Andrew Lang

Credits

(1-200 of 200)
Year Album Artist
2017 Brahms: Piano Quartet No. 2; Mahler: Piano Quartet Anton Barachovsky / Eldar Nebolsin / Wolfgang Emanuel Schmidt / Alexander Zemtsov Engineer
2016 Brahms: Piano Quartets Nos. 1 and 3 Anton Barachovsky / Eldar Nebolsin / Wolfgang Emanuel Schmidt / Alexander Zemtsov Engineer
2016 Mozart: Gran Partita Trevor Pinnock Assistant Engineer
2015 Mahler: Symphonies - Live in Concert London Philharmonic Orchestra / Klaus Tennstedt Mastering, Producer, Restoration
2015 Shostakovich: The Complete Symphonies Vasily Petrenko / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2014 Zemlinsky: A Florentine Tragedy; Six Maeterlinck Songs Vladimir Jurowski / Petra Lang / London Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2013 Arthur Bliss Conducts Bliss Arthur Bliss Text Translation
2013 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 8 London Philharmonic Orchestra / Gennady Rozhdestvensky Mastering
2012 Brahms: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 3 London Philharmonic Orchestra / Klaus Tennstedt Mastering
2012 Dvorak: Stabat Mater Peter Auty / Neeme Järvi / London Philharmonic Orchestra / Peter Rose / Janice Watson Engineer
2012 Go, Song of Mine: Part-Songs and Choral Works by Edward Elgar Ralph Allwood / Rodolfus Choir Text
2012 Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé John Alldis Choir / Bernard Haitink / London Philharmonic Orchestra Mastering Engineer
2012 Richard Hickox conducts Sir John Tavener Richard Hickox Assistant Engineer
2012 Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 2 "To October" & 15 Vasily Petrenko / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2012 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4; Symphony No. 5 Vladimir Jurowski / London Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2012 Vivaldi: The Four Seasons David Juritz / London Mozart Players Engineer
2011 Haydn: The Seven Last Words Of Our Saviour On The Cross Vladimir Jurowski / London Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2011 Honegger: Pastorale d'été; Symphony No. 4; Une Cantate de Noël Vladimir Jurowski / London Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2011 Mahler: Symphony No. 8 London Philharmonic Orchestra / Klaus Tennstedt Mastering
2011 Russian Violin Concertos Sergey Ostrovsky / Thomas Sanderling Engineer
2010 Brahms: A German Requiem Stéphane Degout / London Philharmonic Orchestra / Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Elizabeth Watts Engineer
2010 Brahms: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2 Vladimir Jurowski / London Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2010 Sousa's Greatest Marches Keith Brion / Royal Artillery Band Engineer
2010 Vaughan Williams: First Nowell; Bach: Cantata 63; Mendelssohn: Vom Himmel Hoch London Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2009 Bridge: Piano Trio No. 2; Phantasie Trio; Miniatures Alexander Chaushian / Jack Liebeck / Ashley Wass Engineer
2009 Dvorak: Requiem Neeme Järvi / London Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2009 In Terra Pax: A Christmas Anthology Julia Doyle / Hilary Davan Wetton / Roderick Williams Engineer
2009 John Ireland: 70th Birthday Concert London Philharmonic Orchestra Remastering
2009 Tchaikovsky: Symphonies Nos. 1 "Winter Daydreams" & 6 "Pathétique" London Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2008 Bruckner: Symphony No. 8 Klaus Tennstedt Mastering, Restoration
2008 Charles Ives: Songs, Vol. 1 Producer
2008 Charles Ives: Songs, Vol. 2 Producer
2008 Charles Ives: Songs, Vol. 3 Producer
