Bjarne Hansen

Credits

(1-191 of 191)
Year Album Artist
2011 Sounds and Silence Keith Jarrett / Arvo Pärt Engineer
2010 Helge Albin: Thetris Helge Albin / Malmö Symphony Orchestra / Mats Rondin / Tolvan Big Band Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording
2009 Dadaiô Diego Figueiredo / Robertinho Silva / Stroeter / Rodolfo Stroeter Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2009 Hide and Seek Makiko Hirabayashi Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2008 Elixir Marilyn Mazur Audio Engineer, Engineer
2008 Grey to Blue Mariane Bitran / Makiko Hirabayashi Engineer, Mastering
2008 Play Ballads Jens Søndergaard / Kenny Werner Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2007 Back to Basics Thomas Clausen / Thomas Clausen Trio Engineer
2007 Code Red Tolvan Big Band Engineer, Mixing, Pre-Mastering
2007 D.S.B. Kino D.S.B. Kino / Alex Riel Engineer
2007 Messiaen: Quatuor pour la Fin du Temps; Debussy: Sonata No. 1 for Cello and Piano; Bartók: Contrasts Violin
2007 Music of Poul Ruders, Vol. 5 Violin
2006 Divine Shadows Dhafer Youssef Engineer
2006 Refleks Refleks Mixing, Mastering
2006 Shows Pink Solar Plexus Engineer
2006 Tango de Copenhague Tango Orkestret Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2005 Airport Miss Claudia & Pornorama Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2005 Ceu De Brasilia Silvana Malta Engineer, Mastering
2005 Close to You Katrine Madsen Engineer
2005 Concord Jens Winther / Jens Winther European Quintet Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2005 Dansk Bob: Dylansk Clavinet
2005 De Gamle Nyhavnsmusikanter 2, Vol.1 De Gamle Nyhavnsmusikanter 2 Arranger
2004 #1 Ed Thigpen Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2004 Dust in My Coffee Uffe Steen Mixing, Mastering
2004 Future Song/Daylight Stories Marilyn Mazur Engineer, Mastering
2004 Peter Plys og Tigerdyret: Lyt og Læs Disney Performer
2004 Relaxin' With Horace Horace Parlan Mastering
2003 A World of Love [Ellipsis Arts] Mixing
2003 Duos 2: Europa America Japan Peter Kowald Engineer
2003 Everything Will Be All Right Jakob Dinesen / Kurt Rosenwinkel Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2003 Jesper Koch: Orchestral Works Violin
2003 Solo Piano Carsten Dahl Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2003 Who Calls the Tune Marie Bergman Producer, Engineer, Mastering
2002 A Circle of Songs Jorgen Emborg Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2002 All the Birds Marilyn Mazur Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2002 Beyond the Mist Lotte Anker / Mette Petersen Quartet Producer, Engineer
2002 Charlie Butterfly Allan Vegenfeldt Engineer
2002 Kristian Jørgensen Meets Monty Alexander Kristian Jørgensen Engineer, Mixing
2002 My Favourite Things Thomas Clausen / Thomas Clausen Trio Engineer, Mastering
2002 Never Let Me Go Mona Larsen Engineer, Mastering
2002 Pao Eugene Pao Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2002 Perfidia Jan Lundgren Trio Engineer, Mixing
2002 Presents Miriam Aïda & Fredrik Kronkvist Jan Lundgren Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2002 The Sign Carsten Dahl Engineer, Mixing
2002 When the Dust Has Settled Trine-Lise Vaering Engineer
2001 12 Jazz Visits in Copenhagen, Vol. 1 Producer, Engineer
2001 Jan Lundgren Trio Plays the Music of Victor Young Jan Lundgren Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2001 Match Thomas Sandberg Engineer
2001 New Skies Moller/Riis Engineer
