Chris Weeda

Credits

(1-306 of 306)
Year Album Artist
2016 Live [Buzz] Vanbinsbergen Playstation Mixing
2015 Oliver's Cinema, Act 2 Jörg Brinkmann / Tuur Florizoone / Olivers / Eric Vloeimans Engineer, Mixing, Recording Producer
2013 Collaboration Hans Van Oosterhout / Hein van de Geyn / Kenny Werner Engineer, Mixing
2013 Côté Jardin Philip Catherine Engineer, Mixing
2013 Henosis Netherlands Chamber Choir / Bram Stadhouders Engineer
2013 Self Portrait in Pale Blue Corrie van Binsbergen Engineer, Mixing
2012 Ashur Tarek Yamani Trio Engineer, Mixing
2012 Changing Scenes Eef Van Breen Engineer
2012 On New Niks Mixing
2012 The Journey: Songs Inspired By Wandering the Globe Mike del Ferro Engineer, Mixing
2011 Fast Easy Sick Too Noisy Fish Engineer
2011 Live! Estafest Mixing
2011 Sharp Dressed Men Tiny Little Bigband Mixing
2011 Vier! Corrie en de Grote Brokken Mastering
2010 Avalonia Harmen Fraanje Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2010 Concert In Capbreton Philip Catherine Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Pre-Mastering
2010 Counter Point Esra Dalfidan's Fidan Mixing
2010 European Quartet Live Toots Thielemans Engineer
2010 Heavensabove! Eric Vloeimans Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2010 Little Prince Soo Cho Quartet Engineer, Mixing
2010 Playing Games Eef Van Breen Engineer
2010 Tarhouse Tales Anne Guus Teerhuis Trio Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2010 The Abyss Joris Posthumus Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2010 Thin Air Sikeda / Jeroen van Vliet Mixing, Photography
2009 Friendship: Live At The Muziekgebouw Aan Het IJ Hein van de Geyn / Bert van den Brink Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2009 Here We Gong Pascal Schumacher Mixing, Mastering
2009 Live at Yoshi's Eric Vloeimans Mixing, Mastering
2009 Quiet Now Tutu Puoane Mixing, Mastering
2009 Stamps from Bulgaria 2008 Bodurov Trio Engineer, Mixing
2008 Bob Brookmeyer: Music for String Quartet and Orchestra Bob Brookmeyer Mastering
2008 Guitars Two Philip Catherine Mixing, Mastering
2008 Hyper Eric Vloeimans Mixing
2008 Meeting Again Hein van de Geyn Engineer, Mastering
2008 Prayer Soo Cho Quartet Engineer, Mixing
2008 Topics John Abercrombie Mixing, Mastering
2008 Yellow & Blue Suites Enrico Pieranunzi Mastering
2007 At the Beauforthuis Karel Boehlee Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2007 Baseline: The Guitar Album Hein van de Geyn Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2007 Blow Your Cool: 20 Prog/Psych Assaults from the UK and Europe Composer
2007 Gatecrashin' Eric Vloeimans Mixing, Mastering
2007 Lovin' Fire: 20 Obscure Gems from the UK and Europe Composer
2007 Musing Paulien Van Schaik Engineer, Mixing
2006 Europa European Jazz Trio Engineer, Mixing, Mastering Engineer
2006 Live in Paris Enrico Pieranunzi Mixing, Mastering
2006 Ronja Harmen Fraanje Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2006 Summersault Eric Vloeimans Engineer
2006 Two Portraits of Chet Baker Fay Claassen Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2006 We Three: Three for All David Liebman Mastering
2005 Blue and Sentimental Boris Vanderlek Engineer, Mixing
2005 Brand New Marc Copland Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2005 Mind at Play Frank Woeste Mastering
2004 Boompetit Eric Vloeimans Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2004 Cafe Alto Benjamin Herman Remastering, Engineer
2004 Challenge Compilation Producer, Mastering
2004 Chamber Grooves Zapp String Quartet Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2004 Contame Una Historia Mabel Gonzalez Engineer, Mixing
2004 Falling Stones Marc van Roon Engineer
2004 Four! Fleischer Junemann Mastering
2004 Globalistics Global Village Orchestra Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2004 Hidden History Eric Vloeimans Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2004 In Summer Hein van de Geyn / Paulien Van Schaik Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2004 Sonatala Harmen Fraanje Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2004 The Music of Thelonious Monk Ugly Beauty Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2004 Train Song Aros Mixing, Editing
2004 Tropical Postcards Roseanna Vitro Mastering
2004 Zoom Zoo Groove Troopers Engineer
2003 Check Twice Ninsk Mixing, Mastering
2003 Congo Square: Tribute to New Orleans Nuevo Manteca Mastering
2003 Festina Lente Nimbus Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2003 Kultiplex Fra Fra Sound Engineer
2003 Package Deal Bo van de Graaf Engineer
2003 Plays Jaki Byard Benjamin Herman Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2003 Rhythms & Rhymes Fay Claassen Engineer
2003 Saltier Than Ever Jackalope Mastering
2003 Specially Arranged for Fay Fay Claassen Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2002 La Salsa Es Mi Vida Gerardo Rosales Mastering
