Allan Tucker

Credits

(1-951 of 951)
Year Album Artist
2014 Road Shows, Vol. 3 Sonny Rollins Mastering
2013 Book of Rhapsodies Ghost Train Orchestra Mastering Engineer
2013 Boston 1950 Lester Young Mastering, Digital Transfers
2013 California Concert Peter Leitch / Peter Leitch Quartet Mastering
2012 Alexander Tcherepnin: Piano Music 1913-61 Mikhail Shilyaev / Alexander Tcherepnin Editing
2012 Indigo Moods Judi Silvano Mastering
2012 John Cage: 100 Mastering
2012 Newark 1953 Hank Mobley Mastering, Digital Transfers
2012 Our Thing Roni Ben-Hur / Santi Debriano Mastering
2012 Polka From the Fringe Ain't Nothin' But a Polka Band / Guy Klucevsek Mastering
2012 Spirit Fiction Ravi Coltrane Mastering
2012 Swift Kick Andrew Swift Mastering
2012 The Holy Barbarian St. Louis 1959 Grant Green Mastering, Digital Transfers
2012 Upper West Side Story Bobby Broom Mastering
2011 Hothouse Stomp: The Music of 1920s Chicago and Harlem Brian Carpenter / Ghost Train Orchestra Mastering
2011 Road Shows, Vol. 2 Sonny Rollins Mastering
2011 The Complete Columbia Albums Collection Dexter Gordon Assistant Engineer
2011 Wonderful! Deep Blue Organ Trio Mastering
2010 Along the Silk Road Tomoko Sugawara Mastering
2009 Afterglow Pete Malinverni / Jody Sandhaus Mastering
2009 Amy Lynn & The Gunshow Amy Lynn Mastering
2009 Blending Times Ravi Coltrane Mastering
2009 Bobby Broom Plays for Monk Bobby Broom Mastering
2009 High Noon: The Jazz Soul of Frankie Laine Gary Smulyan Mastering
2009 In My Life [Bonus Live DVD] Rondi Charleston Mastering
2009 It's Clear Hélio Alves Remastering, Mastering
2009 Nightscape Jon Mayer Mastering
2009 The Complete Haydn Masses Trinity Church Choir Mastering
2008 A Quiet Thing Lisa Sokolov Mastering
2008 Avatar Gonzalo Rubalcaba Mixing, Mastering
2008 Bienvenida Venissa Santí Mastering
2008 Glass Enclosure Rob Schneiderman Mastering
2008 Invisible Cities Pete Malinverni Mastering
2008 James Adler Plays Syncopated Rhythms James Adler Digital Editing
2008 Jazz Goes Pop: Hits of the 60's, Vol. 1 Mastering, Authoring
2008 Jazz Therapy, Vol. 1: Smile Gene Bertoncini Mastering
2008 Let's Find a Way Blue Number Nine Mastering
2008 Monk on Monk/Crosstalk T.S. Monk Mastering
2008 Panorama Hans Glawischnig Mastering
2008 Persistence Joe Magnarelli Mastering
2008 Sax and the City: The Sensuous Sound of the Saxophone Mastering, Authoring
2008 Three Men in a Boat Jim Tisdall Mastering
2008 Youri Egorov - The Master Pianist Youri Egorov Balance Engineer
2007 After the Big Rain Avishai Cohen Mastering
2007 Crystal Top Music Presents Mastering
2007 Don't Come Out Of The Hills, Boys J Goodin Mastering
2007 Evolution/Revolution Martin Bejerano Mastering
2007 For Lovers Ella Fitzgerald Mastering
2007 For Lovers Antônio Carlos Jobim Audio Engineer, Mastering
2007 Funky Organ: B-3 Jazz Grooves Mastering, Authoring
2007 If the Ocean Gets Rough Willy Mason Mastering
2007 Jazz After Midnight [Highnote] Mastering, Authoring
2007 Joyful! Pete Malinverni Mastering
2007 Keepin' It Open Roni Ben-Hur Mastering
2007 Land Tides Jackson Harrison Trio Mastering
2007 Live at Blues Alley: Third Set Hod O'Brien Mastering
2007 Live at the Kennedy Center Rufus Reid Mastering
2007 More Treasures Gary Smulyan Mastering
2007 Rented Mule Rented Mule Mastering
2007 Self Portrait Peter Leitch Mastering
2007 So Many Stars Jon Mayer Mastering
2007 Stan Getz & Antonio Carlos Jobim: Their Greatest Hits Stan Getz / Antônio Carlos Jobim Mastering
2007 Sue and Edd's Fabulous Christmas Edd Clark / Sue Matsuki Mastering
2007 The South of Everywhere Jonathan Kreisberg Audio Engineer, Mastering
2007 The Very Best of Wayman Tisdale Wayman Tisdale Mastering
2007 Tudo Azul Susan Pereira Mastering
2007 Up and Running John Fedchock Mastering
2007 When I Look in Your Eyes Amy London Mastering
2006 Around the World for Lovers Mastering
2006 Awareness Luis Perdomo Mastering
2006 Beyond the Obvious Valery Ponomarev Mastering
2006 Cama de la Conga Zemog El Gallo Bueno Mastering
2006 Hidden Treasures Gary Smulyan Mastering
2006 In the Middle of a Kiss The Satin Doll Trio Mastering
2006 Jazz for the Wee Small Hours Mastering, Authoring
2006 Jazz in an R&B Groove, Vol. 2 Mastering, Authoring
2006 Lua Do Arpoador Leny Andrade Mastering
2006 Mansions Damon McMahon Mastering
2006 Monsieur Gainsbourg Originals Serge Gainsbourg Mastering
2006 Mythologies Patricia Barber Mastering
2006 Rio for Lovers Mastering
2006 Smooth Sounds of the Season, Vol. 1 [Circuit City Exclusive] Compilation Mastering
2006 Solo Works: The Lumina Recordings Ned Rothenberg Analog Transfer
2006 Star Dust & Beyond: A Tribute to Artie Shaw Dick Johnson Mastering
2006 The Best of Buddy Rich Buddy Rich Assistant Engineer
2006 The Very Best of Ramsey Lewis Ramsey Lewis Mastering
2006 The Very Best of Tom Scott [GRP] Tom Scott Mastering
2006 Theme and Variations Pete Malinverni Mastering
2006 To Go: Stick It in Your Car John Coltrane Mastering
2006 To Go: Stick It in Your Ear Nina Simone Mastering
2006 To Go: Stick It in Your Ear Louis Armstrong Mastering
2006 To Go: Stick It in Your Ear Ella Fitzgerald Mastering
2006 To Go: Stick It in Your Ear Sarah Vaughan Mastering
2006 Warren Burt: The Animation of Lists and the Archytan Transpositions Warren Burt Mastering
2005 Amazon River Hendrik Meurkens Mastering
2005 Black Coffee Al Kooper Mastering
2005 But Beautiful: The Best of Shirley Horn Shirley Horn Compilation Producer, Compilation Mastering
2005 Esh Har'el Shachal Mastering
2005 For Lovers Chet Baker / John Coltrane / Stan Getz Mastering
2005 For Lovers: Billie Holiday/Nina Simone/Sarah Vaughan Mastering
