Danny Duncan

Credits

(1-324 of 324)
Year Album Artist
2017 Sounds of Revival, Pt. 2 William McDowell Engineer, String Engineer
2016 A Kenny Lattimore Christmas Kenny Lattimore Engineer
2016 Demonstrate William Murphy Engineer
2016 Fearless Jonathan Nelson Engineer
2016 Sounds of Revival William McDowell Engineer, String Engineer
2016 Take Heart Covenant Worship Engineer
2015 Be One Natalie Grant Engineer
2015 Christmas with Friends India.Arie / Joe Sample Engineer
2015 Free Jonathan Butler Engineer
2015 Jesus Revealed Jason Nelson Engineer
2015 You Shall Live Marvin Sapp Engineer
2014 Graceland Kierra "Kiki" Sheard Engineer
2014 Live Through It James Fortune & FIYA Vocal Engineer
2014 Motown Christmas Engineer, Vocal Engineer
2014 Unstoppable L. Spenser Smith Engineer
2013 Burning Lights Chris Tomlin Engineer
2013 Fight for My Soul Jonny Lang Engineer
2013 God Chaser William Murphy Engineer
2013 Hurricane Natalie Grant Vocal Engineer
2013 I'm in Love with a Church Girl Engineer, String Engineer, Tracking
2013 Live in Los Angeles Andraé Crouch Engineer
2013 Next Now! Hart Ramsey Engineer
2013 Revealing Jesus: A Live Worship Experience Darlene Zschech Engineer
2013 Withholding Nothing William McDowell Digital Editing, Engineer, Overdub Engineer, String Engineer
2012 A Creation Liturgy: Live Gungor Engineer
2012 I Win Marvin Sapp Engineer
2012 Jesus at the Center: Live Israel & New Breed Engineer, String Engineer
2012 Memoirs of a Worshipper Byron Cage Engineer
2011 Arise: The Live Worship Experience William McDowell Engineer
2011 Be Exalted/I Believe Marvin Sapp Engineer
2011 Come Through for You Javier Colon Engineer
2011 Make It Loud! Martha Munizzi Engineer
2011 Sunshine State of Mind We the Kings Drums, Group Member
2011 The Journey Andraé Crouch Engineer
2011 You Can Be Loved Beth Williams Programming
2010 A Beautiful Exchange Hillsong Engineer
2010 Better Days Jonathan Nelson Engineer
2010 For Always: The Best of Cece Winans CeCe Winans Engineer, Synthesizer Programming
2010 Get Ready forever JONES Engineer
2010 Here I Am Marvin Sapp Engineer
2010 Live Out Loud Preashea Hilliard Engineer
2010 Love God. Love People. The London Sessions Israel Houghton Engineer
2010 One Voice Engineer
2010 Pressing On Mary Alessi Engineer
2010 Songs of Emotional Healing CeCe Winans Engineer, String Engineer
2010 The Pop Collection: Heart in Motion and House of Love Amy Grant MIDI Assistance, Technical Assistance
2009 Change Creflo A. Dollar Jr. Engineer
2009 CompassionArt: Creating Freedom from Poverty CompassionArt Engineer
2009 Faithful to Believe Byron Cage Engineer
2009 Fearless Phillips Engineer
2009 George Huff George Huff Engineer, Audio Engineer
2009 God in Search of Man Erik Bledsoe Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2009 Jason Crabb Jason Crabb Engineer, Audio Engineer
2009 Next Step Melissa Greene Engineer
2009 One World One God Ken Reynolds Engineer
2009 Power of the Cross Free Chapel Engineer
2009 Sight & Sound Series Israel Engineer
2009 Smile Kid We the Kings Drums, Group Member
2009 The Power of One Israel Houghton / Israel Engineer, Audio Engineer, Overdub Engineer
2009 This Christmas Michael McDonald Engineer
2009 You Deliver Me Selah Engineer
2008 Awaken/Deeper Life Natalie Grant Engineer, Mixing
2008 Change the World Martha Munizzi Engineer, String Engineer
2008 Deeper Life/Stronger Natalie Grant Engineer, Mixing, Programming
2008 Family Prayer The Murrills Engineer
2008 Free Darwin Hobbs Audio Engineer, Vocal Engineer
2008 Get on Board Eric Bibb Engineer
2008 It's Christmas Ledisi Engineer
2008 Mark Schultz Gift Tin Mark Schultz Engineer
2008 Natalie Grant Collector's Edition Natalie Grant Engineer, Mixing, Programming
2008 Nicole C. Mullen Gift Tin Nicole C. Mullen Engineer