2002 Nine Stories Maarten Van Der Grinten / Jesse Van Ruller Mixing, Mastering
2002 Ritmico & Pianistico Edy Martinez / Gerardo Rosales Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2002 Waltzing With Zoe Bob Brookmeyer Engineer
2001 Aida I Compani Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Recording
2001 Alone Together Enrico Pieranunzi Quartet Engineer, Mastering
2001 Come to Catch Your Voice VogelKwartet Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2001 Double Vision Paul Bollenback Remixing
2001 Dreams Paul Bollenback Mastering
2001 Dworr Buun Braaxtaal Mixing
2001 Ere Ibeji Martin Fondse Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2001 Improvised Forms of Trio Enrico Pieranunzi Engineer, Mastering
2001 Tenderly: Live at Baseline Theater Hein van de Geyn / Paulien Van Schaik Mixing
2001 The Enrico Pieranunzi Trio Plays the Music of Wayne Shorter: Infant Eyes Enrico Pieranunzi / Enrico Pieranunzi Trio Engineer, Mastering
2001 The Long Journey Jean-Michel Pilc Engineer
2001 Together: Live at Sweet Basil, Vol. 2 Jean-Michel Pilc Trio Mixing, Mastering
2001 Umai Eric Vloeimans Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2001 Un Incontro Illusorio Jasper van't Hof Engineer
2001 Woodwind Works Hein van de Geyn Recording
2000 A-Records All-Stars Edition 2000 A-Records All Stars Engineer
2000 One More Time UMO Jazz Orchestra Mixing, Mastering
2000 Solo Misha Mengelberg Engineer, Mastering
2000 Together: Live at Sweet Basil Jean-Michel Pilc Trio Mixing, Mastering
2000 Triangular Millennium Jazz Orchestra Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
1999 Conversations Bert van den Brink Mastering
1999 Crutch for the Crab Frank Van Bommel Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1999 Don't Forget the Poet Enrico Pieranunzi Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
1999 Live at the North Sea Jazz Festival Jim Hall Mastering, Digital Transfers
1999 Profile Masha Bijlsma Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1999 Psalm 122 Willem Breuker Kollektief Engineer, Mixing, Editing
1998 Blue Anemone Birgitte Lyregaard Engineer, Mixing
1998 Consensus Splinks Mixing, Mastering, Recording
1998 Señor Tambó Gerardo Rosales Engineer
1998 Upperground Martin Fondse Mixing, Mastering
1997 Game of Chance Rick Margitza Engineer, Mixing
1997 Pakkepapèn Willem Breuker Kollektief Engineer
1997 Returns Base Line Engineer
1997 Saturn Return Rutger Molenkamp Engineer, Mixing, Editing
1997 Soul Jazz Latin New Cool Collective Engineer, Mixing, Assistant Engineer
1997 The Voice Is The Matter Voice Is The Matter Engineer
1996 Amor Puro Orquestra Hasta Domingo Engineer, Mixing
1996 First Floor Eric Vloeimans Engineer
1996 Highway Picnic Martinez Move Engineer
1996 Simply Be Carolyn Breuer Mixing
1995 Paradise Lost and Regained Suite Nedley Elstak Mixing, Recorder
1995 Slamadam Gerry Hemingway Quintet Engineer
1995 The Busy Drone Daan Warnies Engineer
1994 Classic Jazz-Funk, Vol. 5 [Mastercuts] Composer
1994 Haw Hawaaaw Yeti Recording
1994 Jazz Keeps You Young Spiegle Willcox Engineer, Mixing
1991 Duo (Amsterdam) 1991 Anthony Braxton Engineer
1977 Young and Foolish Von Freeman Mastering
Abstract Quantities Chad McCullough / Bram Weijters Mixing
And the Cowgirls Kept on Dancing Two Al's Mixing, Mastering
Back Porch Paul Berner Engineer, Mixing
Bayachrimae Estafest Mixing
Dance of the Penguins Chris Abelen Engineer
Diva Diva's EP Sven Ratzke Producer, Engineer, Mixing
Dya So Fra Fra Sound Engineer, Assistant Producer
Eno Supo Estafest Engineer, Mixing
Flo's Flow Floriaan Wempe Engineer, Mixing
Glass Fish Hermine Deurloo Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Golightly Anette Von Eichel Mixing
Groschenblues: Sultry Night Blues by Brecht & Weill Claron McFadden / Sven Ratzke Engineer, Mixing
Growth Sandro Fazio Mixing
Illusions Nicola Sergio Trio Engineer, Mixing
Impressions of Brazil: Songs Inspired By Wandering The Globe Mike del Ferro Engineer, Mixing
JacobTV: Suites of Lux Mastering
Jalkan Bazz Blazin' Quartet Mixing
Live In Teheran Afro Anatolian Tales Mixing
Live at the Bimhuis Arifa / Voices From the East Mixing
Mali Jazz Fra Fra Sound Engineer
Meeting Points Guus Janssen Editing, Mastering
Movie Music Ernst Glerum Mixing
Peace: Ode to the Music of Ornette Coleman Ruff Sound Quartet Engineer, Mixing
Shining City [Bonus DVD] JacobTV Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
Songs in a Cabaret Sven Ratzke Producer, Engineer, Mixing
Spirit Speech Dominic J. Marshall Trio Engineer, Mixing
Starman Sven Ratzke Producer, Engineer, Mixing
Tomorrow Walter Wolff Engineer, Mixing
Wait Jeroen van Vliet Mastering
We Suck Young Blood: The Radiohead Songbook Zapp 4 Engineer, Mixing
What a Romance Chris Abelen Engineer
Where Water Travels Home Simin Tander Engineer, Mixing