Brad Michel

Credits

(1-319 of 319)
Year Album Artist
2017 A Bouquet of Beethoven Andrew Rangell Editing, Mastering
2017 Alicia Terzian: Off the Edge Vladimir Lande / Siberian State Symphony Orchestra Session Producer
2017 Anthony Paul de Ritis: Pop Concerto Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Eliot Fisk / Gil Rose Authoring
2017 Divine Theatre: Sacred Motets by Giaches de Wert Stile Antico Engineer, Editing
2017 George Frideric Handel: The Complete "Amen, Alleluia" Arias, HWV 269-77 Producer, Editing
2017 J.S. Bach: The Partitas Richard Egarr Engineer
2017 Requiem The Fraternity Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2017 Stephen Hartke: The Ascent of the Equestrian in a Balloon Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose Authoring
2017 Wayne Peterson: Transformations Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose Authoring
2017 Woefully Arrayed: Sacred and Secular Choral & Polyhoral Works of Jonathan David Little Mixing, Editing
2016 Considering Matthew Shepard Conspirare / Craig Hella Johnson Engineer, Editing
2016 David Rakowski: Stolen Moments; Piano Concerto No. 2 Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Amy Briggs / Gil Rose Authoring
2016 David Stock: Concertos Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose Authoring
2016 For the Beauty of the Earth Gabriel V Brass Ensemble Engineer, Mastering Engineer
2016 François Couperin: Leçons de Ténèbres David Bates / La Nuova Musica Editing
2016 J.S. Bach: The French Suites, BWV 812-817 Richard Egarr Engineer, Editing, Session Producer
2016 Kati Agócs: The Debrecen Passion Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose Authoring
2016 Lutoslawski: Concerto for Orchestra; Brahms orch. Schoenberg: Piano Quartet in G minoar, Op. 25 Miguel Harth Bedoya / Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Editing, Session Producer
2016 Mason Bates: Mothership Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Su Chang / Jason Moran / Gil Rose Authoring
2016 Mozart: Keyboard Music, Vols. 8 & 9 Kristian Bezuidenhout Engineer, Editing
2016 Mozart: Sonatas Diana Boyle Engineer
2016 Philip Glass: In the Summer House, Mad Rush; Nico Muhly: Four Studies, Honest Music Angela Chun / Jennifer Chun / Nico Muhly Engineer, Editing, Session Producer
2016 Prokofiev: Piano Concertos 2 & 5 Miguel Harth Bedoya / Vadym Kholodenko Engineer, Editing
2016 Russell Pinkston: Balancing Acts - Music for Instruments and Electronic Sounds Russell Pinkston Engineer, Session Producer
2016 Three Decades of Anonymous 4 Anonymous 4 Editing, Engineer
2016 Virgil Thomson: Four Saints in Three Acts Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose Authoring
2015 1865: Songs of Hope & Home Anonymous 4 / Bruce Molsky Engineer, Editing
2015 A Musical Journey into the English Renaissance Stile Antico Editing, Engineer
2015 A Wondrous Mystery: Renaissance Music for Christmas Stile Antico Engineer, Editing
2015 Alessandro Scarlatti: Con eco d'Amore Elizabeth Watts Engineer, Editing, Session Producer
2015 Arise Tapestry Chamber Singers Mastering
2015 Astor Piazzolla: Escualo J.P. Jofre / Lucia Lin / Ann Hobson Pilot Engineer, Editing, Session Producer
2015 Bach: Goldberg Variations Britten Sinfonia / Thomas Gould Engineer, Session Producer, Recording Editor
2015 Beethoven: An die ferne Geliebte, Op. 98; Haydn: Songs; Mozart: Masonic Cantata K. 619 Kristian Bezuidenhout / Mark Padmore Engineer, Recording Editor
2015 Bright Sheng: A Night at the Chinese Opera Wei-Gang Li / Peter Serkin / Shanghai Quartet / Bright Sheng Editing
2015 Lukas Foss: Complete Symphonies Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose Engineer, Post Production
2015 Martin Amlin: Music for Flute, Clarinet & Piano Martin Amlin / Leone Buyse / Fenwick Smith / Michael Webster Engineer
2015 Mozart: Keyboard Music, Vol. 7 Kristian Bezuidenhout Engineer, Editing
2015 Pablo Neruda: The Poet Sings Conspirare / Craig Hella Johnson Engineer, Editing
