreas Schmidt Balance Engineer
2001 Schubert: Die schöne Müllerin Andreas Schmidt Engineer
2000 Frank Martin: Six Monologues from "Everyman"; Drey Minnelieder; Trois Chants de Noël; Poès de la Mort Engineer
2000 Paul Dessau: Lieder Engineer
2000 Peter Ablinger: Der Regen, Das Glas, Das Lachen; Ohne Titel; Quadraturen IV Sylvain Cambreling / Klangforum Wien Engineer
2000 Schubert: Winterreise Andreas Schmidt Engineer
2000 Schumann: Kreisleriana; Abegg-Variationen; Drei Romanzen Volker Banfield Engineer
2000 Tin Drum Stories Andreas Willers Mixing
1999 Cafè Oran Maurice el Medioni Engineer
1999 Live at Jazzfest Berlin George Gruntz Remixing
1998 Live in Berlin Vocal Sampling Engineer
1998 Luigi Nono: Hay que caminar soñando, etc. Engineer
1998 Neue Musik in Rheinsberg Engineer
1998 October 1, '98 Clarinet Trio Engineer
1998 Wagner: Wesendonck-Lieder; Tristan und Isolde; Götterdämmerung Julia Varady Engineer
1997 Busoni: Clarinet Chamber Music Consortium Classicum / Werner Genuit / Dieter Klöcker Engineer
1997 Rihm: Lieder Christoph Prégardien / Ursula Hesse von den Steinen / Yaron Windmuller Engineer
1996 Aribert Reimann: Lieder Engineer
1996 Fast Side of Dhrupad Bidur Mallik Balance Engineer
1996 Heinrich Schütz: Cantiones Sacrae Manfred Cordes Engineer
1995 Händel: Arien Axel Köhler Engineer
1995 Kalaschjan: Rural & Urban Traditional Music Ensemble Erevan / Erevan Balance Engineer
1995 Webern: Lieder Claudia Barainsky / Stella Doufexis Engineer
1994 Master of Persian Santoor Behnam Manahedji Balance Engineer
1994 Patterns of Jewish Life Epstein Brothers Balance Engineer
1994 The Bad Boys!: George Antheil, Henry Cowell, Leo Ornstein Steffen Schleiermacher Engineer
1992 Kazuo Fukushima: Works for Flute and Piano Kazuo Fukushima Engineer
Aki Takase Plays Fats Waller in Berlin Eugene Chadbourne / Aki Takase Live Recording
Andrea Gabrieli: Madrigali e Canzoni Manfred Cordes Engineer
Berlin Live & Live At The Colos-Saal Chris Thompson Engineer, Mixing
Brahms: Lieder (Complete Edition), Vol. 2 Helmut Deutsch Engineer
Brahms: Lieder (Complete Edition), Vol. 3 Helmut Deutsch Engineer
Brahms: Lieder (Complete Edition), Vol. 4 Helmut Deutsch Engineer
Brahms: Lieder (Complete Edition), Vol. 5 Helmut Deutsch Engineer
Brahms: Lieder Complete Edition, Vol. 9 Helmut Deutsch Engineer
Carl Loewe: Lieder & Balladen, Vol. 12 Yvi Janicke Engineer
Carl Loewe: Lieder & Balladen, Vol. 21 Morten Ernst Lassen Engineer
E.T.A. Hoffmann: Complete Piano Sonatas Wolfgang Brunner Engineer
Josef Suk: Asrael Symphony Kirill Petrenko Engineer