Dave Kowalski

Credits

(1-327 of 327)
Year Album Artist
2014 Out of Hand Peter Hand Big Band / Houston Person Mixing
2013 Ballads... Mostly Marlene VerPlanck Engineer
2012 Listen Both Ways George Schuller Engineer
2012 Our Thing Roni Ben-Hur / Santi Debriano Engineer, Mixing
2012 Silent Movie Melissa Stylianou Engineer
2012 Spirit Fiction Ravi Coltrane Engineer
2011 Bons Amigos Romero Lubambo / Marco Panascia / Claudio Roditi / Donald Vega / Mauricio Zottarelli Engineer
2011 In Search Of Ken Peplowski Engineer
2011 Interface Jim Snidero Engineer
2011 Jazz Therapy, Vol. 3: Mojave Roni Ben-Hur / Café / Victor Lewis / Nilson Matta Engineer
2011 Let's Fly Amy London Engineer
2011 Sweet Christmas DolciCanti Engineer
2011 Watch Out! [¡Ten Cuidao!] Mambo Legends Orchestra Mastering
2010 If You Only Knew Dan Wilensky Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2010 Love, Work & Money Josh Charles Engineer
2010 Roman Nights Tom Harrell Engineer
2010 Second Chance Hector Martignon Engineer
2010 Six String Evolution Andreas Öberg Engineer
2010 Tides of Yesterday Wayne Escoffery / Carolyn Leonhart Engineer
2010 Viva La Tradición Spanish Harlem Orchestra Engineer, Mixing
2009 A Million Jimmy Bosch Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2009 A New Day Mimi Jones Engineer
2009 Crossfire Jim Snidero Engineer
2009 Doozy Jackie Ryan Engineer, Mixing
2009 Extra Mile Pete McCann Engineer
2009 Fortuna Roni Ben-Hur Engineer
2009 Idiosyncrasies Marcus Strickland Engineer
2009 In the Middle of It All Melissa Walker Engineer, Mixing
2009 Karaoke: Oklahoma Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2009 Labyrinth Jacám Manricks Mixing, Mastering
2009 Nuance: The Bennett Studio Sessions Lynne Arriale Authoring
2009 Positootly! John Beasley Engineer
2009 Prana Dance Tom Harrell Engineer, Audio Engineer
2008 By Myself Ronny Whyte Engineer
2008 Fascinatin' Rhythms Melody Breyer-Grell Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2008 Global Noize DJ Logic / Global Noize Engineer
2008 Here With You Libby York Engineer
2008 I Ain't Got You Doug Ferony Engineer
2008 In This Day E.J. Strickland Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2008 Karaoke: Godspell [2 Discs] Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2008 Karaoke: Hairspray Stage Stars Records Mixing, Mastering, Vocal Recording
2008 Karaoke: Little Mermaid Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2008 Karaoke: Mamma Mia Accompaniment Mixing, Mastering
2008 Karaoke: South Pacific Accompaninent Audio Engineer, Mastering, Vocal Mixing, Vocal Recording
2008 Karaoke: Sweeney Todd Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2008 Karaoke: West Side Story - Accompaniment CD [2 Discs] Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2008 Labrador Loyal Divide Art Direction
2008 Let the Whole World Sing Jimmy Sturr Engineer
2008 On the Real Side Freddie Hubbard / The New Jazz Composers Octet Engineer
2008 Once There Was a Moon Marlene VerPlanck Engineer
2008 Party on the Fire Escape Lipbone Redding Mixing
2008 The Heartbeat, The Breath Landon Knoblock Engineer, Mixing
2008 To Grover, With Love Jason Miles Engineer
2007 Anna Karenina: The Broadway Musical Engineer, Audio Engineer
2007 Bastards of the Universe Six And Violence Engineer
2007 Beauty and the Beast: Accompaniment Karaoke Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Recorder, Mastering, Recording
2007 Billy Strayhorn: Lush Life Billy Strayhorn Mixing, Mastering
2007 Come Share the Wine Jimmy Sturr Audio Engineer, Assistant Engineer
2007 Getting There: The Music of Peter J. Yanowitch The Quartet Fantastique Mixing, Mastering
2007 I'll Remember Love: The Larry Gelb Songbook, Vol. 1 Engineer, Mixing
2007 In the Fullness of Time Tyrone Birkett Engineer, Mixing