2015 Ralph Vaughan Williams, James MacMillan: Oboe Concertos Nicholas Daniel Engineer, Recording Producer
2015 Sing with the Voice of Melody Stile Antico Engineer, Recording Editor
2014 A Chopin Recital Andrew Rangell Editing, Mastering
2014 A Royal Trio Lawrence Zazzo Engineer, Editing
2014 American Tribute Jonathan Cohler / Rasa Vitkauskaite Engineer
2014 Beethoven: The Complete String Quartets Tokyo String Quartet Editing, Engineer, Session Producer
2014 Beethoven: Trio; Brahms: Trio; Weber: Grand Duo Clive Greensmith / Jon Manasse / Jon Nakamatsu Engineer, Session Producer, Recording Editor
2014 Carols from the Old & New Worlds, Vol. 3 Chamber Choir Ireland / Paul Hillier Engineer, Session Producer, Recording Editor
2014 Charpentier, Carissimi: Sacrifices David Bates / La Nuova Musica Engineer, Editing
2014 From the Imperial Court: Music for the House of Hapsburg Stile Antico Engineer, Editing
2014 G.F. Handel: 8 'Great' Suites for Keyboard, HWV 426-433 Richard Egarr Engineer, Session Producer, Recording Editor
2014 Marie et Marion Anonymous 4 Engineer, Recording Editor
2014 Mozart: Keyboard Music, Vols. 5 & 6 Kristian Bezuidenhout Engineer, Recording Editor
2014 My Favourite Dowland Paul O'Dette Engineer, Editing, Session Producer
2014 Reflections Rasa Vitkauskaite Engineer
2014 Robert Kyr: The Cloud of Unknowing; Songs of the Soul Conspirare / David Farwig / Estelí Gomez / Craig Hella Johnson Engineer, Editing, Session Producer
2014 Schumann: Carnaval; Papillons; Sonata in G minor Jon Nakamatsu Engineer, Editing, Session Producer
2014 The Sacred Spirit of Russia Conspirare / Craig Hella Johnson Engineer, Recording Editor
2013 A Child's Christmas in Bethlehem Bethlehem Bach Choir / Greg Funfgeld Producer, Editing, Balance Engineer
2013 A Folk Song Runs Through It Andrew Rangell Mastering, Recording Editor
2013 Bach: Œuvres pour clavier (Keyboard Works) Hank Knox Engineer, Recording Producer
2013 Beatrice Rana: Silver Medalist Beatrice Rana Mastering
2013 Brahms: Le Romantisme de la Grande Forme Editing, Engineer
2013 Francesco da Milano: Il Divino Paul O'Dette Engineer, Editing, Session Producer
2013 Kevin Puts: To Touch the Sky; If I Were a Swan; Symphony No. 4 "From Mission San Juan" Marin Alsop / Baltimore Symphony Orchestra / Conspirare / Craig Hella Johnson Editing, Engineer
2013 Romanza: Transcriptions for Clarinet and Piano Jonathan Cohler / Rasa Vitkauskaite Engineer
2013 Sean Chen: Crystal Award Sean Chen Mastering
2013 The Grand Canyon Project: Music for Solo Cello Rhonda Rider Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2013 The Phoenix Rising Stile Antico Engineer, Editing
2013 Troubadour & the Nightingale Isabel Bayrakdarian Mastering
2013 Vadym Kholodenko: Gold Medalist - 14th Van Cliburn International Piano Competition Vadym Kholodenko Mastering
2013 Vaughan Williams: Ten Blake Songs; On Wenlock Edge; Dove: The End; Warlock: The Curlew Britten Sinfonia / Nicholas Daniel / Mark Padmore Engineer, Photography, Recording Editor
2013 Vivaldi: Dixit Dominus; In furore iustissimae irae; Handel: Dixit Dominus David Bates / Lucy Crowe / La Nuova Musica Engineer, Editing
2012 Arvo Pärt: Creator Spiritus Ars Nova Copenhagen / Paul Hillier / Theatre of Voices Engineer, Editing
2012 Bach: The Art of Fugue Andrew Rangell Editing, Mastering
2012 Bach: The English Suites Richard Egarr Engineer, Editing, Session Producer
2012 Beethoven: The Final Masterworks for Piano Andrew Rangell Mastering
2012 Beethoven: The Late Quartets Lydian String Quartet Producer
2012 Benjamin Britten: Serenade for Tenor, Horn & Strings Mark Padmore Engineer, Recording Editor
2012 Brahms: Quintets, Opp. 34 & 115 Jon Manasse / Jon Nakamatsu / Tokyo String Quartet Engineer, Editing
2012 Christopher Gibbons: Motets, Anthems, Fantasias & Voluntaries Academy of Ancient Music / Academy of Ancient Music Chorus / Richard Egarr Engineer, Editing
2012 Eugène Ysaÿe: Six Sonatas for Solo Violin Tai Murray Producer, Engineer, Editing