2008 Overcomer Alvin Slaughter Audio Engineer, Rhythm Engineer
2008 Relentless Natalie Grant Engineer
2008 Songs for the Journey Sandi Patty Rhythm Engineer
2008 The Uprising Clarence Dobbins Remixing
2008 Thy Kingdom Come CeCe Winans Engineer
2007 A Deeper Level: Live Israel & New Breed Engineer
2007 Alone But Not Alone Marvin Winans Engineer, Audio Engineer
2007 Blue Oceans Deano Graham Engineer
2007 Brand New Day Jonathan Butler Engineer
2007 Darlene McCoy Darlene McCoy Engineer
2007 Fairytale Life Stephanie Newton Engineer, Session Producer
2007 Falling Forward Sandi Patty Rhythm Engineer
2007 Freedom Sound of the New Breed Engineer
2007 Gifted: Season One Engineer
2007 Gospel Dream [Zomba] Engineer, Audio Engineer, Digital Editing, Vocal Engineer
2007 Gunslinger Keni Thomas Engineer
2007 Joyous Salvation JoAnn Rosario Producer, Engineer, Audio Production
2007 Kingdom Sound of the New Breed Engineer
2007 Lost & Found Ledisi Engineer
2007 Love Letter Brian Smith Engineer, Digital Editing
2007 Minimal House, Vol.1 (Mixed And Compiled By Groove Delicious And Gregor Dambrovsky) Producer, Composer
2007 Minimal Techno Producer, Composer
2007 Music Inspired by the Motion Picture Amazing Grace Engineer
2007 Stronger Myron Butler & Levi Engineer
2007 Thirsty Marvin Sapp Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production, Orchestra Production
2007 This Time Around Sandy Kastel Engineer
2007 Warriors/Worshippers Distinguished Engineer, Audio Engineer
2007 We Are Family Engineer
2007 We the Kings We the Kings Additional Personnel, Drums, Group Member
2007 You Are Near: Live in Virginia Beach, VA Freedom Engineer, Mixing, Overdub Engineer
2006 A Timeless Christmas Israel Engineer
2006 Collection The Katinas Engineer, Assistant Engineer
2006 Dubai Sharam Producer, Composer
2006 Eins A: 12" Selection Chris Tietjen Producer, Composer
2006 Grateful Coko Tracking
2006 Green and Blue Ricardo Villalobos Producer, Composer
2006 Here Is Our Praise Freda Battle Engineer
2006 Hiding Place Don Moen Vocal Engineer
2006 I Can Live Again Gregory Paul Smith Engineer
2006 It's Not Over Karen Clark-Sheard Engineer
2006 No Limits: Live Martha Munizzi Engineer, Audio Engineer
2006 Now and Then Steven Curtis Chapman Engineer, Digital Editing
2006 Renaissance Presents: Nic Fanciulli, Vol. 2 Nic Fanciulli Producer, Composer
2006 Sensation White 2006 Producer, Composer
2006 Shout Praises!: Kids Shackles Shout Praises! Kids Trumpet
2006 Sub Culture Electronic Clubtunes, Vol. 1 Composer
2006 Testimony, Vol. 1: Life & Relationship India.Arie Engineer
2006 The Christmas Hope NewSong Engineer
2006 The Nativity Story: Sacred Songs Engineer
2006 Wanna Be Your Joe Billy Ray Cyrus Mixing
2005 Alive in South Africa Israel Engineer
2005 Be Exalted Marvin Sapp Engineer
2005 Hurricane Eric Benét Engineer
2005 Life Is a Church David Phelps Drum Engineering
2005 More Mary Alessi Engineer, Vocal Overdubs
2005 Now Is the Time Anointed Engineer
2005 Purified CeCe Winans String Engineer
2005 So Amazing: An All-Star Tribute to Luther Vandross Engineer
2005 Target of Your Favor Will Derryberry Producer, Engineer, Arranger, Mixing
2005 The Pinnacle Project, Vol. 2: Last Say So Engineer
2005 Until My Heart Caves In Audio Adrenaline Vocal Engineer
2005 Worshipper Darwin Hobbs Engineer
2004 All Things New Steven Curtis Chapman Engineer, Digital Editing
2004 B&S: Urban Vibes Engineer
2004 Balance 006 Anthony Pappa Composer
2004 Cover the Earth Lakewood Church Trumpet, Overdub Engineer
2004 Everyday People Nicole C. Mullen Engineer
2004 Falling In Andrew Carlton Producer, Engineer, Programming
2004 He-Motions T.D. Jakes Engineer, Mixing, Digital Editing, Pro-Tools
2004 I Speak Life Donald Lawrence Engineer