2005 Impulsive! Unmixed Mastering
2005 Jazz That's Soulfully Blue Mastering, Authoring
2005 Kinda Jazzy Kinda Funky, Vol. 2 Mastering, Authoring
2005 Late August Gregg August Mastering
2005 Live at Blues Alley: First Set Hod O'Brien Mastering
2005 Live at Blues Alley: Second Set Hod O'Brien Mastering
2005 Live at Bradley's II: The Perfect Set Kenny Barron Mastering
2005 Living It Up in the New World Blue Number Nine Mastering
2005 Mark Feldman: Book of Tells Mark Feldman / Lois Martin Mastering
2005 My Romance Jon Mayer Mastering
2005 New York for Lovers Mastering
2005 One Down, One Up: Live at the Half Note John Coltrane Mastering
2005 Paris for Lovers Mastering
2005 Reflections of the Road Cardamon Quartet Mastering
2005 Same Mother Jason Moran Mastering
2005 Signature Roni Ben-Hur Mastering
2005 Solo Gonzalo Rubalcaba Mastering
2005 The Edge of Reason Stefanie Seskin Mastering
2005 The Very Best of Norman Brown Norman Brown Mastering
2005 Time Was - Time Is Ray Barretto Mastering
2005 Today We Love You A Million Billion Mastering
2005 Unearth Jonathan Kreisberg Mastering
2005 Verve Remixed/Unmixed, Vol. 3 Mastering
2005 Verve Unmixed, Vol. 3 Mastering
2004 Almost Home Jon Regen Mastering
2004 Astrud for Lovers Astrud Gilberto Mastering
2004 Autobiography Peter Leitch Mastering
2004 Back in Town Rob Schneiderman Mastering
2004 From the Depth of Silence: Orchestral Music of Somei Satoh Petr Kotik Mastering
2004 Kinda Jazzy Kinda Funky Mastering, Authoring
2004 Live: A Fortnight in France Patricia Barber Mastering
2004 Midwest Funk: Funk 45's from Tornado Alley Sax (Tenor)
2004 NEA Jazz Masters Mastering
2004 Paseo Gonzalo Rubalcaba Mastering
2004 Portrait in Black and White Hélio Alves Mastering
2004 Presence Lisa Sokolov Mastering
2004 Thanks to You Irene Reid Remastering
2004 The Best of Hue and Cry Hue & Cry Engineer, Mixing
2004 The Classics Jon Mayer Mastering
2004 The Tempest Pete Malinverni Trio Mastering
2004 Where the Humans Eat Willy Mason Mastering
2003 A New York Minute Alan Licht Mastering
2003 Alone, Vol. 2 John Lee Hooker Remixing, Associate Engineer
2003 Autumn in New York Pete Malinverni Mastering
2003 Betty Carter's Finest Hour Betty Carter Mastering
2003 Bossa Nova for Lovers Mastering
2003 Chet for Lovers Chet Baker Mastering
2003 Diva Sarah Vaughan Mastering
2003 Erroll Garner's Finest Hour Erroll Garner Mastering
2003 Fillmore East: The Lost Concert Tapes 12/13/68 Mike Bloomfield / Al Kooper Mastering
2003 Live in New York Barry Harris Mastering
2003 Louis for Lovers Louis Armstrong Mastering
2003 Michael J. Schumacher: Room Pieces Michael J. Schumacher Mastering
2003 On the Street The Moles Mastering
2003 Sarah for Lovers Sarah Vaughan Mastering
2003 Sings, Plays: Live at the Keystone Korner Chet Baker Remastering, Editing
2003 The Diva Astrud Gilberto Mastering
2003 The Diva Blossom Dearie Mastering
2003 The Diva Anita O'Day Mastering
2003 The Diva Billie Holiday Mastering
2003 The Real Deal Gary Smulyan Mastering
2003 Things Ain't What They Used to Be: Last Set at Sweet Basil Nick Brignola Mastering
2002 Café Trio da Paz Mastering
2002 Christmas Present Rick Henly Engineer
2002 Clouds Satoko Fujii Mastering
2002 El Danzon de Moises Roberto Juan Rodriguez Mastering
2002 Enchanté! Donald Brown Mixing
2002 Full Circle Jon Mayer Mastering
2002 Going to Meet the Man Metta Quintet Mastering
2002 Gypsy Killer Sanda Weigl Mastering
2002 Inner Circle Greg Osby Mastering
2002 Live At the Keystone Korner Mary Lou Williams Remastering, Editing
2002 Live at Bradley's Kenny Barron / Kenny Barron Trio Mastering Engineer
2002 No Nonsense John Fedchock Mastering
2002 Our Beautiful Garden Is Open Sephardic Tinge Mastering
2002 Outta Here Lettuce Mastering
2002 Piano Rags: Essential Classics Scott Joplin Digital Editing, Mastering
2002 Pondfloorsample Gen Ken Montgomery Mastering
2002 Riding a Zephyr Judi Silvano Pre-Mastering
2002 Signature Songs Digital Remastering
2002 Somehow We Can Alvin Singleton Mastering
2002 Starfish Andy McWain Mastering
2002 Susie Ibarra Trio: Songbird Suite Susie Ibarra Mastering
2002 The Finishing Touch Charles Thomas Mastering
2002 This Against That Ralph Alessi Mastering
2002 Tour de Force Nick Brignola Mastering
2002 Trioing Jonathan Kreisberg Mastering
2002 Verse Patricia Barber Mastering
2001 40 Years and One: Philip Corner Plays the Piano Philip Corner Mastering
2001 Ali, Belogenis and Morris Live at Tonic Rashied Ali Mastering
2001 Anna's Dance Roni Ben-Hur Mastering
2001 Anode Yoshihide Otomo Mastering
2001 Before the Law Raz Mesinai Mastering
2001 Better Days Karen Mason Mastering
2001 Black Stars Jason Moran Mastering
2001 Blue Marble Aiko Shimada Mastering
2001 Burdocks Christian Wolff Mastering
2001 Clearing Fred Frith Mastering
2001 Coltrane for Lovers John Coltrane Mastering
2001 Communion John Patitucci Mastering
2001 Edgewise Rob Schneiderman Mastering
2001 Exodus Satlah Mastering
2001 Eyes on Green: Syzygys Live at Roppongi Inkstick 1988 Syzygys Mastering
2001 FilmWorks X: In the Mirror of Maya Deren John Zorn Mastering
2001 Filmtracks 2000 Bill Laswell Mastering
2001 Flutter Otomo Yoshihide's New Jazz Quintet Mastering
2001 Flying Sparks and Heavy Machinery Annie Gosfield Mastering
2001 Freefall Kenny Barron / Regina Carter Mastering
2001 From a Window Wayne Horvitz Mastering
2001 Grains of Paradise Erik Friedlander Mastering
2001 Hikashu History Hikashu Mastering
2001 I'm Glad There Is You: Romantic Jazz Classics The Satin Doll Trio Mastering
2001 José Maceda: Gongs and Bamboos José Maceda Mastering
2001 La Mar Enfortuna Oren Bloedow Mastering