2007 Karaoke: Company Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2007 Karaoke: Dreamgirls Engineer
2007 Karaoke: Kiss Me Kate Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Vocal Engineer
2007 Karaoke: You're a Good Man Charlie Brown Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2007 More & More Biscaye Engineer
2007 Phantom of the Opera: Acco Engineer
2007 Song of America [31 Tigers] Engineer
2007 Sweet Danger Suzy Bogguss Engineer
2007 Sãlongo Eddie Allen Engineer, Mixing
2007 The Path RCE Engineer, Mixing, Vocal Engineer
2007 The Sound of Music [Accompaniment Disc] Mixing, Mastering, Recording
2007 United We Swing Spanish Harlem Orchestra Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2007 When I Look in Your Eyes Amy London Engineer, Mixing
2006 Airbop Ada Rovatti Engineer, Audio Engineer
2006 Discotheque, Vol. 1: The Haçienda Engineer
2006 Don't Sleep on Your Dreams Bruce Jackson Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2006 Into the Woods [includes Accompaniment CD] Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording
2006 Karaoke: The King and I Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Recorder
2006 Momposonica Momposonica Mixing, Mastering, Recording
2006 Polka in Paradise Jimmy Sturr Assistant Engineer
2005 Do It Again Nina Vidal Engineer
2005 Remember Love Mary Stallings Engineer, Mixing
2005 Shake, Rattle and Polka! Jimmy Sturr Assistant Engineer
2005 Street Talk Vince Seneri Engineer
2004 Across 110th Street Spanish Harlem Orchestra Engineer
2004 All We Need Antonio Hart Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2004 American Song Andy Bey Engineer, Mixing
2004 Begin Again Dave Glasser Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2004 Exploration Grachan Moncur III Engineer
2004 Hot House Don Friedman Engineer
2004 Nina Sky Nina Sky Mixing, Tracking
2004 Smooth Jazz And R&B Scenes Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2004 Soul Searching Joe Kurasz Mixing
2003 3 Romantic Hit Singles Jon Lucien Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2003 Are We There Yet? GrooveLily Digital Transfers
2003 Groove Life Caté & The Funky World Soul Orchestra Engineer
2003 Let's Polka 'Round Jimmy Sturr Engineer
2003 Live: The No Food Jokes Tour The Bacon Brothers Assistant Engineer
2003 Natural Wonder Phoebe Snow Engineer
2003 Paradise in Trouble Chris Washburne Engineer
2003 Rhumba Lee Jumpin' Jack Mastering
2003 Something Different Jordan Hall Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2003 The Gait Keeper Rufus Reid Engineer, Mixing
2003 Urban Paradise Vince Seneri Engineer
2003 We Three Kings Irish Tenors Assistant
2002 Aercine Aercine Engineer
2002 Merry Cool Christmas Alex Leonard Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2002 One Funky World Caté Assistant Mastering Engineer
2002 Pyramids And Palms Project Natale Engineer
2002 Senor Kroon Steve Kroon Engineer
2001 A Sign of the Times Petula Clark Engineer
2001 Anna's Dance Roni Ben-Hur Mixing, Assistant Engineer
2001 Are You Married? Miki Kono Engineer, Mixing
2001 Down in the Depths: Interpretations of Cole Porter Alex Leonard Engineer
2001 Everything in Time Wally Dunbar Mastering
2001 Extended Family, Vol. 3: Family Values Avery Sharpe Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2001 Life Cycle The Nommonsemble Engineer, Mastering, Recording
2001 Sassy Ed Wiley Engineer
2001 Sometimes the Magic Jane Ira Bloom Assistant Engineer
2001 The Road Bends Here Hans Tammen Engineer
2001 Tuesdays in Chinatown Andy Bey Engineer, Mixing
2001 You'd Be Paradise Mary Foster Conklin Engineer, Mixing
2000 A Love Life Bernadette Brown Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2000 As Promised Alex Bugnon Engineer
2000 Big Top Whit Dickey Engineer, Mixing
2000 Billabong Denman Maroney Engineer
