Aya Takemura

Credits

(1-182 of 182)
Year Album Artist
2011 Ghosts of the Sun Bill McHenry Engineer
2009 Greatest Hits Jaci Velasquez Assistant Engineer
2009 Let's Talk About Love/A New Day Has Come Céline Dion Assistant Engineer
2009 The Collection: Let's Talk About Love/Falling into You/A New Day Has Come Céline Dion Assistant Engineer
2008 Filtros Guillermo Klein & Los Guachos Engineer
2008 Let's Talk About Love/Celine Dion Céline Dion Assistant Engineer
2008 Live from New York and Beyond... Sean Noonan / Sean Noonan's Brewed by Noon Engineer
2007 At Night Theo Bleckmann Engineer, Audio Engineer
2007 Compadres: An Anthology of Duets Marty Stuart Assistant Engineer
2007 Green-Wood James Carney Engineer
2007 In the County of Kings Eric Stuart Assistant Engineer
2007 Roses Bill McHenry Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2007 Signs and Epigrams Sylvie Courvoisier Editing
2007 Stories to Tell Sean Noonan's Brewed by Noon Editing
2007 The Masters Return! Fabian Zone Trio / Christian Fabian Engineer
2007 Thisisme Then: The Best of Common Common Mastering
2007 Two Miles A Day Jacob Sacks Engineer, Mixing
2006 Great Time Fumio Karashima Assistant Engineer
2006 House on Hill Brad Mehldau Assistant Engineer
2006 Pensando en Ti Roger Davidson Assistant Engineer
2006 Theme and Variations Pete Malinverni Assistant Engineer
2005 A Blessing John Hollenbeck / John Hollenbeck Large Ensemble Engineer, Audio Engineer
2005 Day Is Done Brad Mehldau Assistant Engineer
2005 Deep Song Kurt Rosenwinkel Assistant Engineer
2005 Free Style Donald Harrison Assistant Engineer
2005 Grammy Nominees 2005 Assistant Engineer
2005 Haunted Heart Renée Fleming Assistant Engineer
2005 I Have the Room Above Her Paul Motian Assistant
2005 Lingua Franca Peter Epstein Engineer
2005 Listen Here! Eddie Palmieri Assistant Engineer
2005 My Romance Jon Mayer Assistant Engineer
2005 Oceana Ben Monder Engineer, Mixing
2005 Phoenix Patrick Zimmerli Engineer
2005 Real The Trio Assistant Engineer
2005 Red Dog Tracks Carrie Rodriguez / Chip Taylor Assistant
2005 Tales of Time and Space Paul Grabowski / Paul Grabowsky Assistant Engineer
2005 Tati Stefano Bollani / Paul Motian / Enrico Rava Assistant Engineer
2005 Those Were the Days Dolly Parton Assistant Engineer
2005 Uncommon Denominator Mike Phillips Engineer
2004 Anything Goes Brad Mehldau / Brad Mehldau Trio Assistant Engineer
2004 Apres un Reve Roland Hanna Assistant Engineer
2004 Carnets De Bord Bernard Lavilliers Assistant
2004 Class Trip John Abercrombie Assistant
2004 Come Away with Me/Feels Like Home Norah Jones Assistant Engineer
2004 Concord Jazz Sampler Vol.2 Assistant
2004 Ditty Blei Hilmar Jensson Mixing
2004 Feels Like Home Norah Jones Assistant Engineer
2004 Heroes Donald Harrison Assistant Engineer
2004 Homage James Moody Assistant
2004 My Favorite Things Don Friedman Assistant Engineer
2004 Neruda Luciana Souza Digital Editing, Assistant Engineer
2004 Paseo Gonzalo Rubalcaba Assistant
2004 The Dana Owens Album Queen Latifah Assistant Engineer
2004 The Great Divide Von Freeman Assistant Engineer
2004 Thread of Blue Dana Mase Assistant
2003 ...Till Then Danilo Pérez Assistant Engineer
2003 All Love Grady Tate Assistant Engineer
2003 Another Mind Hiromi Assistant Engineer
2003 Betty Rules: Original Cast Betty Engineer
2003 Bounce Terence Blanchard Assistant Engineer
2003 Concord Records 30th Anniversary Assistant
2003 Extended Play: Live at Birdland Dave Holland / Dave Holland Quintet Assistant Engineer
2003 Freak In Dave Douglas Engineer
2003 Gardenias for Lady Day James Carter Assistant Engineer
2003 Impressions in Blue Monty Alexander Assistant Engineer
2003 Land of Giants McCoy Tyner Assistant Engineer
2003 Nature Boy: The Standards Album Aaron Neville Assistant Engineer
2003 Norte E Sul (North And South) Luciana Souza Assistant, Artistic Consultation
2003 Peter Cincotti Peter Cincotti Assistant Engineer
2003 Remembering Patsy Cline Engineer
2003 Round and Round Marc Copland / Greg Osby Assistant Engineer
2003 So What Eddie Henderson Assistant Engineer
2003 Standard of Language Kenny Garrett Assistant Engineer
2003 Sublime: Honoring the Music of Hank Jones Geoff Keezer Assistant Engineer
2003 The Best of Times Gary LeMel Assistant Engineer
2002 Ask a Woman Who Knows Natalie Cole Engineer
2002 Cat 'n' Mouse John Abercrombie Assistant Engineer
2002 Enormosound Healing Sixes Assistant
2002 Figments Anton Fig Engineer
2002 Friendship Max Roach / Clark Terry Assistant Engineer