2001 Labyrinth Ikue Mori Mastering
2001 Live at the Dakota Von Freeman Mastering
2001 Mandala 2000: Live at the Kichijoji Mandala II Ruins Mastering
2001 Masada: Live at Tonic, 2001 Masada Mastering
2001 McCoy Tyner Plays John Coltrane at the Village Vanguard McCoy Tyner Mastering
2001 Monopoly Game Toshiko Akiyoshi Jazz Orchestra Mastering
2001 Morton Feldman: Turfan Fragments Petr Kotik / Orchestra of the S.E.M. Ensemble Mastering
2001 Pandora Makoto Ozone Mastering
2001 Rare + Well Done: The Greatest & Most Obscure Recordings Al Kooper Mastering
2001 Red Sulphur Sky Wadada Leo Smith Mastering
2001 Sigame D.D. Jackson Mastering
2001 Some New Stuff Lee Konitz Mastering
2001 Sometimes the Magic Jane Ira Bloom Mastering
2001 Songs from the Hermetic Theatre John Zorn Mastering
2001 Soul Machine Fima Ephron Mastering
2001 Spin and Drift Drew Gress Mastering
2001 Spiritual [Impulse] John Coltrane Mastering
2001 Stand! Bobby Broom Mastering
2001 Standards John Coltrane Mastering
2001 Supernova Gonzalo Rubalcaba Editing
2001 Suspension of Disbelief Elliott Sharp Mastering
2001 Symbols of Light (A Solution) Greg Osby Mastering
2001 Taylor's Dream Taylor Eigsti Mastering
2001 Tel Aviv Jon Regen Digital Editing, Mastering
2001 The Gift John Zorn Mastering
2001 The Messenger Valery Ponomarev Mastering
2001 The Very Best of John Coltrane John Coltrane Mastering
2001 The Warriors The Cracow Klezmer Band Mastering
2001 This Is Carmen Lundy Carmen Lundy Mastering
2001 Tongue Bath Xtatika Mastering
2001 Transmigrations: Gilgul Wolf Krakowski Mastering
2001 Trilectic Jewlia Eisenberg Mastering
2001 Utsuho À Qui avec Gabriel Mastering
2001 Vivian Sisters Vivian Sisters Mastering
2001 Zakarya Zakarya Mastering
2000 35th Reunion New York Art Quartet Mastering
2000 Awesome! James Williams Mastering
2000 Blues on the Corner Peter Leitch Mastering
2000 Broadway First Take, Vol. 2: Promises, Promises; Flower Drum Song; La Cage aux Folles Sonic Restoration
2000 Cartoon S&M John Zorn Mastering
2000 Childish Delusions Bill Brovold Mastering
2000 Classic Encounters! James Williams Mastering
2000 De Profundis The Cracow Klezmer Band Mastering
2000 Double Take Satoko Fujii Orchestra Mastering
2000 Empties Dóusid 3 Mastering
2000 Endless Shout George Lewis Mastering
2000 Everything Must Change Johanne Blouin Mastering
2000 Eyvind Kang: The Story of Iceland Eyvind Kang Mastering
2000 FilmWorks IX: Trembling Before G-D John Zorn Mastering
2000 Flower After Flower Susie Ibarra Mastering
2000 Fragment of Dots Tetsu Inoue Mastering
2000 Garland: The Days Run Away Peter Garland Mastering
2000 Gershwin: Island to Island Kathleen Landis Editing, Mastering
2000 Ghost Stories Ned Rothenberg Mastering
2000 Golden Quartet Wadada Leo Smith's Golden Quartet Mastering
2000 Hearing Voices David Mahler Mastering
2000 Hit the Bricks John Fedchock Digital Mastering
2000 Ikue Mori: One hundred aspects of the moon Ikue Mori Mastering
2000 Imprint John Patitucci Mastering
2000 Innermedium Robert Musso Mastering
2000 Invocations Frank London Mastering
2000 Izutsu Ayuo Mastering
2000 Live at Mother Blues: 1964 Terry Callier Mastering
2000 Live at Yoshi's Jenny Scheinman Mastering
2000 Love and Sorrow David Murray Quartet Mastering
2000 Marinade: Ricochet/Air to Mir/Bundy/Spin X Mark Dresser Mastering
2000 Masada: Live in Sevilla 2000 Masada Mastering
2000 Maya with Love Harold Mabern Trio Mastering
2000 Merryteria George Gruntz Mastering
2000 Mirakle Derek Bailey Mastering
2000 Nightclub Patricia Barber Mastering, Original Mastering
2000 Nothin' But Love Bertha Hope Mastering
2000 Of One Mind Pete Malinverni Trio Mastering
2000 Ohayo! Hoahio! Hoahio Mastering
2000 Orphans on the Road Morgan Powell Mastering
2000 Out of the Reeds Pharaoh's Daughter Pre-Mastering
2000 Portraits in Jazz and Clave Ray Barretto Editing, Mastering
2000 Reflectativity [2000] Wadada Leo Smith Mastering
2000 River Beneath the River Lois V. Vierk Mastering
2000 Rodgers: Slaughter on 10th Avenue/Ghost Town/La Princess Zenobia John Mauceri Sonic Restoration
2000 SATLAH Daniel Zamir Mastering
2000 Short for Something New Klezmer Trio Mastering
2000 Sovlanut Jamie Saft Mastering
2000 Spirit Song Kenny Barron Mastering
2000 Stories Milford Graves Mastering
2000 Street of Lost Brothers Gary Lucas Mastering
2000 Surrendered David S. Ware Mastering
2000 Suspicions Tom Beckham Mastering
2000 Sylvie Courvoisier - Jacques Demierre: Deux Pianos Sylvie Courvoisier Mastering
2000 Tanz Tim Sparks Mastering
2000 The Best Things Steve Kuhn Mastering
2000 The Enemies of Energy Kurt Rosenwinkel Mastering
2000 The Ragdale Years Tone Road Ramblers Mastering
2000 The Sweetest Sounds Carla White Mastering
2000 The Way of the Saxophone The Brooklyn Sax Quartet Mastering
2000 Toensing: Responsoria Mastering
2000 Treasure Hunt for the Prototype Harriet Tubman Mastering
2000 Xu Feng John Zorn Mastering
1999 12-15-78 Kenny Burrell Associate Engineer
1999 Abi Gezint Psamim Mastering
1999 Above Blue Myra Melford's The Same River Mastering
1999 All Business Nick Brignola Digital Mastering
1999 An Unclear Trail: More Than This Keiji Haino Mastering
1999 Companion Patricia Barber Mastering
1999 Cool Woods Phil Woods Mastering
1999 Decided.. Already The Motionless Heart of Tranquility, Tangling The Prayer Called "I" Purple Trap Mastering
1999 Diaspora Soul Steven Bernstein Mastering
1999 Dion McGregor Dreams Again Dion McGregor Engineer, Re-Recording Engineer
1999 Everything I Need (Sings Dave Frishberg and Bob Dorough) Carol Fredette Mastering
1999 Faith, the Loss of Faith, and the Return of Faith Stephen Drury Mastering