2004 Live from Another Level Israel & New Breed Engineer, Audio Engineer, Pro-Tools
2004 VeggieTales: Veggie Rocks! VeggieTales Producer, Engineer, Keyboards, Effects
2004 WOW Worship: Red Producer
2004 When He Came Martha Munizzi Mixing
2003 Above and Beyond Judy Jacobs Engineer
2003 Broken Darwin Hobbs Engineer
2003 Deeper Life Natalie Grant Engineer, Mixing
2003 Hits 1985-1995: Best of the Best Gold Michael Bolton Programming, Keyboard Programming, Technical Assistance, Assistant, Program Assistant
2003 It's About Time Kenny Loggins Engineer
2003 Smoke and Honey Ruby Amanfu Engineer
2003 Stories & Songs Mark Schultz Engineer
2003 The Percy Bady Experience Percy Bady Engineer
2003 Unspoken Jaci Velasquez Engineer
2002 Deeper Still Beth Nielsen Chapman Engineer, Drum Programming
2002 Real Israel & New Breed Engineer
2002 Shout Praises!: Kids Gospel Trumpet
2002 The Pinnacle Project: Bricks Without Straw, Vol. 1 Engineer
2001 CeCe Winans CeCe Winans Engineer
2001 If We Pray Anointed Engineer
2001 New Season Israel & New Breed Trumpet
2001 Stronger Natalie Grant Programming
2000 Let the World See Resurrection Life Church Trumpet
2000 Nicol Smith Nicol Smith Programming
2000 Peace and Love Tommy Sims Engineer, Production Assistant
2000 The Staff The Staff Programming
2000 Vertical Darwin Hobbs Engineer
2000 Whatever It Takes Programming
1999 The Man Inside Jon Gibson Engineer
1999 We Wish You a Merry Christmas Take 6 Engineer
1998 Everlasting Love CeCe Winans Synthesizer, Programming, Computers, Synthesizer Programming
1998 Mission 3:16 Carman Programming
1998 Progression Sessions Blame Composer
1998 Shelter Me Nikki Leonti Keyboards, Programming, Sequencing
1998 The Gospel According to Jazz Kirk Whalum Synthesizer, Computers
1998 Yeaterday & Today Michael Redman Producer, Engineer, Arranger, Keyboards, Vocals (Background)
1997 (See Inside) Out of the Grey Drum Programming, Drum Loop
1997 Blue Obsession Michael McDonald Percussion, Sound Effects, Program Assistant, Hard Disk Editing
1997 Colors Kirk Whalum Programming
1997 Mission Jonathan Pierce Programming
1996 Freedom Michael English Technical Assistance
1996 The Players Players Saxophone, MC
1995 Grace Margaret Becker Producer, Keyboards, Synthesizer, Programming, Technical Assistance, Program Assistant
1995 My Utmost for His Highest Programming
1995 Wonderful World Chris Eaton Technical Assistance
1994 A Tribute to Curtis Mayfield [Warner Bros.] MIDI Programming
1994 All Because of You Lisa Bevill Vocals (Background), Technical Assistance
1994 Find It on the Wings Sandi Patty Assistant
1994 House of Love Amy Grant MIDI, Technical Assistance, MIDI Assistance
1994 Matters of the Heart Commissioned Synthesizer Bass, Programming, Assistant Engineer
1994 Vertical Reality Eric Champion Producer, Engineer, Keyboard Programming, Vocals (Background), Production Assistant
1993 Angelo & Veronica Angelo & Veronica Synthesizer Bass, Assistant Engineer
1992 Free at Last dc Talk Programming
1992 Not Ashamed Newsboys Producer, Programming
1990 Red Hot + Blue: A Tribute To Cole Porter Assistant Engineer
1989 Big Trash Thompson Twins Mixing Assistant
1989 Katydids The Katydids Assistant Engineer
1955 Ragtime Jamboree Danny Duncan Primary Artist, Synthesizer, Bass
Champion Beckah Shae Vocal Engineer
Go Daniel Johnson Engineer
Grand Symphony Ricardo Sanchez Engineer
I Feel a Change Judy Jacobs Engineer
Magnify Eddie James Engineer
More and More BJ Putnam Tracking, String Engineer
Never Alone Seth & Nirva Engineer, Vocal Producer
Outrageous Love Noel Robinson Live Recording
Sand and Stars Covenant Worship Engineer
The Promise Andraé Crouch Engineer, Pro-Tools
We're Amazed: Live Worship At "The Word", Vol. II Pastor R.A. Vernon Engineer, Editing
What Love's All About Leon Timbo Engineer