2000 Blues on the Corner Peter Leitch Assistant Engineer
2000 Dogmental Andy Biskin Engineer
2000 Doin' the Do David Berger Mastering
2000 Kindred Spirits John Blake Engineer
2000 Sin Taxes Sin Taxes Engineer, Mixing, Pre-Mastering
2000 Steal the Moon Carolyn Leonhart Assistant Engineer
2000 The Adventures of Maya the Bee Nancy Harrow Engineer
2000 The Hammer Ivo Perelman / Jay Rosen Recorder
1999 All Business Nick Brignola Assistant Engineer
1999 By Request Jon Lucien Engineer
1999 Getting There The Bacon Brothers Assistant Engineer
1999 Just Listen: Music for the Soul, Vol. 1 Douglas Powell Assistant Engineer
1999 Kora Revolution Kaouding Cissoko Mixing
1999 The Red Quartets Jane Ira Bloom Mixing, Assistant Engineer
1999 Where Home Is Ray Anderson / Ray Anderson Pocket Brass Band Mixing
1998 Bon Voyage Bobby Ferrel Engineer, Editing
1998 Holding Back the Years Little Jimmy Scott Engineer
1998 Mean What You Say Cecil Bridgewater Mastering, Mixing Engineer
1998 Paul Robeson Remembered Kevin Maynor Engineer, Digital Editing
1998 Soul Connection Levi Little Engineer, Mixing
1998 The Cat's Pyjamas Statements Quintet Engineer
1997 Dream of the Dead Isadar Engineer, Mixing
1997 Forget the Rain Shotgun Symphony Assistant Engineer
1997 Forosoco The Bacon Brothers Assistant Engineer
1997 I Hear Music Catherine Dupuis Mixing
1997 Leave No Stone Unturned Cecilia Smith Engineer
1997 Panamaniacs Santi Debriano Engineer
1997 Upright Citizen Charles Fambrough Engineer
1997 Vira Loucos: Cyro Baptista Plays the Music of Villa Lobos Cyro Baptista Assistant Engineer
1996 3 for All Jon Burr Engineer
1996 Flight of the Eagle Nick Brignola Mixing Assistant
1996 Landmarks Clifton Anderson Mixing Assistant
1996 This Is Me Andrew Cheshire Engineer
1996 Time Tunnel Bobby Ferrel Engineer
1995 A Tale of Gin and Salvation Loveless Engineer
1994 Natural Thing Tanya Blount Engineer
1994 Time to Taste Bass Engineer
1993 Boegish Mac P-Ski Engineer, Mixing
1993 This Time Around Alex Bugnon Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1993 Very Necessary Salt-N-Pepa Assistant Engineer
1992 It's About Time SWV Engineer
1992 Simple Pleasure Simple Pleasure Engineer
1991 Guy [Video] Guy Engineer
1989 The Incredible Base Rob Base Engineer, Mixing, Editing
1989 Yo! MTV Raps!, Vol. 1 Engineer
1988 Guy Guy Engineer
1988 It Takes Two Rob Base & DJ E-Z Rock Engineer
A Window That Shows Me the Moon The New York Jazz Octet / Bill Warfield Producer, Engineer, Mixing
Alegria de Viver Leny Andrade / Roni Ben-Hur Engineer
And the Beat Goes on!! Walt Procanyn Orchestra Engineer, Mixing
At This Time Norman David / Norman David and the Eleventet Engineer
Coltrane Rules: Tao Music Warrior Gary Bartz Engineer
Do Right Sari Kessler Engineer, Mixing
Doug Ferony In Concert: America's Greatest Songs Doug Ferony Mastering
Forever Hammer Jerseyband Engineer
I Give Up, I'm In Love Marlene VerPlanck Engineer
Karaoke: Sondheim Solos Male Selections Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Karaoke: Songs from the Lion King Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Live Long Day Willie McBlind Engineer
Long Ago Today Sumi Tonooka Mixing, Photography
Manhattan Style Our Thing Mixing, Mastering
My Tribute Janine Alondres Engineer
New Ties and Binds Don Aliquo / The Clay Jenkins Quartet Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Out On A Limb John Samorian / Kim Shriver Engineer
Paul Meyers Quartet Featuring Frank Wess Paul Meyers / Paul Meyers Quartet / Frank Wess Engineer, Mixing
Pictures At an Exhibition Charles Pillow Engineer, Mixing
Romantica Caterina Zapponi Engineer
Sondheim Solos: Female Selections Mixing, Mastering, Vocal Engineer
The Mood I'm In Marlene VerPlanck Mixing
You Will Be My Music Doug Ferony Engineer, Mixing, Mastering