1999 Gerry Hemingway: Chamber Works Gerry Hemingway Mastering
1999 Godard/Spillane John Zorn Remastering
1999 Hallelujah, Anyway - Remembering Tom Cora Mastering
1999 Handel: Messiah Owen Burdick Editing, Mastering
1999 I'll Be Easy to Find Teri Thornton Mastering
1999 Inner Voyage Gonzalo Rubalcaba Editing, Mastering
1999 Invisible Design Bill Laswell Mastering
1999 Judith Davka Mastering
1999 Kitsune-Bi Satoko Fujii Mastering
1999 Korekyojin Korekyojinn Mastering
1999 Lee Hyla: Riff and Transfiguration Lee Hyla Mastering
1999 Live from Soundscape: Hell's Kitchen Mastering
1999 Live from Soundscape: Latin Jazz Mastering
1999 Lubambo Romero Lubambo Mastering
1999 MXBX 1998: 13,000 Miles at Light Velocity Melt Banana Mastering
1999 Masada, Vol. 4: Dalet Masada Mastering
1999 Masada, Vol. 7: Zayin Masada Mastering
1999 Masada: Live in Jerusalem Masada Mastering
1999 Masada: Live in Middelheim Masada Mastering
1999 Masada: Live in Taipei Masada Mastering
1999 Museum of Dannys Danny Cohen Mastering
1999 Music for Piano and Violin Mark Feldman Mastering
1999 Musical Aluminum Motor Humming Mastering
1999 Neshamah Tim Sparks Mastering
1999 Otomo Yoshihide: Cathode Cathode Mastering
1999 Pan-Acousticon Zeena Parkins Mastering
1999 Partitas for Long Strings Paul Panhuysen Mastering
1999 Pilgrimage MicroCosmos Mastering
1999 Prelapse Prelapse Mastering
1999 Romance with the Unseen Don Byron Mastering
1999 Seasons David Murray Mastering
1999 Shizuku Yagi Michiyo Mastering
1999 Sigiri Abdulai Bangoura Mastering
1999 Skirl David Watson Mastering
1999 Sojourn Marty Ehrlich's Dark Woods Ensemble Mastering
1999 Song Drapes Jerry Hunt Mastering
1999 Songs That You Can Trust Rob Reddy's Honor System Mastering
1999 Sound Characters (Making The Third Ear) Maryanne Amacher Mastering
1999 Sprut Giustino Di Gregorio Mastering
1999 String Quartets John Zorn Mastering
1999 That's My Kick/Gemini/Magician/Gershwin & Kern/Dreamstreet/One World Concert/Now Playin Erroll Garner Digital Mastering
1999 The Alter Rebbe's Nigun Ambarchi & Avenaim Mastering
1999 The Blue Note Years, Vol. 7: Blue Note Now & Then Mastering
1999 The Red Quartets Jane Ira Bloom Mastering
1999 Vocal Ease Eddie Jefferson Associate Engineer
1999 Wave Music, Vol. 1 Mastering
1999 Where Home Is Ray Anderson / Ray Anderson Pocket Brass Band Mastering
1999 With Every Breath: Music of Shabbat at BJ Anthony Coleman Mastering
1998 A Cloud of Red Dust Stefon Harris Mastering
1998 Angelus Novus John Zorn Mastering
1998 Aporias: Requia for Piano & Orchestra John Zorn Mastering
1998 Barhopping The Whistling Hangmen Mastering
1998 Burnt Ivory and Loose Wires Annie Gosfield Mastering
1998 Busy Being Born Gary Lucas Mastering
1998 Chinese Box Graeme Revell Mastering
1998 Cross Fire Music Revelation Ensemble Mastering
1998 David Shea: Classical Works David Shea Mastering
1998 Dreamscape Jamaaladeen Tacuma Mastering
1998 EasSide Percussion EasSide Percussion Mastering
1998 Ein Sof Assif Tsahar Editing
1998 Electric Eel Makigami Koichi Mastering
1998 Endless Miles: A Tribute to Miles Davis Mastering
1998 Eyvind Kang: Theater of Mineral NADEs Eyvind Kang Mastering
1998 FilmWorks VIII: 1997 John Zorn Mastering
1998 Forbidden Blues James Blood Ulmer Mastering
1998 Fractals Ben Schachter Mastering
1998 Funkorific Ray Anderson Mastering
1998 Funny Valentine Massacre Mastering
1998 Grand Unification Milford Graves Mastering
1998 Great Jewish Music: Marc Bolan Mastering
1998 Hidden Kingdom Rodney Whitaker Mastering
1998 Hub Songs: The Music of Freddie Hubbard Tim Hagans Mastering
1998 If Our Hearts Could Only See Billy Harper Mastering
1998 Jazz Central Station, Vol. 2 Mastering
1998 King Ubu Teiji Ito Mastering
1998 Klezmer, NY David Krakauer's Klezmer Madness! Mastering
1998 Leach: Ariadne's Lament Mastering
1998 Let Me Explain Something to You About Art Kramer Mastering
1998 Live at the Pito Bar Bernard Woma Mastering
1998 Live from Soundscape: Back on 52nd Street Mastering
1998 Live from Soundscape: Latin New York 1980-1983 Mastering
1998 Long Goodbye: A Tribute to Don Pullen David Murray Mastering
1998 Luc Ferrari: Cellule 75 Luc Ferrari Mastering
1998 Mabern's Grooveyard Harold Mabern Trio Mastering
1998 Magic Triangle Dave Douglas Mastering
1998 Malcolm Goldstein: The Seasons, Vermont Malcolm Goldstein Digital Mastering
1998 Masada, Vol. 10: Yod Masada Mastering
1998 Masada, Vol. 9: Tet Masada Mastering
1998 Mel Tormé at the Red Hill/Live at the Maisonette Mel Tormé Assistant Engineer
1998 Min Xiao-Fen with Six Composers Min Xiao-Fen Mastering
1998 Mind over Matter Mark Shim Mastering
1998 Modern Cool Patricia Barber Mastering
1998 Moment to Moment Greg Cohen Mastering
1998 Morenica Sephardic Tinge Mastering
1998 Moving Portrait Dave Douglas Mastering
1998 Music Romance, Vol. 1: Music for Children John Zorn Mastering
1998 Mystery/Death Praxis Ikue Mori Mastering
1998 Next Mode Vincent Chancey Mastering
1998 Nigunim Frank London Mastering
1998 No Idea Misha Mengelberg Mastering
1998 Nocturnal Traces Marcus Printup Mastering
1998 Now John Patitucci Mastering
1998 Nu Blaxploitation Don Byron Mastering
1998 On the Edge John Fedchock Mastering
1998 One Way Elevator Dougie Bowne Mastering
1998 Only for the Pure of Heart Jimmy Cobb / Jimmy Cobb's Mob Mastering
1998 Overstepping Eve Beglarian Mastering
1998 Pacifica Fred Frith Mastering
1998 Paniots Nine Joe Maneri Mastering
1998 Perfume David Weinstein Mastering
1998 Plays Mulligan Three Baritone Saxophone Band Mastering
1998 Plays the Music of Burt Bacharach Marie McAuliffe Mastering
1998 Power Station Michael Weiss Mastering