2012 Gobo: Commissions and Premiers for Oboe Rebecca Henderson Mastering
2012 Mozart: Keyboard Music, Vol. 3 Kristian Bezuidenhout Engineer, Editing
2012 Mozart: Keyboard Music, Vol. 4 Kristian Bezuidenhout Engineer, Recording Editor
2012 Passion & Resurrection Stile Antico Engineer, Editing
2012 Samuel Barber: An American Romantic Conspirare / Craig Hella Johnson Engineer, Editing
2012 Trésors de Russie Editing, Engineer, Session Producer
2012 Tune Thy Musicke to Thy Hart Fretwork / Stile Antico Engineer, Editing
2012 Vaughan Williams: Symphony No. 2, "A London Symphony" Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra / Christopher Seaman Producer, Engineer
2011 A Tribute Lorraine Hunt Lieberson Engineer
2011 Bach: The Art of Fugue Diana Boyle Engineer
2011 Francesco Geminiani: Pièces de Clavecin Hank Knox Producer, Engineer
2011 Great Piano Trios Gryphon Trio Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2011 Il Caro Sassone: Handel in Italy Harry Bicket / Lucy Crowe / The English Concert Engineer, Editing
2011 Louis Couperin: Pièces de Clavecin Richard Egarr Producer, Engineer, Editing
2011 Mozart: Keyboard Music, Vol. 2 Kristian Bezuidenhout Engineer, Editing
2011 Mozart: Piano Concertos No. 20, K466 & No. 27, K595 Cleveland Orchestra / Mitsuko Uchida Engineer
2011 Party Tyme Karaoke: Christian Party Pack Engineer
2011 Sarah Stanton: Violin Concerto - Ora e Sempre Noreen Green / Mark Kashper / Los Angeles Jewish Symphony Mastering
2011 Schubert: Schwanengesang Paul Lewis / Mark Padmore / Richard Watkins Engineer, Recording Editor
2011 Schubert: String Quintet D.956; Quartettsatz D.703 Tokyo String Quartet / David Watkin Engineer, Editing
2011 Secret Voices: Chant & Polyphony from the Las Huelgas Codex Anonymous 4 Engineer, Editing
2011 Selections: The Best of James Ehnes James Ehnes Producer
2011 Sing Freedom!: African-American Spirituals Conspirare / Craig Hella Johnson Engineer, Editing
2011 Stories: Berio and Friends Paul Hillier / Theatre of Voices Engineer
2011 The Christmas Story Ars Nova Copenhagen / Paul Hillier / Theatre of Voices Engineer, Editing
2010 5 Variations Andrew Rangell Editing
2010 Bach: Das Wohltemperierte Clavier, Vol. 2 Richard Egarr Engineer, Editing
2010 Baltic Runes Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir / Paul Hillier Engineer, Editing
2010 Chopin: Piano Concerto No. 1; Berceuse, Op. 57; 12 Études, Op. 10 James Conlon / Nobuyuki Tsujii Mastering
2010 John Sheppard: Media vita Stile Antico Engineer, Editing
2010 Marco dall'Aquila: Pieces for Lute Paul O'Dette Engineer, Editing
2010 Mozart: Keyboard Music, Vol. 1 Kristian Bezuidenhout Engineer, Editing
2010 Puer natus est Stile Antico Engineer, Editing
2010 Schubert: Die schöne Müllerin Paul Lewis / Mark Padmore Engineer, Editing
2010 Tchaikovsky: Symphonies Nos. 4, 5 & 6 Daniele Gatti / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer, Editing, Session Producer
2010 The Cherry Tree: Songs, Carols & Ballads for Christmas Anonymous 4 Engineer, Editing
2009 Handel: Trio Sonatas, Opp. 2 & 5 Academy of Ancient Music / Richard Egarr Engineer, Editing, Session Producer
2009 Haydn: Piano Sonatas Andrew Rangell Editing
2009 Mr. Corelli in London Maurice Steger Engineer
2009 Nobuyuki Tsujii, Gold Medalist: Thirteenth Van Cliburn International Piano Competition Nobuyuki Tsujii Mastering
2009 The Art of the Lute Paul O'Dette Engineer
2009 The Art of the Violin Andrew Manze Editing, Engineer
2009 Virtuose Angèle Dubeau Producer
2008 Beethoven: Trio, Op. 11; Brahms: Trio, Op. 114; Dohnányi: Sextet, Op. 37 Claremont Trio / Jonathan Cohler Engineer
2008 Rhapsodie Française Jonathan Cohler / Rasa Vitkauskaite Engineer
2007 20 Years of Excellence Producer
2007 As Steals the Morn: Handel Arias & Scenes for Tenor The English Concert / Andrew Manze / Mark Padmore Engineer, Editing
2006 A New Joy: Orthodox Christmas Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir / Paul Hillier Engineer, Session Producer, Recording Editor