2008 Charles Ives: Songs, Vol. 4 Producer
2008 Elgar: Part-Songs Cambridge University Chamber Choir / Christopher Robinson Text
2008 Hildegard von Bingen: Celestial Harmonies Oxford Camerata / Jeremy Summerly Engineer
2008 Hovhaness: Guitar Concerto No. 2 Javier Calderón Engineer
2008 Ives: Songs, Vol. 5 Producer
2008 Ives: Songs, Vol. 6 Producer
2008 Mahler: Symphony No. 5 Jaap van Zweden Engineer
2008 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 10 in E minor Bernard Haitink Engineer, Restoration
2007 Bruckner: Symphony No. 7 in E Major Klaus Tennstedt Mastering Engineer, Restoration
2007 Elgar: Symphonies 1 & 2; Enigma Variations; Sea Pictures; Etc. [Box Set] London Philharmonic Orchestra Mastering, Restoration
2007 Great Recordings Conducted by Beecham, Elgar, Boult, Tennstedt, Jurowski London Philharmonic Orchestra Remastering
2007 John Field: Piano Works Miceal O'Rourke Editing
2007 London Philharmonic Orchestra 75th Anniversary, Vol. 1 London Philharmonic Orchestra Mastering Engineer
2007 London Philharmonic Orchestra 75th Anniversary, Vol. 3: 1983-2007 London Philharmonic Orchestra Mastering Engineer
2007 London Philharmonic Orchestra: 75th Anniversary, Vol. 2 London Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer, Mastering, Restoration
2007 Rodrigo: Songs and Madrigals for Soprano and Orchestra Raquel Lojendio Engineer
2007 Sir Adrian Boult Conducts the London Philharmonic Orchestra Adrian Boult Mastering Engineer
2006 Bruckner: Symphony No. 4 Klaus Tennstedt Mastering
2006 Dancing Bach Stockholm Baroque Orchestra Compilation Editing
2006 Dmitry Shostakovich: A Portrait Sound Editing
2006 Haydn: The Creation London Philharmonic Orchestra Mastering Engineer, Restoration
2006 Joe 90 [Original Television Soundtrack] Barry Gray Mastering
2006 Jésus Guridi: El Caserío (The Homestead) Juan José Mena Engineer
2006 Light of Christmas Stockholms Studentsångare Authoring
2006 Mahler: Songs of a Wayfarer; Symphony No. 1 Klaus Tennstedt Mastering, Restoration
2006 Paradisi portas: Music from 17th Century Portugal Choir of Queen's College / Oxford / Owen Rees Recording
2006 Rodrigo: Complete Orchestral Music, Vol. 9 Gwyneth Wentink Engineer
2006 The Best of Thunderbirds [Original Television Soundtrack] Barry Gray Mastering
2006 The Birds and the Springs Bengt Berg Digital Remastering
2005 Braunfels: Prinzessin Brambilla Danilo Belardinelli Editing, Engineer, Producer
2005 Elgar: Introduction and Allegro; Enigma Variations; Britten: Our Hunting Fathers Bernard Haitink Mastering Engineer, Restoration
2005 Falla: El Sombrero de Tres Picos; El Amor Brujo Maximiano Valdes Engineer
2005 Josef Bohuslav Foerster: Eva Jaroslav Kyzlink Editing, Engineer, Producer
2005 Mercadante: La vestale Paolo Arrivabeni Editing, Engineer, Producer
2005 Orchestral Excerpts from Wagner Operas Klaus Tennstedt Mastering Engineer, Restoration
2005 Space: 1999 - Year 1 [Original Television Soundtrack] Remixing, Mastering
2005 Wagner: Tristan und Isolde Leif Segerstam Engineer
2004 Elliott Carter: Symphony No. 1; Piano Concerto Kenneth Schermerhorn Engineer
2004 Falla: La vida breve Maximiano Valdes Engineer
2004 Granados: María del Carmen Max Bragado-Darman / National Philharmonic Orchestra of Belarus / Wexford Festival Opera Chorus Producer, Engineer, Editing
2004 John Philip Sousa: Music for Wind Band, Vol. 4 Keith Brion / Royal Artillery Band Engineer
2004 John Philip Sousa: Music for Wind Band, Vols. 1-5 (Box Set) Keith Brion Engineer
2004 Matsudaira: Bugaku Dance Suite Ken Takeseki Engineer
2004 Thunderbirds 2 [Original Television Series Soundtrack] Barry Gray Mastering