2002 History of Jazz, Vol. 2: Dedications Michael Moore Assistant Engineer
2002 Life on Earth Renee Rosnes Assistant
2002 Limited Lifetime Guarantee Marc Copely Assistant Engineer
2002 Live in Paris Diana Krall Engineer
2002 My America Monty Alexander Assistant Engineer
2002 New Moon Krysten Berg Assistant Engineer
2002 Quartet Lucy John Hollenbeck / Quartet Lucy Mixing, Recording
2002 Ray Brown, Monty Alexander & Russell Malone Ray Brown Assistant Engineer
2002 The Book of Hours Patrick Zimmerli Mixing
2002 Tour de Force Nick Brignola Assistant Engineer
2002 Triangulo Michel Camilo Assistant Engineer
2002 Urban Grooves Joe Chambers Assistant Engineer
2002 What Goes Around Dave Holland / Dave Holland Big Band Assistant Engineer
2001 Anna's Dance Roni Ben-Hur Assistant Engineer
2001 Arrival Journey Engineer
2001 Bach 2000 Manhattan Jazz Orchestra / David Matthews Assistant Engineer
2001 Dem Bones Carla Cook Assistant Engineer
2001 East and West Bruce Barth Assistant Engineer
2001 Marlon Browden Trio Marlon Browden Engineer
2001 No Images John Hollenbeck Engineer
2001 Not for Nothin' Dave Holland / Dave Holland Quintet Assistant
2001 Origami Theo Bleckmann Engineer, Mixing, Editing
2001 The Look of Love Diana Krall Engineer, Assistant Engineer
2000 Absolute Benson George Benson Assistant Engineer
2000 All-Star Christmas [Sony 2000] Assistant Engineer
2000 Beauty Secrets Kenny Werner Assistant Engineer
2000 Brand New Day: The Remixes Sting Assistant Engineer
2000 Double Take Satoko Fujii Orchestra Assistant Engineer
2000 Everything I Love Eliane Elias Assistant
2000 Excavation Ben Monder Remixing
2000 Maya with Love Harold Mabern Trio Assistant Engineer
2000 Prime Directive Dave Holland Quintet Assistant
2000 Sound of Surprise Lee Konitz Assistant Engineer
2000 The Poems of Elizabeth Bishop and Other Songs Luciana Souza Assistant
1999 Brand New Day Sting Assistant Engineer, String Engineer
1999 Chansons d'Edith Piaf Tethered Moon Assistant Engineer
1999 Civil War: The Complete Work Assistant Engineer
1999 Deviantics Chris Speed Assistant
1999 Diaspora Soul Steven Bernstein Assistant
1999 Los Guachos II Guillermo Klein & Los Guachos Assistant Engineer
1999 Love Till Brönner Assistant Engineer
1999 M'Bizo World Saxophone Quartet Mixing Assistant
1999 Moonlighting Gary LeMel Assistant Engineer, Mixing Assistant
1999 Nine to Get Ready Roscoe Mitchell / Roscoe Mitchell & the Note Factory Assistant Engineer
1999 On the Move Mika Pohjola Engineer
1999 Open Land John Abercrombie Assistant Engineer
1999 Out of the Blue Jeff Golub Assistant Engineer
1999 Relativity Marty Ehrlich Assistant
1999 Skyline Bobby Hutcherson Assistant Engineer
1999 Softest Touch Michael Whalen Assistant Engineer
1999 Voice in the Night Charles Lloyd Assistant Engineer
1998 Cyrus Chestnut Cyrus Chestnut Assistant Engineer
1998 Forbidden Blues James Blood Ulmer Assistant Engineer
1998 From Ton to Tom: A Tribute to Tom Jobim Toninho Horta Assistant Engineer
1998 Great Expectations [Original Score] Patrick Doyle Assistant Engineer
1998 Hub Songs: The Music of Freddie Hubbard Tim Hagans Assistant Engineer, Mixing Assistant
1998 Ivan in Paris Chandler Travis Engineer, Audio Engineer
1998 Jaci Velasquez Jaci Velasquez Assistant Engineer
1998 Like Minds Gary Burton Assistant Engineer, Assistant
1998 Long Goodbye: A Tribute to Don Pullen David Murray Assistant Engineer
1998 Nocturnal Traces Marcus Printup Assistant Engineer
1998 The Mask of Zorro James Horner Assistant Engineer
1998 These Are Special Times Céline Dion Assistant Engineer, Mixing Assistant
1998 Timeless Tales (For Changing Times) Joshua Redman Assistant Engineer
1997 A Prescription for the Blues Horace Silver Assistant Engineer
1997 Deuces Wild B.B. King Assistant Engineer
1997 Let's Talk About Love Céline Dion Assistant Engineer, Assistant Vocal Engineer
1997 Porgy and Bess Joe Henderson Assistant Engineer
1997 The Trio Makoto Ozone Assistant Engineer
1997 Yule Be Boppin' Assistant Engineer
1996 My Generation Teodross Avery Assistant Engineer
1996 Perspective Wolfgang Muthspiel Assistant Engineer
1996 Street Scenes David Sanchez Assistant Engineer
1996 Young at Heart James Moody Assistant Engineer
1995 This Is Christmas Luther Vandross Assistant Engineer
1990 Akiko Yano Akiko Yano Vocal Engineer
1982 Thriller Michael Jackson Engineer
Blurred and Somewhat Indistinct Matt Moran Engineer
Gregory Fritze: Tuba Safari Gary Bird Assistant Engineer
Jazzmass Ike Sturm Engineer, Mixing Engineer
Motosikletli Kiz Teoman Assistant
Static Still Theo Bleckmann Engineer