Dick Kondas

Credits

(1-69 of 69)
Year Album Artist
2011 Deluxe Edition Shemekia Copeland Assistant Engineer
2011 Live at the Milkyway Jack Bruce / The Cuicoland Express Mixing
2009 Days in the Life Robby Ameen Engineer
2007 Africa Leni Stern Engineer, Mixing
2007 Alu Mayé (Have You Heard) Leni Stern Engineer
2006 Bad Mouth Conjure / Kip Hanrahan Engineer
2006 Every Child Is Born A Poet: The Life & Work of Piri Thomas Piri Thomas Engineer, Mixing
2006 How Many Stories Do You Read on My Face? Senti Toy Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2006 Love Comes Quietly Leni Stern Engineer, Mixing
2006 Robby & Negro at the Third World War Robby Ameen / Horacio "El Negro" Hernández Engineer
2005 Cemeteries & Desire Juan-Carlos Formell Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2005 Gift Pieces of Eight Engineer, Mixing
2005 Grammy Nominees 2005 Assistant Engineer
2005 Hope There's Someone Antony and the Johnsons Engineer
2005 I Am a Bird Now Antony and the Johnsons Tracking
2005 Underneath a Brooklyn Moon J.C. Hopkins Biggish Band Engineer
2004 Civilian Adam Pascal Engineer
2004 Come Away with Me/Feels Like Home Norah Jones Assistant Engineer
2004 Feels Like Home Norah Jones Assistant Engineer
2004 Hot House Don Friedman Engineer
2004 I, Composer Daniel Bernard Roumain Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2004 Rhizome Mario Canonge Mixing
2004 Robby and Negro at the Third World War (La Timba No Es Como Ayer) Horacio "El Negro" Hernández Engineer
2004 String Quartets Daniel Bernard Roumain Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2004 The Lake [EP] Antony and the Johnsons Tracking
2004 Thread of Blue Dana Mase Engineer, String Engineer
2004 Tropical Lullaby Engineer
2004 When Evening Falls Leni Stern Producer, Engineer
2004 Yo! Silvana Deluigi Engineer
2003 Alegría Wayne Shorter Mixing Assistant
2003 More Jack Than God Jack Bruce Engineer
2003 Négresse Blanche Arthur H Assistant
2003 When It Comes Upon You Touch Acoustra Assistant Engineer
2002 Chelsea Walls Jeff Tweedy Assistant Engineer
2002 Come Away with Me Norah Jones Assistant Engineer
2002 Mercy Meredith Monk Assistant Engineer
2002 Piñero Kip Hanrahan Engineer, Mixing
2002 Talking to Strangers Shemekia Copeland Engineer
2001 I Tried to Rock You But You Only Roll Leona Naess Assistant
2001 Shadows in the Air Jack Bruce Engineer, Assistant
2001 Vietnam: The Aftermath Billy Bang Assistant Engineer
2000 A Calm in the Fire of Dances Deep Rumba Engineer
2000 Candelabra Cadabra Patti Rothberg Assistant Engineer
2000 Ereia Doctor Nerve Assistant Engineer
2000 Excavation Ben Monder Assistant Engineer, Mixing Assistant
2000 Harlequin's Elbow K.P. Devlin Assistant
2000 Your Favorite Music Clem Snide Assistant Engineer
1999 Cambucha Milton Cardona Assistant Engineer
1999 Celtic Solstice Paul Winter Assistant Engineer
1999 Kuni-Leml Assistant Engineer
1999 Labor of Love Ola Dixon Assistant Engineer
Poetry Jam David Amram Engineer