2001 Papa's Lullaby Mixing
2000 Daddio Don Mads Vinding Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2000 Earth Songs Jordsange Producer, Engineer
2000 For Listeners Only Jan Lundgren Engineer, Mixing
2000 Rued Langgaard: Rose Garden Songs Christina Nielsen Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2000 Safir Safir Producer, Mixing, Digital Mastering
2000 The Butterfly Dream Carsten Dahl Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1999 Follow the Moon Thomas Clausen / Thomas Clausen Quartet Engineer
1999 Message from Bud Carsten Dahl Mixing
1999 The Planets Jens Winther / Jens Winther Group Engineer, Mixing, Recording
1998 BIMWO Swing Ray Anderson Engineer
1998 It's Entertainment Ed Thigpen Engineer, Audio Engineer
1998 Jacob Gade: Jealousy - Suites, Tangos & Waltzes Matthias Aeschbacher / Odense Symphony Orchestra Violin
1998 Jeanette Lindstrom Quintet: I Saw You Jeanette Lindstrom Quintet / Jeanette Lindström Engineer, Mixing
1998 Plays Music of Heige Albin Tolvan Big Band Engineer, Mixing
1998 Story of Multiplicity Marilyn Mazur Engineer, Mixing
1998 The Kingdom Mads Vinding / Mads Vinding Trio Engineer, Mixing
1998 Toonage The Cartoons Engineer
1998 Turn out the Stars Thomas Clausen Producer, Engineer
1998 Whatever It Is: Live at Copenhagen Jazzhouse Mi22 Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1998 Will You Make My Soup Hot and Silver Carsten Dahl Mixing
1997 Dawn Karsten Houmark Engineer
1997 Future Song Marilyn Mazur Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1997 Small Labyrinths Marilyn Mazur Engineer
1997 Swedish Standards Jan Lundgren / Jan Lundgren Trio Engineer, Mixing
1996 Baraban Peter Danemo Engineer
1996 Dance in Music Anna-Lena Laurin Engineer
1996 When Everyone Has Gone Esbjörn Svensson Trio Engineer
1995 Another Country Jeanette Lindström Engineer, Mixing
1995 Four Karsten Houmark Quartet Engineer, Mixing
1995 In This Together Anders Bergcrantz Quartet Mixing
1995 Tenderness Peter Gullin Trio Engineer
1994 Circular Chant Marilyn Mazur & Pulse Unit Engineer
1994 Common Ground Dalia Faitelson / The Dalia Faitelson Group Engineer, Mixing, Supervisor
1994 Den Villeste Tritonus Engineer
1994 Ildvaeverne Kim Kristensen Engineer
1994 Transformed Evergreen Peter Gullin Engineer
1993 Christmas Songs [Milestone] Engineer
1993 Over the Rainbow Jorgen Emborg Engineer, Mixing
1992 Follow Me Follow You Karsten Houmark Engineer, Mixing
1992 Franz Syberg: Music for Oboe and String Orchestra Violin
1991 Prisoner of a Dream Walter Trout & His Band Engineer, Mixing
1990 Friendship Niels Lan Doky Engineer, Mixing
1989 Colours Tolvan Big Band Engineer, Percussion
Contemporary Danish Works for Clarinet John Kruse Violin
Copenhagen Nocturne Jan Harbeck Quartet Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Dauigh Design John & Aage Producer
De Gamle Nyhavnsmusikanter, Vol. 2 Bornholmerne Niels & Robert Arranger
Der' No'en Der Har Det... Svanerne Engineer, Technician
Flowmotion Vestbo Trio Engineer
Hymn For Life Marc Bernstein / Good People Mixing, Mastering
Now Is Now Christina Dahl / Christina Dahl Trio Mixing
Plastic Moon Petter Eldh / Magnus Hjorth / Kazumi Ikenaga Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Romantica Caterina Zapponi Engineer
Sound of Choice Lars Møller Engineer
Spanish Blue Thomas Clausen / Thomas Clausen Sxtet Mastering
Speaks the Local Bebop Johan Leijonhufvud Engineer
Tangled Temptations/The Magic Box Marilyn Mazur Group / Marilyn Mazur Mastering