1998 Rock the Cathartic Spirits: Vibe Music & Blues Jean-Paul Bourelly Mastering
1998 Sands Steve Lacy Mastering
1998 Schubert: Music for Piano Trio, Vol. 1 Atlantis Ensemble Editing, Mastering
1998 Schubert: Music for Piano Trio, Vol. 2 Atlantis Trio Mastering
1998 Secrets Kenny Drew Mastering
1998 Self-Indulgent Music Danny Cohen Mastering
1998 Smash, Clap! Naftule's Dream Mastering
1998 Solo Leroy Jenkins Mastering
1998 The Abysmal Richness of Infinite Proximity of Same The Selfhaters Mastering
1998 The Bribe John Zorn Mastering
1998 The Child God Bun-Ching Lam Mastering
1998 The Circle Maker John Zorn Mastering
1998 The Colonel Walter Thompson Engineer, Post Production, Post Producer
1998 The Hearing Bruce Ackley Mastering
1998 The Joy of Disease James Plotkin Mastering
1998 Theme Park Alvin Curran Mastering
1998 This One's for J.A. Big John Patton Mastering
1998 This Town Lu Campbell Mastering
1998 Three Wishes Makoto Ozone Mastering
1998 Trust Gisburg Mastering
1998 Twelve Minor Ben Goldberg Mastering
1998 Viper Derek Bailey Mastering
1998 Way Low Greg Cohen Mastering
1998 Weird Little Boy Weird Little Boy Mastering
1998 What Comes Before Ben Goldberg Mastering
1997 Alone: The Second Concert John Lee Hooker Remixing, Associate Engineer
1997 Anthology The Blues Project Mastering
1997 Arnhem Land Andy Haas Mastering
1997 Banquet Mark Dresser Mastering
1997 Blind Pursuits Jim Staley Mastering
1997 Blues for Falasha Glenn Spearman Mastering
1997 Bun-Ching Lam: Like Water Bun-Ching Lam Mastering
1997 Clever Animals Clive Smith Mastering
1997 Close-Up in Swing/A New Kind of Love Erroll Garner Digital Remastering
1997 Collected Works Pain Killer Mastering
1997 Delight at the End of the Tunnel David Slusser Mastering
1997 Do What, Now? Jimmy Vivino Mastering
1997 Double Standards Claudio Roditi Digital Editing, Digital Mastering, Mastering
1997 Drums of Death: Field Recordings in Ghana Mastering
1997 Duras, Duchamp John Zorn Mastering
1997 Fade to Cacophony: Live Jean-Paul Bourelly Mastering
1997 Fair-Haired Guillotine Alva Mastering
1997 FilmWorks III: 1990-1995 John Zorn Mastering
1997 FilmWorks IV: S&M John Zorn Mastering
1997 FilmWorks VII: Cynical Hysterie Hour John Zorn Mastering
1997 Fingerpainting: The Music of Herbie Hancock Christian McBride Mastering
1997 Forever Love Mark Whitfield Mastering
1997 Forward to Get Back Andy Milne Mastering
1997 Fragments: Modern Tradition Naná Vasconcelos Mastering
1997 Further Ado Greg Osby Mastering
1997 Great Jewish Music: Serge Gainsbourg Mastering
1997 Guitar, Drums 'n Bass Derek Bailey Mastering
1997 Harmolodic Jeopardy Dim Sum Clip Job Mastering
1997 Hints on Light and Shadow Julian Priester Mastering
1997 I Could've Been a Drum Roy Nathanson Mastering
1997 I Will John Clark Mastering
1997 John Schott: In These Great Times John Schott Mastering
1997 Kaleidoscope Benny Green Mastering
1997 Larval Larval Mastering
1997 Live in Europe Arcado String Trio Mastering
1997 Live in Europe Dave Douglas / Dave Douglas Tiny Bell Trio Mastering
1997 Moorefield: The Temperature In Hell Is Over 3,000 Degrees Virgil Moorefield Mastering
1997 Music Speaks Louder Than Words James Blood Ulmer Mastering
1997 Now! Other Dimensions in Music Mastering
1997 Off the Wall Dan Wall Mastering
1997 One More Angel John Patitucci Mastering
1997 Painted Desert Ikue Mori Mastering
1997 Panorama Alvin Lucier Mastering
1997 Parachute Years, 1977-1980 John Zorn Mastering
1997 Patterns of Plants Mamoru Fujieda Mastering
1997 Porgy and Bess Joe Henderson Mastering
1997 Revenge of the Stuttering Child Ronny Someck Mastering
1997 Right on My Way Home Bob Dorough Mastering
1997 Sanctuary Dave Douglas Mastering
1997 Scott Joplin: Piano Rags Roy Eaton Editing, Digital Editing, Mastering
1997 Secret Rendezvous Slim Man Mastering
1997 Shannon's House Shannon Jackson Mastering
1997 Solo for Wounded CD Yasunao Tone Mastering
1997 Soul Carnival Doug Lawrence Mastering
1997 Stargazer Dave Douglas Mastering
1997 Strings for Holiday Lee Konitz Editing, Mastering
1997 Swingtime Pete Sims Mastering
1997 Tapestry Bob Belden Mastering
1997 The Brass Orchestra J.J. Johnson Mastering
1997 The Ed Palermo Big Band Plays the Music of Frank Zappa Ed Palermo Big Band Mastering
1997 Up Front Peter Leitch Digital Editing, Digital Mastering
1997 Vira Loucos: Cyro Baptista Plays the Music of Villa Lobos Cyro Baptista Mastering
1997 Voices of Anxious Objects Ken Butler Mastering
1997 Wadachi Compostela Mastering
1997 We Are the Rage Jad Fair Mastering
1996 Adult Themes for Voice Mike Patton Mastering
1996 Alone: The First Concert John Lee Hooker Remixing, Associate Engineer
1996 Angel Eyes Jimmy Smith Mastering
1996 Art Forum Greg Osby Mastering
1996 Ashley: Automatic Writing/Purposeful Lady Slow Afternoon/She Was A Visitor Robert Ashley Digital Mastering
1996 Bar Kokhba Bar Kokhba Mastering
1996 Bible Launcher Bible Launcher Mastering
1996 Big Band Joe Henderson / The Joe Henderson Big Band Mastering
1996 Blues for Allah Project Joe Gallant Mixing, Mastering
1996 Bug Music Don Byron Mastering
1996 Children of the Light Rodney Whitaker Mastering
1996 Composer Cedar Walton Mastering
1996 Cronologia Peter Scherer Mastering
1996 Dark Star: The Music of the Grateful Dead David Murray Mastering
1996 David Murray/James Newton Quintet David Murray Mastering
1996 Death Ambient Death Ambient Mastering
1996 Erik Friedlander: The Watchman Erik Friedlander Mastering
1996 FilmWorks V: Tears of Ecstasy John Zorn Mastering
1996 FilmWorks VI John Zorn Mastering
1996 Flight of the Eagle Nick Brignola Digital Editing, Mastering