2004 Weber: Die drei Pintos (Completed by Mahler) Paolo Arrivabeni Editing, Engineer, Producer
2004 Weinberger: Svanda dudák (Svanda the Bagpiper) Julian Reynolds Editing, Engineer, Producer
2003 Captain Scarlet [Original TV Soundtrack] Barry Gray Mastering
2003 Complete Recordings 28th Day Engineer
2003 Ives: Symphony No. 3 Royal Northern Sinfonia / James Sinclair Engineer
2003 Joaquín Rodrigo: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol. 5 Asturias Symphony Orchestra / Joaquin Clerch / Ricardo Gallén / Maximiano Valdes Engineer
2003 Passiontide: Music for Solace and Reflection Emily Gray Engineer
2003 Rodrigo: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol. 7 José Ramón Encinar Engineer
2003 Rodrigo: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol. 8 Joanna G'froerer Engineer
2003 Sheila Silver: Piano Concerto Alexander Paley Engineer
2003 So Easy Ted Heath Digital Noise Reduction
2003 Stravinsky: The Firebird (Transcribed for Piano by the Composer) Idil Biret Engineer
2003 Thunderbirds [Original TV Soundtrack] Barry Gray Mastering
2003 Vol. 2: Bix Lives! Bix Beiderbecke Digital Noise Reduction
2002 Dubugnon: Piano Quartet; Incantatio; Frenglish Suite Nicholas Daniel / Richard Dubugnon / Royal Academy Wind Soloists Engineer
2002 Granados: Spanish Dances Barcelona Symphony and Catalonia National Orchestra / Salvador Brotons Engineer
2002 Mark-Anthony Turnage: The Silver Tassie Paul Daniel Engineer
2002 Massenet: Werther Jean-Claude Casadesus Editing
2002 Rodrigo: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol. 1 Maximiano Valdes Engineer
2002 Rodrigo: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Ricardo Gallén Engineer
2001 Antheil: Ballet Mécanique Philadelphia Virtuosi Chamber Orchestra / Daniel Spalding Engineer
2001 Balada: Piano Concerto No. 3; Concierto Mágico José Serebrier Engineer
2001 Braga Santos: Concerto for Strings Alvaro Cassuto / Royal Northern Sinfonia Engineer
2001 Celebrate the American Spirit Assistant Engineer
2001 Dawson, Ellington: Orchestral Works Detroit Symphony Orchestra / Neeme Järvi Editing
2001 Friendly Fire Jim Fidler Photography, Assistant Engineer
2001 Minx Leatherface Drums
2001 Samuel Barber Neeme Järvi Editing
2001 Sibelius, Khachaturian: Violin Concertos Aaron Rosand Engineer
2001 Star of Stage & Screen Lawrence Tibbett Remastering, Audio Restoration
2001 Vivaldi: The Four Seasons [DVD Audio] Engineer
2000 Adventures Of Sherlock Holmes, Vol. 3 David Timson Post Production
2000 Balada: Violin Concerto No. 1; Folk Dreams; Sardana; Fantasías Sonoras Matthias Aeschbacher / Andres Cardenes Engineer
2000 Barber: Orchestral Works, Vol. 1 Marin Alsop Assistant Engineer
2000 Barrios, Infante: Music for Piano Eugenia Gabrieluk Engineer
2000 Bax: Quintet for Harp & Strings; Fantasy Sonata; Sonata for Flute & Harp; Elegiac Trio Mobius Engineer, Post Production
2000 Clear Musica Intima Text
2000 Great Historical Shakespeare Recordings Engineer
2000 Joly Braga Santos: Symphony No. 2; Crossroads Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra / Alvaro Cassuto Engineer
1999 A Christmas Carol [Naxos] Charles Dickens Post Production
1999 All in the April Evening Laudibus Lyricist, Text
1999 Anne of Avonlea L.M. Montgomery L.M. / L.M. Montgomery Post Production
1999 Bach: St. Mark Passion Choir of Gonville and Caius College / Cambridge Engineer
1999 Ferde Grofé: Grand Canyon, Mississippi & Niagara Suites Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra / William T. Stromberg Assistant Engineer
1999 Franck: Music for Piano Ashley Wass Engineer