2006 Gloryland Anonymous 4 Engineer, Editing
2006 The Desperate Kingdom of Love C.J. Chenier Mastering
2004 Biber: The Rosary Sonatas Richard Egarr / Andrew Manze Engineer
2004 Brahms: Piano Sonata in F minor, Op. 5 Jon Nakamatsu Engineer, Editing, Session Producer
2004 Olivier Messiaen: Quartet for the End of Time Jonathan Cohler / Ilya Kaler / Andrew Mark / Janice Weber Engineer
2004 Vivaldi Concertos for the Emperor The English Concert / Andrew Manze Engineer, Editing
2003 Chopin: The Mazurkas - Complete Andrew Rangell Remastering
2003 Mozart: Eine kleine Machtmusik The English Concert / Andrew Manze Engineer
2003 Party Tyme Karaoke: Christian Celebration Sybersound Engineer
2003 Wolcum Yule Anonymous 4 / Andrew Lawrence-King Engineer, Editing
2002 La Bele Marie: Songs to the Virgin from 13th-Century France Anonymous 4 Engineer
2002 William Byrd: The Three Masses Paul Hillier / Pro Arte Singers Producer, Engineer
2001 A Choral Christmas Trinity Choir of Trinity Church Producer, Editing
2001 Christmas Music from Medieval Hungary Anonymous 4 Engineer
2001 Mark Twain's America: A Portrait in Music Jacqueline Schwab Editing, Post Session Producer
2000 Bach: Goldberg Variations Bernard Labadie / Les Violons du Roy Recording Editor
2000 Bach: The Six Sonatas & Partitas for Solo Violin James Ehnes Editing, Recording Producer
1999 Johann Sebastian Bach: The Well-Tempered Clavier I Sergey Schepkin Engineer
1999 Legends of St. Nicholas: Medieval Chant & Polyphony Anonymous 4 Engineer
1998 Carols from the Old and New Worlds, Vol. 2 Paul Hillier / Indiana University Children's Chamber Choir / Pro Arte Singers Producer, Engineer
1997 Christmas Collection Academy of Ancient Music Engineer
1996 A Star in the East Anonymous 4 Engineer
1996 Allen Anderson: Drawn From Life/String Quartet/Solfeggietti Aleck Karis Engineer, Editing
1996 French Troubadour Songs Paul Hillier Engineer
1996 Noël (Three-Disc Set) Anonymous 4 Engineer
1995 A French Piano Recital: Ravel, Debussy, Fauré, Satie Yoshiko Okada / Yoshiko Nakura Okada Engineer
1995 Reflections: Ravel, Decaux, Schoenberg Frederic Chiu Engineer
1995 Satire Is Serious Business William de Fotis Engineer
1995 Stravaganze: 17th Century Italian Songs and Dances David Douglass / King's Noyse / Andrew Lawrence-King Engineer
1994 Carols from the Old and New Worlds Paul Hillier / Theatre of Voices Engineer
1994 Eldon Rathburn: Mostly Railroad Music Eldon Rathburn Engineer
1994 Lee Hyla: In Double Light Lee Hyla Engineer, Mastering, Digital Tape Editor
1994 On Yoolis Night Anonymous 4 Engineer
1994 Pierne: Sonata da Camera; Reger: Serenade; Roussel: Trio Robert Willoughby Mastering
1994 The Fanciful Flute: The Grace Note Series, Vol. 3 Engineer
1993 Cohler On Clarinet Jonathan Cohler Editing, Post Production
1993 Flute Stories Abby Rabinovitz Digital Mastering
1993 Into the Blue Jim Henry Mastering
1992 Sitting Pretty Judy Blazer / John McGlinn / Paige O'Hara / Roberta Peters Editing
1992 Where Silence Reigns: Music by Ross Bauer, Milton Babbitt, Timothy Geller Griffin Music Ensemble Digital Editing
1991 Bright Sheng: H'un (Lacerations) and Other Works Bright Sheng Editing
1989 Black or Ya White Posse NFX Mastering
American Music for Clarinet and Piano Jon Manasse / Jon Nakamatsu Producer, Engineer, Editing
Bartók: 44 Violin Duos Angela Chun / Jennifer Chun Engineer, Editing
Beethoven: The 'Late' String Quartets Tokyo String Quartet Engineer, Editing, Session Producer
Chopin: Piano Sonatas Nos. 2 & 3 Olga Kern Engineer, Editing, Session Producer
Fluffy Ruffle Girls: Women in Ragtime Digital Editing
Joyaux du 20e siècle (Jewels of the 20th Century) Producer
Le Piano d'Argent: Un Conte Musical de Claude Clément Charles Berling Recording
Rediscovering the Russian Avant-Garde Sarah Rothenberg Digital Editing
Songs of Hope Bethlehem Bach Choir / Greg Funfgeld Producer, Editing, Balance Engineer
Yeol Eum Son - Silver Medalist: Thirteenth Van Cliburn International Piano Competition Yeol-Eum Son Mastering