1996 Forgotten Dreams Dave Pietro Mastering
1996 Four's and Two's George Garzone Mastering
1996 Garden Ikue Mori Mastering
1996 Gisburg Shadows in the Sea Gisburg Mastering
1996 Harras John Zorn Mastering
1996 Heads & Tales Z'ev Mastering
1996 Hijacking Kletka Red Mastering
1996 Hope & Despair Kato Hideki Producer
1996 Hypnosis Myron Walden Mastering
1996 I Died Today Rodd Keith Mastering
1996 Jazz for Joy: A Verve Christmas Album Mastering
1996 Jehovah Zubi Zuva Mastering
1996 Kang: 7 Nades Eyvind Kang Mastering
1996 Klucevsek: Stolen Memories Guy Klucevsek & the Bantam Orchestra Mastering
1996 Knights of Power Music Revelation Ensemble Mastering
1996 Kuchinoha Makigami Koichi Mastering
1996 Landmarks Clifton Anderson Mastering
1996 Li Chin Sung: Past Li Chin Sung Mastering
1996 Live at Chene Park Jean-Luc Ponty Mastering
1996 Mary Ellen Childs: Kilter Mary Ellen Childs Digital Mastering
1996 Music for the Millennium Ralph Simon Mastering
1996 Musicollage Jorge Sylvester Mastering
1996 My Generation Teodross Avery Mastering
1996 Nearness Jane Ira Bloom Mastering
1996 New York Romance Alison Fraser Engineer
1996 Revolutionary Pekinese Opera Ground Zero Mastering
1996 Room of One's Own Rachel Z Mastering
1996 Selfhaters Anthony Coleman Mastering
1996 Shade Marc Puricelli Mastering
1996 Sharp: Xenocodex Elliott Sharp Mastering
1996 Smoke Jon Mastering
1996 Some Like It Hot Kit McClure Big Band / Kit McClure Digital Remastering
1996 Songbook Benny Carter Mastering
1996 Spinning Song: Duck Baker Plays the Music of Herbie Nichols Duck Baker Mastering
1996 TC in DC Terry Callier Mixing
1996 Tao-Njia Wadada Leo Smith Mastering
1996 The Last Wave Arcana Mastering
1996 Then & Now Bob Stewart Mastering
1996 Tokyo Operations '94 John Zorn's Cobra Mastering
1996 Vocalise Judi Silvano Mastering
1996 Yuji Takahashi FingerLight Yuji Takahashi Mastering, Assistant Producer
1995 A Young Person's Guide to Phill Niblock Phill Niblock Reissue Mastering
1995 Allison Cameron: Raw Sangudo Allison Cameron Digital Mastering
1995 Animal Behavior Alvin Curran Mastering
1995 Arnold Dreyblatt: Animal Magnetism Arnold Dreyblatt Mastering
1995 Aufs Laudenwerk: Music by J.S. Bach on the Lute-Harpsichord Kim Heindel Editing, Mastering
1995 Bath Chris Cochrane Mastering
1995 Book of Heads John Zorn Mastering
1995 Chimera Erik Friedlander Mastering
1995 Chris Brown: Lava Chris Brown Mastering
1995 Coming About Maria Schneider Mastering
1995 Damn! Jimmy Smith Mastering
1995 Dedications Alan Pasqua Mastering
1995 Don't Blame Me Marc Ribot Mastering
1995 Earthquation David S. Ware Mastering
1995 Feel Your Dream Roland Vazquez Mastering
1995 First Recordings 1973 John Zorn Mastering
1995 For Aunt Louise David Murray Mastering
1995 Gisburg: No Stranger Not At All Gisburg Mastering
1995 Hex Kitchen Ikue Mori Mastering
1995 Hsi-Yu Chi David Shea Mastering
1995 Hyderomastgroningem Ruins Associate Producer, Mastering
1995 I Was Born in Love with You Denise Jannah Mastering
1995 Isabelle Zeena Parkins Mastering
1995 Jonathan Buck Jonathan Buck Digital Mastering
1995 Keep Your Circle Small Brian Lynch Mastering
1995 Klezmer Madness! David Krakauer's Klezmer Madness! Mastering
1995 Live from Soundscape Arthur Rhames Trio Mastering
1995 Logos Works / Moniek Darge, Godfried-Willem Raes Digital Mastering
1995 Masada, Vol. 2: Beit Masada Mastering
1995 Masada, Vol. 3: Gimel Masada Mastering
1995 Masada, Vol. 5: Hei Masada Mastering
1995 Masada, Vol. 6: Vav Masada Mastering
1995 Max Roach with the New Orchestra of Boston and the So What Brass Quintet Max Roach Mastering
1995 Melt Zonk Rewire New Klezmer Trio Mastering
1995 Minor Swing Big John Patton Mastering
1995 Music for Violin Alone Mark Feldman Mastering
1995 Nani Nani John Zorn Mastering
1995 New Traditions in East Asian Bar Bands John Zorn Mastering
1995 Number Two Express Christian McBride Mastering
1995 O Little Town of East New York Shelley Hirsch Mastering
1995 One World Concert/Dream Street Erroll Garner Digital Remastering
1995 Parker's Mood Roy Hargrove Mastering
1995 Peter Zummo: Experimenting with Household Chemicals Peter Zummo Digital Mastering
1995 Picasso David Murray Mastering
1995 Real and Imagined Time Ned Rothenberg Double Band Sequencing, Digital Editing, Mastering
1995 Redbird John Zorn Mastering
1995 Richard Lowe Teitelbaum Golem Richard Teitelbaum Mastering
1995 Rough Assemblage: Construction and Demolition Rough Assemblage Mastering
1995 Saisoro Derek and the Ruins Mastering
1995 Same Same Fast Forward Digital Mastering
1995 Saxemble SaxEmble Mastering
1995 Seasons of Romance Steve Kuhn Mastering
1995 Sephardic Tinge Anthony Coleman Trio Mastering
1995 Signals for Tea Steve Beresford Mastering
1995 Soul of a Man: Live/Rekooperation Al Kooper Editing, Mastering, Digital Editing
1995 South of the Border David Murray Mastering
1995 Spring Dance Michael Philip Mossman Mastering
1995 Tenshi No Gijinka Keiji Haino Mastering
1995 The Meaning of Art Art Farmer Mastering
1995 Tip David Murray Mastering
1995 Tribute to Jimi Jean-Paul Bourelly Mastering
1995 Unplugged! Liberace Mastering, Digital Restoration
1995 Westergaard: Mr. and Mrs. Discobbolos; Ariel Music Editing, Engineer
1995 What If Bruce Ditmas Mastering
1995 What Spirit Say Shannon Jackson Mastering
1994 Arthur Honegger: Christophe Colomb Charles Peltz Digital Editing
1994 Audible Architechture Tim Hagans Mastering
1994 Bite of the Apple Peter Delano Mastering
1994 Bounce, Chansons D'amour Tod Machover Editing
1994 Café Blue Patricia Barber Mastering
1994 Carnegie Hall Salutes the Jazz Masters: Verve at 50 Mastering