1999 Gluck: Alceste Arnold Östman Engineer
1999 Goldmark: String Quartet Op.8; String Quintet Op.9 Fourth Dimension String Quartet / David Smith Recording
1998 Chadwick: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3 Detroit Symphony Orchestra / Neeme Järvi Editing
1998 Choral Songs of Sir Edward Elgar Vernon Handley Text
1998 Cinema's Classic Romances Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Digital Editing, Mastering
1998 Flame & The Arrow [Silva Screen] Max Steiner Digital Editing
1998 Saint-Saëns: Carnival of the Animals Johnny Morris Post Production
1997 The Ladykillers Royal Ballet Sinfonia Editing, Mastering
1996 Romantica Tito Beltrán Liner Notes
1996 Rütti: Verena, die Quelle Cambridge Voices Engineer
1996 Taverner: Eis Thanaton; Theophany Richard Hickox Assistant Engineer
1995 Glazunov: String Quintet, Op. 39; Tchaikovsky: Souvenir de Florence, Op. 70 Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields Chamber Ensemble Assistant Engineer
1995 Handel: Apollo e Dafne; Crudel tiranno Amor Collegium Musicum 90 / Simon Standage Engineer
1995 Leclair: Violin Concertos, Vol. 2 Collegium Musicum 90 / Simon Standage Assistant Engineer
1995 Purcell Miscellany Purcell Quartet Assistant Engineer
1995 Telemann: Triple Concertos Collegium Musicum 90 / Simon Standage Assistant Engineer
1995 The Long Day Closes Canzonetta Chamber Choir Lyricist
1994 A Dance in the Garden of Mirth Dufay Collective Editing
1994 Chadwick: Symphony No. 3; Barber: Two Orchestral Excerpts from 'Vanessa' Neeme Järvi Editing
1994 Debussy: Pour le Piano; Images; etc. Boris Berman Editing
1994 Field: 16 Piano Pieces Miceal O'Rourke Editing
1994 Herbert Howells: Piano Music Margaret Fingerhut Editing
1994 Life Model The Blue Aeroplanes Strings, Woodwind
1994 Musica Mediterranea: Music of the Italian & Spanish Renaissance Kithara Assistant Engineer
1994 Rachmaninov: Transcriptions for Orchestra Neeme Järvi Editing
1994 Uuno Klami: Karelian Rhapsody; Kalevala Suite; Sea Pictures Petri Sakari Editing
1994 Walton: Anon in Love and other Chamber Works John Mark Ainsley Assistant Engineer
1993 Still: Symphony No. 2; Dawson: Negro Folk Symphony; Ellington: Harlem Detroit Symphony Orchestra / Neeme Järvi Editing
1992 Amigos Para Siempre (Friends for Life) José Carreras Lyricist
1992 There Is Sweet Music: English Choral Song 1890-1950 Cambridge Singers / John Rutter Text
1991 Jazz At The Pawnshop, Vol. 2 Arne Domnérus Digital Remastering
1988 Elgar: The Complete Choral Songs Worcester Cathedral Choir Text Translation
1977 Jazz at the Pawnshop Arne Domnérus Digital Remastering
Barber: Complete Orchestral Works Marin Alsop / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Assistant Engineer
Benjamin Britten: Choral Dances from Gloriana; Arthur Bliss: Pastoral "Lie streun the white flocks" Text Translation
Busoni: Doktor Faust Adrian Boult / London Philharmonic Orchestra Remastering Engineer
Celtic Hits Celtic Angel Composer
Dvorák: Symphonic Variations; Symphony No. 8 London Philharmonic Orchestra / Charles Mackerras Mastering Engineer
Elgar: Sea Pictures; Symphony No. 1 Vernon Handley / London Philharmonic Orchestra Mastering, Remastering
Holst: The Planets Vladimir Jurowski / London Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
Jazz at the Pawnshop Digital Remastering
Mahler: Symphony No. 2 "Resurrection" Vladimir Jurowski / London Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
Scotland, Fair Scotland Smithfield Fair Composer
Usandizaga: Mendi Mendiyan Juan José Mena Engineer
Verdi: Requiem London Philharmonic Orchestra / Jesús López-Cobos Mastering