1994 Clocker Alvin Lucier Mastering
1994 Country Boy Country Dog / How to Discover Music in the Sounds of Your Daily Life "Blue" Gene Tyranny Digital Mastering, Mastering
1994 Craig Taborn Trio Craig Taborn Mastering
1994 Dave Kikoski Dave Kikoski Mastering
1994 Delicious Cake Like Mastering
1994 Desert Lady/Fantasy Toshiko Akiyoshi Mastering
1994 El/Aficionado Robert Ashley Mastering
1994 Gettin' to It Christian McBride Mastering
1994 Harlem Sunset Chip White Mastering
1994 Jackie Wilson Story: The New York Years, Vol. 2 Jackie Wilson Composer
1994 John Zorn's Cobra: Tokyo Operations '94 John Zorn Mastering
1994 Jurassic Classics James Carter Mastering
1994 Just So Happens Gary Peacock Digital Editing, Mastering
1994 Masada, Vol. 1: Alef Masada Mastering
1994 Milagro Alan Pasqua Mastering
1994 Open Secrets Jackson Mac Low Digital Mastering, Digital Remastering
1994 Play Microtonal Works, Vol. 2 The NewBand Digital Editing, Mastering
1994 Rekooperation Al Kooper Mastering
1994 Rendezvous Darryl Tookes Engineer
1994 Seventh Sense Kevin Hays Mastering
1994 Solos & Duets Eliane Elias Engineer, Mastering
1994 Southern Harmony William Duckworth Editing, Mastering
1994 Spectrum: New Chamber Music Editing, Engineer
1994 Synth Thesis Paul Bley Mastering
1994 The 25 Year Retrospective Concert of the Music of John Cage John Cage Digital Restoration
1994 The Best of the L.A. Jazz Ensemble Roland Vazquez Digital Mastering
1994 The Secrets of Rodney Kendrick Rodney Kendrick Mastering
1994 The Unknown Phillip Johnston / Phillip Johnston's Big Trouble Mastering
1994 True Blue Mark Whitfield Engineer, Mastering
1994 Vol. 2: Raining Fire Charles Gayle Quartet Mastering
1994 Who's Bridge Misha Mengelberg Mastering
1994 William Duckworth: Southern Harmony Digital Editing, Digital Mastering
1993 Amethyst Billy Hart Mastering
1993 Blues at Bradley's Charles Fambrough Digital Mastering
1993 Cancionero Pablo Milanés Pre-Mastering
1993 Career Moves Loudon Wainwright III Editing, Mastering
1993 Celestial Fires Mary Jane Leach Digital Mastering, Digital Remastering
1993 Clarinet Songs Daniel Goode Digital Mastering, Digital Remastering
1993 Falling Out Igor Butman Mastering
1993 Harmolodic Guitar with Strings James Blood Ulmer Mastering
1993 In the Name of the Music Revelation Ensemble Music Revelation Ensemble Mastering
1993 John Cage: Concert for Piano and Orchestra Petr Kotik Mastering
1993 Men with Sticks John Lurie Mastering
1993 Mozart: The Complete Works for Piano, Four Hands, Vol. 1 Artur Balsam / Gena Raps Mastering
1993 Music by Phill Niblock Phill Niblock Mastering
1993 Music from and Inspired by the film "Devil's Toothpick" Mastering
1993 Old & New Magic Bob Ackerman Mastering
1993 On the One Ryan Kisor Mastering
1993 Paul Moravec: Circular Dreams Producer, Engineer, Editing, Recording
1993 Peace & Pig Grease Jim Hobbs Mastering
1993 Peter Delano Peter Delano Mastering
1993 Sanctified Shells Steve Turre Sanctified Shells Mastering
1993 Summit Conference Reggie Workman Editing, Mastering
1993 Tailor Made Bobby Watson Mastering
1993 Talkin' Trash James Williams Sextet Mastering
1993 That's Right! Benny Green Digital Editing, Digital Mastering
1993 The Dark Side of Dewey Carl Allen & Manhattan Projects Digital Editing
1993 The Key Players Contemporary Piano Ensemble Mastering
1992 A Good Thing Allen Mezquida Mastering
1992 Ancestros Síntesis Mastering
1992 Antonio Soler: 14 Sonatas for Harpsichord Susanne Shapiro Digital Editing
1992 Art & Aviation Jane Ira Bloom Mastering
1992 Bach with Pluck! Editing
1992 Beyond Words Mark Egan Mastering
1992 Cantos Lazaro Ros Con Mezcla Mastering
1992 Crone Music Pauline Oliveros Digital Editing, Digital Mastering, Mastering
1992 Danilo Perez Danilo Pérez Editing, Mastering
1992 David Behrman: Unforeseen Events David Behrman Digital Mastering
1992 Dvorák & Friends Harmonie Ensemble New York / Steven Richman Mastering
1992 ElectriCity Neil B. Rolnick Mastering
1992 En la Calle NG la Banda Mastering
1992 Every One of Us Ray Anderson Mastering
1992 I Love Your Smile Cecil Bridgewater Digital Editing, Digital Mastering, Mastering
1992 Intermobility String Trio of New York Mastering
1992 Live Ray Producer, Engineer
1992 Live at S.O.B.'s New York M'Boom Editing, Mastering
1992 Live at Sweet Basil-First Set Nick Brignola Editing, Mastering
1992 Music for 88 Tom Johnson Digital Mastering, Mastering
1992 Puros Orquesta Original de Manzanillo Pre-Mastering
1992 Robert Ashley: Improvement Robert Ashley / Jacqueline Humbert Digital Editing, Digital Mastering
1992 So Near, So Far (Musings for Miles) Joe Henderson Mastering
1992 Solo Time! Erroll Garner Editing
1992 Testifyin'!: Live at the Village Vanguard Benny Green Trio Editing, Digital Editing
1992 The Naturalists Mastering
1992 What We Do John Scofield / John Scofield Quartet Editing, Digital Editing
1991 Ashley: Perfect Lives Robert Ashley Digital Editing, Mastering
1991 Charles Ives: The Sonatas For Violin And Piano Editing
1991 Flying Vegetables of the Apocalypse Guy Klucevsek Digital Mastering
1991 Free at Last The Harlem Spiritual Ensemble Engineer
1991 Harlem Blues Satan & Adam Mastering
1991 Just Wait a Minute! Uptown String Quartet Editing, Mastering
1991 Live Michel Petrucciani Mastering
1991 Manhattan Cascade Guy Klucevsek Digital Mastering
1991 Masques Huntingdon Trio Mastering
1991 Music as a Second Language Paul de Marinis Digital Editing, Mastering
1991 Naked Colours Hal Russell Editing, Mastering
1991 Piano Duo Rosi Grunschlag Editing
1991 Split Second Timing Craig Handy Mastering
1991 Sullivan Years: Happy Together Engineer
1991 Terrors of Pleasure Spalding Gray Mastering
1991 The Sullivan Years: Big Band All-Stars Engineer
1991 The Sullivan Years: Born to Be Wild - Rock Classics Engineer
1991 Weather Clear, Track Fast Bobby Previte Mastering
1990 Alvin Lucier: Crossings Alvin Lucier Digital Editing, Mastering
1990 Alvin Lucier: I Am Sitting in a Room Alvin Lucier Digital Editing, Digital Mastering
1990 Ashley: Private Parts (the album) Robert Ashley Digital Editing, Mastering
1990 Behrman: Leapday Night David Behrman Editing, Mastering
1990 Hummel: Three Sonatas for Pianoforte Maria Rose Digital Editing
1990 Invitation to a Concert Hal Galper Trio Digital Editing
1990 Joan La Barbara: Sound Paintings Joan La Barbara Digital Editing, Mastering
1990 Jonathan Kramer: Five Compositions Digital Editing
1990 K!L!A!V! Elliott Sharp Mastering
1990 Panhandling Fast Forward Editing, Digital Editing, Mastering
1990 Sharp: Music For Keyboard Instruments Digital Mastering
1990 Sullivan Years: The Mod Sound Engineer
1990 The Four Seasons Toshiko Akiyoshi / Toshiko Akiyoshi Jazz Orchestra Mastering Engineer
1990 The London Philharmonic Celebrates American Composers Harold Farberman / London Philharmonic Orchestra Digital Editing
1990 The Sullivan Years: British Invasion Engineer
1990 The Sullivan Years: Louie Armstrong Louis Armstrong & His All-Stars Engineer
1990 Violin Improvisations New York, September 1989 Takehisa Kosugi Digital Editing, Mastering, Digital Mastering
1990 William Duckworth: The Time Curve Preludes Neely Bruce Digital Editing, Mastering, Digital Mastering
1989 Oh Yes I Can David Crosby Assistant
1989 The American Chamber Ensemble performs Zaimont, V. Weigl, Hindemith American Chamber Ensemble Digital Editing
1988 Good People Jed Levy Mastering
1988 Milton Babbitt: An Elizabethan Sextette Bethany Beardslee / Alan Feinberg / Harvey Sollberger Engineer
1988 New World Karla Bonoff Mastering
1987 Some Day Catch Some Day Down Abraham Adzenyah / David Bindman / Talking Drums Digital Remastering
1985 Robert Ashley: Atalanta (Acts of God) Robert Ashley Mastering
1985 The Big Gundown: John Zorn Plays the Music of Ennio Morricone (15th Anniversary Edition John Zorn Mastering
1984 Ganryu Island John Zorn Mastering
1984 Live at Sweet Basil, Vol. 1 Gil Evans Engineer
1984 Live at Sweet Basil, Vol. 2 Gil Evans Engineer
1984 Shining Hour Joe Puma Mastering, Digital Transfers
1982 When Elephants Dream of Music Bob Moses Remastering
1981 Double Clutch Andrew Cyrille Assistant
1981 Petr Kotik: Many Many Women Petr Kotik / S.E.M. Ensemble Engineer
1980 Alvin Lucier: Music on a Long Thin Wire Alvin Lucier Editing, Digital Editing, Mastering
1980 Are You Glad to Be in America? James Blood Ulmer Mastering
1978 Ashley: Yellow Man With Heart With Wings Robert Ashley Editing, Mastering, Digital Editing
1978 Etta Is Betta Than Evvah! Etta James Engineer, Mastering
1978 Frederic Rzewski: The People United Will Never Be Defeated Ursula Oppens Engineer
1978 On the Other Ocean/Figure in a Clearing David Behrman Mastering
1978 Sky Music Mike Mandel Engineer
1978 Tales of Captain Black James Blood Ulmer Mastering
1977 A Party with Betty Comden & Adolph Green [1977 Broadway Cast] Betty Comden Associate Engineer
1977 Homecoming: Live at the Village Vanguard Dexter Gordon Assistant Engineer
1977 Vernal Equinox Jon Hassell Editing, Digital Editing, Mastering
1976 Alone, Vols. 1 & 2 John Lee Hooker Remixing, Associate Engineer, Mixing Engineer
1976 Let Your Mind Be Free Brother to Brother Engineer
1975 Big Band Live at the Five Spot David Matthews Associate Engineer
1974 Mel Torme At The Red Hill/Live At The Maisonette Mel Tormé Assistant Engineer, Mixing Assistant, Assistant
1974 Very Live at Buddy's Place Kenny Barron / Buddy Rich Assistant Engineer, Assistant
1973 Key Meredith Monk Remastering, Digital Editing
1969 Gettin' Down to It James Brown Reissue Mastering
1968 Super Session Michael Bloomfield / Mike Bloomfield / Al Kooper / Stephen Stills Mastering
1967 The Lotus Palace Alan Lorber Digital Mastering
A Beautiful Thing! Pete Malinverni Trio Mastering
A Second Chance Dorothy Leigh Mastering
Blood Songs Matt Garrison Mastering
Haydn: Cäcilienmesse Owen Burdick / Trinity Church Choir Mastering
Haydn: Grosse Orgelsolomesse; Heiligmesse Owen Burdick / Rebel Mastering
Haydn: Kleine Orgelsolomesse; Theresienmesse Jane Glover Mastering
Haydn: Mariazellermesse; Paukenmesse Owen Burdick / Trinity Church Choir Mastering
Haydn: Masses, Vol. 6 Trinity Choir Mastering
Haydn: Masses, Vol. 7 - Missa Brevis, Creation Mass Owen Burdick / Jane Glover Mastering
Haydn: Nikolaimesse; Nelson Mass Owen Burdick / Rebel Mastering
Haydn: Stabat Mater Owen Burdick / Rebel / Trinity Church Choir Mastering
Katherine Hoover: String Quartets Nos. 1 and 2; Trio Colorado String Quartet / Rogeri Trio Transfers
Landscape Peter Leitch Mastering
Like It Is John Fedchock / The John Fedchock New York Big Band / The New York Big Band Mastering
Memory Like Water Matt Rogalsky Mastering
Now: Solo Live At The Howland Cultural Center, Beacon, NY Sumi Tonooka Mixing, Mastering
Pastures Clay Giberson Mastering
Perpetuity Jay Anderson / Zach Brock / Phil Markowitz Mastering
Samsara Expansions: the Dave Liebman Group / The David Liebman Group Mastering
Shadowless Jonathan Kreisberg Mastering
Songs Of The Brother Spirit Joshua Kwassman Mastering
The Brother Thelonious Quintet The Brother Thelonious Quintet Mastering
The Passinge Mesures James Nicolson Editing
The Visitor Roland Vazquez Mastering
Toronto 1947 Illinois Jacquet / Leo Parker Digital Restoration
XXI Century Gonzalo Rubalcaba Mastering